2020 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ida Lewis Distance Race IRC IRC Pennant One 15/Aug/2020 11:05 AM 170 NM 19 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded Pennant Two 15/Aug/2020 11:15 AM 150 NM 19 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker - Aloha (PHRF 55 +) Pennant Three 15/Aug/2020 11:29 AM 33 NM 19 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker - Coronet (PHRF 54 - ) Pennant Four 15/Aug/2020 11:45 AM 33 NM 19 Kts
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker Pennant Five 15/Aug/2020 12:00 PM 33 NM 19 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC Pennant One
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Chris Sheehan 1.414 16/Aug/20 - 04:13:15 0:17:08:15 1:00:13:57 1 1
2   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.155 16/Aug/20 - 10:17:20 0:23:12:20 1:02:48:09 2 2
3   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.232 16/Aug/20 - 09:39:31 0:22:34:31 1:03:48:46 3 3
4   USA 30014 Flying Jenny - Collegiate C&C30 Ethan Johnson RET 1.122       7  
5   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss RET 1.255       7  
6   USA 50085 Aurora R/P 66 Richard Moody RET 1.497       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Pennant Two
1   USA 4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Ken Read 63.0 / 1.0604 16/Aug/20 - 10:10:28 0:22:55:28 1:00:18:33 1 36
2   USA 146 Young American-146 (Mixed DH) J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Aug/20 - 11:45:23 1:00:30:23 1:00:46:25 2 37
3   19 Vicitan - Collegiate Figaro 2 Tom Hickey / Will Mckeige 64.0 / 1.0586 16/Aug/20 - 11:47:36 1:00:32:36 1:01:58:54 3 38
4   USA 6 Williwaw Beneteau Figaro 2 Nick Nilsen 64.0 / 1.0586 16/Aug/20 - 11:48:37 1:00:33:37 1:01:59:58 4 39
5 North Sails  USA 68 Fearless Figaro 3 Jesse Fielding Francesca Clapcich 16.0 / 1.1484 16/Aug/20 - 10:23:47 0:23:08:47 1:02:34:53 5 40
6   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 - Akilaria RC2 Joseph Harris -9.0 / 1.2015 16/Aug/20 - 09:43:11 0:22:28:11 1:02:59:51 6 41
7   FRA 40 La Défonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 17.0 / 1.1464 16/Aug/20 - 10:49:24 0:23:34:24 1:03:01:28 7 42
8   USA 306 Wildeyes Quest 30 Michael Millard 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/20 - 17:03:23 1:05:48:23 1:06:16:17 8 43
9   USA 118 Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing - Youth Class 40 Brian Gallagher / Cullen Zelenka -10.0 / 1.2037 16/Aug/20 - 17:44:14 1:06:29:14 1:12:41:51 9 44
10   26 Groupe 5 - Collegiate Figaro 2 Ben Lilly / Ben Hunt RET 64.0 / 1.0586       18  
11   9 Dune Buggy 310 Sprint Nick Brachet RET 102.0 / 0.9969       18  
12   USA 33006 Cepheus Quest 33S Philip Haydon RET 84.0 / 1.0252       18  
13   USA 12424 byte - Collegiate Sunfast 3300 Robert & Collin Alexander RET 61.0 / 1.0638       18  
14   14879 Talisman Tartan S&S Rick Pedone RET 112.0 / 0.9819       18  
15   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell RET 78.0 / 1.0350       18  
16   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon RET -41.0 / 1.2770       18  
17   574 Warrior 21- Youth Mini Transat Prototype Griffin & Latimer Spinney TLE 106.0 / 0.9909   18  
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Aloha (PHRF 55 +) Pennant Three
1   513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 99.0 / 1.0015 15/Aug/20 - 16:43:26 0:05:14:26 0:05:14:54 1 7
2   Zingara Custom 45' wooden yawl Bill Haynie 118.0 / 0.9731 15/Aug/20 - 16:52:59 0:05:23:59 0:05:15:16 2 8
3   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Aug/20 - 16:36:40 0:05:07:40 0:05:19:58 3 10
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 86.0 / 1.0220 15/Aug/20 - 16:42:07 0:05:13:07 0:05:20:00 4 11
5   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 William Sutton 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Aug/20 - 16:41:02 0:05:12:02 0:05:24:31 5 18
6   USA 50895 Coco Swan 36 Ian Scott 112.0 / 0.9819 15/Aug/20 - 17:10:06 0:05:41:06 0:05:34:56 6 22
7   USA 93310 The Rover Swan 44 MKII S. Steven Yang 73.0 / 1.0433 15/Aug/20 - 16:52:04 0:05:23:04 0:05:37:03 7 23
8 Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Aug/20 - 17:04:31 0:05:35:31 0:05:43:58 8 32
9   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak 61.0 / 1.0638 15/Aug/20 - 17:13:50 0:05:44:50 0:06:06:50 9 35
10   USA 36004 Dog Watch New York 36 Ray Way DNF 118.0 / 0.9731       14  
11   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker RET 98.0 / 1.0031       14  
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Sloop Ed Steedman RET 128.0 / 0.9587       14  
13   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme RET 96.0 / 1.0062       14  
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Coronet (PHRF 54 - ) Pennant Four
1   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley -78.0 / 1.3771 15/Aug/20 - 15:08:46 0:03:23:46 0:04:40:36 1 1
2   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 / 1.3347 15/Aug/20 - 15:33:46 0:03:48:46 0:05:05:20 2 2
3   USA 2 Cavalino W-37 Mike Toppa 40.0 / 1.1017 15/Aug/20 - 16:24:29 0:04:39:29 0:05:07:54 3 3
4   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 26.0 / 1.1285 15/Aug/20 - 16:18:14 0:04:33:14 0:05:08:21 4 4
5   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson -7.0 / 1.1971 15/Aug/20 - 16:06:33 0:04:21:33 0:05:13:06 5 5
6   121 Red Herring canting keel ketch Stephen Clark -16.0 / 1.2172 15/Aug/20 - 16:03:33 0:04:18:33 0:05:14:42 6 6
7   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 41.0 / 1.0998 15/Aug/20 - 16:32:33 0:04:47:33 0:05:16:15 7 9
8   USA 683 Das Blau Max Collegiate Farr 30 Cory Sertl 48.0 / 1.0870 15/Aug/20 - 16:39:24 0:04:54:24 0:05:20:01 8 13
9   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 46.0 / 1.0906 15/Aug/20 - 16:38:31 0:04:53:31 0:05:20:07 9 14
10   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 41.0 / 1.0998 15/Aug/20 - 16:36:50 0:04:51:50 0:05:20:57 10 15
11   USA 404 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren -61.0 / 1.3292 15/Aug/20 - 15:46:46 0:04:01:46 0:05:21:21 11.5 16
12   753 Watermark Hinckley Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort -28.0 / 1.2452 15/Aug/20 - 16:03:04 0:04:18:04 0:05:21:21 11.5 17
13 37   USA 37 First Light (Gamecock Sailing) Class 40 Peter McClennen -11.0 / 1.2059 15/Aug/20 - 16:15:08 0:04:30:08 0:05:25:45 13 19
14 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 34.0 / 1.1130 15/Aug/20 - 16:40:33 0:04:55:33 0:05:28:57 14 20
15   USA 35042 Wilde Agnes - Collegiate 1D 35 Mod Paul Grimes 30.0 / 1.1207 15/Aug/20 - 16:39:35 0:04:54:35 0:05:30:08 15 21
16   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 49.0 / 1.0851 15/Aug/20 - 16:55:37 0:05:10:37 0:05:37:03 16 24
17   USA 62408 Prevail Tripp 65 Dudley Johnson -70.0 / 1.3542 15/Aug/20 - 15:55:07 0:04:10:07 0:05:38:42 17 27
18   USA 52918 Safir Arcona 460 Andrew Kallfelz 12.0 / 1.1566 15/Aug/20 - 16:40:01 0:04:55:01 0:05:41:13 18 28
19   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 22.0 / 1.1364 15/Aug/20 - 16:45:56 0:05:00:56 0:05:41:59 19 29
20   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 31.0 / 1.1188 15/Aug/20 - 16:51:57 0:05:06:57 0:05:43:25 20 31
21   USA 31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke RET 34.0 / 1.1130       22  
 
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker Pennant Five
1   USA 52070 Masquerade Baltic 47 Peter Gerard 61.0 / 1.0638 15/Aug/20 - 17:00:49 0:05:00:49 0:05:20:01 1 12
2   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL William Clavin 85.0 / 1.0236 15/Aug/20 - 17:29:19 0:05:29:19 0:05:37:05 2 25
3   USA 13 Helios Hanse 43 SD Rob Connerney 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Aug/20 - 17:33:15 0:05:33:15 0:05:38:27 3 26
4   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 / 1.0383 15/Aug/20 - 17:29:46 0:05:29:46 0:05:42:24 4 30
5   50006 Loon Morris 42 Don Carlson 114.0 / 0.9789 15/Aug/20 - 17:59:46 0:05:59:46 0:05:52:11 5 33
6   20300 Tough Old Bird - Collegiate Contessa 35 Charles Zechel 136.0 / 0.9475 15/Aug/20 - 18:26:36 0:06:26:36 0:06:06:18 6 34
7   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC 55 Hendrikus Wisker DNF 103.0 / 0.9954       9  
8   53450 Hope Kalik 40 Ian MacKechnie RET 135.0 / 0.9489       9  
 

2020 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Pennant Two (Mixed Crew)
1   USA 4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Ken Read 63.0 / 1.0604 16/Aug/20 - 10:10:28 0:22:55:28 1:00:18:33 1 36
2   USA 146 Young American-146 (Mixed DH) J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Aug/20 - 11:45:23 1:00:30:23 1:00:46:25 2 37
3 North Sails  USA 68 Fearless Figaro 3 Jesse Fielding Francesca Clapcich 16.0 / 1.1484 16/Aug/20 - 10:23:47 0:23:08:47 1:02:34:53 5 40
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020