2020 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta Pursuit PHRF - Pursuit 03/Oct/2020 11:05 AM 0 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF - Pursuit
1   73165 L'eaudanse Santana 35 Timothy Scheid 126.0       1 1
2   63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 126.0       2 2
3   3194 Trilogy Irwin 38 Wayland Rennie 156.0       3 3
4   263 Silver Fox Santana Winthrop Schwab 228.0       4 4
5   23246 CIEL Peterson 34 Ben Ackerly 129.0       5 5
6   21 DOLCEFARIENTE Herreshoff S Charles Shaffner 184.0       6 6
7   30174 Irrational Exuberance J 30 Jesse Swartz 141.0       7 7
8 07   725 Thistledowne SJ 21 William (Bill) McClure 246.0       8 8
9   1477 ScubaKat SJ21 Michael Chesser 246.0       9 9
10   43868 DIANTHUS CS 36M David Tabor 132.0       10 10
11   5276 High Hopes J24 Arabella Denvir 171.0       11 11
12   43377 Whistler J 24 Warren Ryan 171.0       12 12
13   57 Prudence Sailmaser 22D Bob Montague 300.0       13 13
14   3 Mad Cow Cape Dory Typhoon John Congdon 315.0       14 14
15   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 177.0       15 15
16   6 Radio Flyier Cape Dory Typhoon Michael Kennedy 315.0       16 16
17   5201 Goshawk Flying Scot Glenn Oxford 210.0       17 17
18   118 Eroica C&C invader sloop Randy Alderks 192.0       18 18
19   31 Freedom Alerion 28 Express glenn solt 174.0       19 19
20   1830 Country Woman Blackwatch 37 Norman Faulkner 195.0       20 20
21   15 CaVa Typhoon Open Gregg Shivers 315.0       21 21
22   none Bayader S&S New York 32 Jack Geier 180.0       22 22
23   212 Windblown Ericson 38 Frank Miller 135.0       23 23
24   234 Elixir Alberg 37 Yawl Joran Gendell 195.0       24 24
25   43449 Joie de Vie Cape dory 33 Russ Seltzer 198.0       25 25
26 Ullman Sails  USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III Jim Raper 120.0       26 26
27   652 Orion Typhoon Shaun Thaxter 315.0       27 27
28   228 Kini ka Beneteau 45f5 Bruce Anderson 78.0       28 28
29   F50 Grey Fox Alajeula 38 Jim Engle 222.0       29 29
30   161 Crescendo Pearson 10M Ron Buchanan 150.0       30 30
31   USA 69 Bodhisattva Cape Dory Typhoon Tony Calkins 315.0       31 31
32   167 Friday's Child Cape Dory Typhoon John Friday 315.0       32 32
33   1426 Mental Floss Cape Dory Typhoon KEVIN STEPKO 315.0       33 33
34   57 Volare Stuart Knockabout Christopher Little 189.0       34 34
35   F33 Celebration C&C 110 Gordon Nelson 87.0       35 35
36   1 Ricochet Wm Atkin Ketch Richard Williams 250.0       36 36
37   53588 Victoria Sabre 38 MkI Mark Maiocco 150.0       37 37
38   83440 Moya Farr/Beneteau 42s7 Thomas Asch 81.0       38 38
39   557 John Bee Tartan 30 Marco Monti 183.0       39 39
40   280 John's Dove Beneteau 35 First Scott Vail 141.0       40 40
41   15 Osprey Ericson 38 Leslie Newman 126.0       41 41
42   F66 Merriwether H356 Marc Wester 138.0       42 42
43   8 Galeneia Strider Ian Ormesher 204.0       43 43
44   1570 Tearaway CS 27 Lauren Mainguy 216.0       44 44
45   F77 Second Wind Cal 39 Brian Holdaway 132.0       45 45
46   441 Elizabeth Jane Tartan 37 Jerry Guthrie 153.0       46 46
47   F25 Amazing Grace Sabre John Henley 105.0       47 47
48   F99 Morningstar Too Morgan, Nelson Marek 45 (454) Matt Miley 111.0       48 48
49   F63 Lizzies' Teau Beneteau First 38 Meade Shore 141.0       49 49
50   3693 Life of Riley Catalina C27 Eddy Whichard 234.0       50 50
51   F82 Mirabella II Bristol 41.1 Chris Arias 134.0       51 51
52   9 Zephyr Rodgers 33CB Jacob McInnis 132.0       52 52
53   F48 Dharma Cape Dory 22 Jacqueline Allen 287.0       53 53
54 Neil Pride Sails  F49 First Light Hans Christian 33T Charles Hall 280.0       54 54
55   F6 Albatross Cape Dory 30 Robert Qualls DNF 228.0       82  
56   F62 Gypsea Pearson 35 John Tidwell DNF 201.0       82  
57 Ullman Sails  18 Patrick Henry Kenner Skipjack 35 Arthur Roberts DNF 270.0       82  
58   F87 RADIAN Colvin Bugeye Ketch Jack Stortz DNF 250.0       82  
59   h27 brightwindbridled Hunter 27 James Ward DNF 225.0       82  
60   1910 Nauti Lady Catalina 36 MkII Dave Rockafellow DNF 129.0       82  
61 Ullman Sails  13675 Rocinante Tartan 41 Bill Buhmann DNF 120.0       82  
62   36 PELICAN N33 Ed Strazzini DNF 165.0       82  
63   F26 Cbrese Cape Dory 27 DAWN CALABRESE DNF 255.0       82  
64   F60 Flowing Grace Pearson 30 Cynthia Miller DNF 195.0       82  
65   73497 Checko MacGregor 26D Barfield/Smith Syndicate DNS 234.0       82  
66   132 Jaunty Cape Dory Typhoon - Daysailer mike miller DNS 315.0       82  
67   286 LEE PENNY Hunter 34 Thomas Fink DNS 159.0       82  
68   46 Bella Cape Dory Typhoon Greg Kirkbride DNS 315.0       82  
69   F78 The Cure Hunter 30 Rob Waltenbaugh DNS 186.0       82  
70 983   F64 LONGEST HOUR Flying Scot Bruce Kozlowski DNS 210.0       82  
71   1747 SEEKER Catalina Roy Combs DNS 156.0       82  
72   F67 Miracle Flicka 20 Antonio Martinez DNS 300.0       82  
73   34 Goldfinch Cape Dory Typhoon Mosby West DNS 315.0       82  
74   377 Rejoice pearson 35 charles magnant DNS 186.0       82  
75   SMILE JOLLY CatBoat Rick Adams DNS 285.0       82  
76   M35 On Eagle's Wings Morgan 35CB Charlie Costello RET 171.0       82  
77   857 Ty Affair Cape Dory Typhoon Danielle Kuper RET 315.0       82  
78   400 Exit Strategy Catalina 400 Richard T. PETERSON RET 126.0       82  
79   CD33 Tammy Jo CD33 John Arsenault RET 201.0       82  
80   11 TyToo CD Typhoon (open) George Kuper RET 315.0       82  
81   F79 Whistling Gypsy S2-9.2 William Shields RET 187.0       82  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021