2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Southern Area Championship One Design Etchells 03/Oct/2020 11:55 AM 0.6 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Roger Marino / Ben Childerley       1
2 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby       2
3 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans       3
4 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       4
5 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans       5
6 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer GBR Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote       6
7 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt       7
8 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer       8
9 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior       9
10 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell       10
11 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Ollie Spensley-Corefield       11
 

2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby       2
2 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans       3
3 51   GBR1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       4
4 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans       5
5 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt       7
6 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer       8
7 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior       9
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy