2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 24/Jun/2020 06:10 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 24/Jun/2020 06:15 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper 24/Jun/2020 06:20 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 24/Jun/2020 06:25 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 24/Jun/2020 06:30 PM 4 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 24/Jun/20 - 19:18:46 0:01:08:46 00:00:58:35 1 19
2   37 Jollymon - NS C&C redwing 30 geordie loveday 214.0 / 0.8508 24/Jun/20 - 19:19:44 0:01:09:44 00:00:59:20 2 22
3   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 24/Jun/20 - 19:26:06 0:01:16:06 00:01:00:06 3 24
4   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 204.0 / 0.8621 24/Jun/20 - 19:26:46 0:01:16:46 00:01:06:11 4 30
5   14 Gimlet II - NS Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 24/Jun/20 - 19:24:44 0:01:14:44 00:01:07:06 5 31
6   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 24/Jun/20 - 19:27:10 0:01:17:10 00:01:08:26 6 32
7 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 24/Jun/20 - 19:38:54 0:01:28:54 00:01:10:13 7 33
8   KK AMITIE Kelt 7.6 Eric A. Johnson 210.0 / 0.8553 24/Jun/20 - 20:00:00 0:01:50:00 00:01:34:05 8 34
9   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC 190.0 / 0.8784       12  
10   22 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       12  
11   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       12  
 
Class Two
1   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Jun/20 - 19:14:42 0:00:59:42 00:00:53:49 1 1
2   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 156.0 / 0.9207 24/Jun/20 - 19:15:02 0:01:00:02 00:00:55:16 2 6
3   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 ODR Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Jun/20 - 19:19:42 0:01:04:42 00:00:58:20 3 18
4   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Jun/20 - 19:20:32 0:01:05:32 00:00:59:05 4 20
5   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 24/Jun/20 - 19:19:17 0:01:04:17 00:00:59:11 5 21
6   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 24/Jun/20 - 19:22:58 0:01:07:58 00:01:00:02 6 23
7   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Jun/20 - 19:22:09 0:01:07:09 00:01:00:32 7 25
8   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Jun/20 - 19:24:16 0:01:09:16 00:01:02:27 8 26
9   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Jun/20 - 19:26:05 0:01:11:05 00:01:04:05 9 27
10   3482 Red sky - NS J 24 Douglas Hope DNC 190.0 / 0.8784       12  
11   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth DNC       12  
 
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/20 - 19:13:25 0:00:53:25 00:00:54:15 1 2
2   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/20 - 19:13:44 0:00:53:44 00:00:54:34 2 3
3   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/20 - 19:13:56 0:00:53:56 00:00:54:46 3 4
4   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Cindy Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/20 - 19:14:21 0:00:54:21 00:00:55:12 4 5
5   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/20 - 19:16:46 0:00:56:46 00:00:57:39 5 15
6   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 24/Jun/20 - 19:25:16 0:01:05:16 00:01:04:46 6 29
7   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
8   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       10  
9 7   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley DNC       10  
 
Class Four
1   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 156.0 / 0.9207 24/Jun/20 - 19:25:06 0:01:00:06 00:00:55:20 1 7
2   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 24/Jun/20 - 19:22:40 0:00:57:40 00:00:55:27 2 8
3   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 24/Jun/20 - 19:24:52 0:00:59:52 00:00:55:40 3 9
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 24/Jun/20 - 19:25:35 0:01:00:35 00:00:57:29 4 13
5   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Jun/20 - 19:24:47 0:00:59:47 00:00:57:44 5 16
6   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Jun/20 - 19:31:45 0:01:06:45 00:01:04:28 6 28
7   77840 Details - NS Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 146.0 / 0.9339       10  
8   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       10  
9   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis DNC       10  
 
Class Five
1   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 24/Jun/20 - 19:25:29 0:00:55:29 00:00:56:00 1 10
2   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 24/Jun/20 - 19:20:42 0:00:50:42 00:00:56:14 2 11
3   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 24/Jun/20 - 19:24:32 0:00:54:32 00:00:57:16 3 12
4   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 24/Jun/20 - 19:23:10 0:00:53:10 00:00:57:30 4 14
5   70702 Ringle X - NS X-Yacht 44 Robert Rodgers 74.0 / 1.0417 24/Jun/20 - 19:25:32 0:00:55:32 00:00:57:51 5 17
6   USA 40 Jazz/Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell DNC       8  
7   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       8  
8   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020