2020 New England 100
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

New England 100 ToT NEMA Multihulls 15/Aug/2020 02:11 PM 19 NM 18 Kts
New England 100 Portsmouth Spinnaker Beach Cats 16/Aug/2020 10:32 AM 35 NM 11 Kts
New England 100 Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker Beach Cats 16/Aug/2020 10:45 AM 18 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New England 100 Racing
Portsmouth Division
Non-Spinnaker Beach Cats
1   46 Meerkat Hobie 16 Mark Modderman / Grace Modderman 9 / 76.0 16/Aug/20 - 13:01:28 0:02:16:28 0:02:59:34 1 1
2   07 FellowShip Hobie 16 Christopher Dutton / Kacey Dutton 9 / 76.0 16/Aug/20 - 13:12:30 0:02:27:30 0:03:14:05 2 2
3   114239 none Hobie 16 David Heroux / Barbara Powers 9 / 76.0 16/Aug/20 - 13:21:49 0:02:36:49 0:03:26:20 3 3
4 24   24 Motivation Hobie 16 Wayne Powell / Carl "Lee" French 9 / 76.0 16/Aug/20 - 13:28:11 0:02:43:11 0:03:34:43 4 4
5   83239 N/A Hobie 16 John Mackiewicz / Melissa Conway 9 / 76.0 16/Aug/20 - 13:28:59 0:02:43:59 0:03:35:46 5 5
6   54165 Hobie 16 Matt Rapp / Nicholas Crowley 9 / 76.0 16/Aug/20 - 14:13:45 0:03:28:45 0:04:34:40 6 7
7   104899 Catatonic Hobie 16 Ralph Petrarca / Sandra Carl 9 / 76.0 16/Aug/20 - 14:44:17 0:03:59:17 0:05:14:51 7 15
8 Other  USA 42 Panama Red Prindle 16 MN2 Scot Mackeil / Al Jordan / Phil Vaillancourt RET 9 / 77.5       9  
 
Spinnaker Beach Cats
1   USA 021 Joe's Boat Nacra F18 Evolution Michael Easton / Tripp Burd 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 13:22:37 0:02:50:37 0:04:33:25 1 6
2   USA 7 Fly Tradewind Nacra F18 Evolution Todd Riccardi / Dalton Tebo 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 13:23:49 0:02:51:49 0:04:35:21 2 8
3   USA 21 None Nacra F20 Carbon Joseph Valante / Jim Zellmer 11 / 58.2 16/Aug/20 - 13:19:46 0:02:47:46 0:04:48:30 3 9
4   281 TBD F18 Lars Guck / Olin Guck 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 13:34:51 0:03:02:51 0:04:53:02 4 10
5   USA 027 Butter 2 F18 Nicholas Lovisa / Anderson Brunsvold 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 13:42:48 0:03:10:48 0:05:05:46 5 11
6   316 Capricorn F18 John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 13:43:07 0:03:11:07 0:05:06:17 6 12
7   USA 864 none F18 Arthur C. Bulger / Max Bulger 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 13:45:32 0:03:13:32 0:05:10:09 7 13
8   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte / P J Shaffer 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 13:47:25 0:03:15:25 0:05:13:10 8 14
9   USA 11 Ingwe F18 Ian Ray / Henry DeGroot 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 14:03:41 0:03:31:41 0:05:39:14 9 16
10   007 Sonnenklar Law F18 Jared Sonnenklar / Ben Hermelin 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 14:03:57 0:03:31:57 0:05:39:40 10 17
11 2   1952 Jenny III F18 Benjamin Setarah / Dan / Rachel 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 14:16:25 0:03:44:25 0:05:59:39 11 18
12   USA 295 Capricorn Greg Vadasdi / Marc Lewinstein 11 / 62.4 16/Aug/20 - 14:19:04 0:03:47:04 0:06:03:53 12 19
13   USA 292 Inter 20 Inter 20 David White / Jamie White / Mackenzie White 11 / 59.3 16/Aug/20 - 14:34:30 0:04:02:30 0:06:48:56 13 20
 
ToT Division
NEMA Multihulls
1   NEMA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding / Laurent Apollon / Ian Ray / Rachel Setareh 1.1207 15/Aug/20 - 16:41:16 0:02:30:16 0:02:48:24 1 1
2   NEMA 71 Blackbird F28 R trimaran Alessandro Bocconcelli / Joe Adelstein / Matt Sutherland 1.1207 15/Aug/20 - 16:51:56 0:02:40:56 0:03:00:21 2 2
3   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee / Danny Aiello / Dan Gilmore / Bob Warley 1.2357 15/Aug/20 - 16:37:47 0:02:26:47 0:03:01:23 3 3
4   NEMA 500 Merlin Gulfstream 35 Charles Barmonde / Britt Colombo / Tommy Gonzalez 1.2500 15/Aug/20 - 16:45:02 0:02:34:02 0:03:12:32 4 4
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: FULL RESULTS FOR NEMA FLEET: https://yachtscoring.com/event_documents/12917/NE%20100%202020%20Nema%20fleet.pdf
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020