2021 Flying Scot North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design FS Challenger 13/Jul/2021 02:00 AM    
North American Championship One Design FS Championship 13/Jul/2021 02:00 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
FS Challenger
1   5641 5641 Flying Scot Ted Gutman Hempstead Bay Sailing Club       1
2   6130 Thanks Gram Flying Scot Greg Kampf Massapoag YC       2
3   1518 Circe Flying Scot Jim Leggette Jackson Yacht Club       3
4   5919 4 Sheets to the Wind Flying Scot Phil Scheetz Nockamixon Sail Club       4
5   5790 Etcetera Flying Scot Tracy Schwarzschild Fishing Bay Yacht Club       5
6   6165 Seaweeder Flying Scot Kristian Weeder Yacht Club Stone Harbor       6
7   5650 5650 Flying Scot Norm Wentworth Westhampton Yacht Squadron       7
8   5271 Nokomis Flying Scot Linda Gordon Sprite Island Yacht Club       8
9   3594 Win*Ward Flying Scot Peter Feick Sprite Island       9
10   2154 SS Pinnaker Flying Scot James Siewert Sprite Island Yacht Club       10
11   5384 Oyster Flying Scot Christopher Perez Cedar Point Yacht Club       11
12 North Sails  822 Dick Flying Scot Greg van Inwegen Cedar Point Yacht Club       12
13   3443 Top Banana Flying Scot Robert Counihan Sprite Island YC       13
14   5830 Let's Dance Flying Scot Laurie DelBene Cedar Point Yacht Club       14
15   4804 Talk Like A Pirate Flying Scot David Archibald Sandy Bay Yacht Club       15
16   520 Cohen Mutiny Flying Scot Matt Cohen Nockamixon Sail Club       16
17   5193 Flying Fish Flying Scot Victor Olsen Cedar Point Yacht Club       17
18 North Sails  4533 Turquoise Dreams Flying Scot Bud Lindman Sprite Island Yacht Club       18
19   5122 Soiree flying Scot Chuck Nicolosi Sandy Bay Yacht club DNS       23  
20 North Sails  4922 La Paix Flying Scot Peter Eldridge Sprite Island Yacht Club DNS       23  
21   4819 Pretty Boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins CSYC RET         23  
22   4619 Stella Maris Flying Scot John Juhasz Cedar Point RET         23  
 
FS Championship
1   5350 Braveheart Flying Scot David Ames Sarasota Sailing Squadron       1
2   6196 JaMingO Flying Scot Zeke Horowitz SSS/AYC       2
3   6133 The Scuppernong Flying Scot Jeff Linton Davis Island YC       3
4   6208 Flying Scot Inc. Flying Scot Tyler Andrews Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association       4
5   6194 Simon's boat Flying Scot Simon Elliott LCYC       5
6   5761 Oblio Flying Scot Brian Hayes Housatonic Boat Club       6
7   6159 6159 Flying Scot Roger Sharp Massapoag YC       7
8   6219 Fred Soward Flying Scot Fred Soward LCYC       8
9   5871 Ack Ack Flying Scot Charlie Clifton SSS       9
10   5457 Scott Flying Scot Robert Mcelwain Lake Norman Yacht Club       10
11   6137 Silver Bullet Flying Scot Michael Faugust EYC / SSS       11
12   6199 Moraine Maiden Flying Scot Tuomas Sandholm Moraine Sailing Club       12
13   6139 Just a perfect day Flying Scot Dave Safirstein LNYC       13
14   4088 4088 Flying Scot Chris Herman LTYC       14
15   USA 5931 USA 5931 Flying Scot Dan Walsh Riverton Yacht Club       15
16   6195 Gun Smoke Flying Scot David Rousseau Massapoag       16
17   6090 6090 Flying Scot Steve Comen Corinthian Sailing Club       17
18   4260 NA Flying Scot Edward Jeffries Sandy Bay Yacht Club       18
19   6116 Stardust Flying Scot Jody Smith Corinthian Sailing Club       19
20   5971 Mojo Flying Scot Charles Buckner Carolina Sailing Club       20
21   3875 Foot Off Flying Scot Chris Cookson Greater Richmond Sailing Association       21
22 North Sails  5972 Crunch Time Flying Scot Scott Adams Lake Lanier Sailing Club RET       23  
 

2021 Flying Scot North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022