2020 LYRA Lower Niagara River
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

LYRA Lower Niagara River - Long Course GLMRA Multihull 01/Aug/2020 10:05 AM    
LYRA Lower Niagara River - Long Course PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 01/Aug/2020 10:05 AM 34.66 NM  

LYRA Lower Niagara River - Shiort Course GLMRA Multihull 01/Aug/2020 10:25 AM    

LYRA Lower Niagara River - Short Course PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 01/Aug/2020 10:25 AM    
LYRA Lower Niagara River - Short Course PHRF_ToT PHRF - No Flying Sails 01/Aug/2020 10:25 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Lower Niagara River - Long Course Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair F-28 Richard Stephens 1.1265 01/Aug/20 - 15:00:38 0:04:55:38 00:05:33:02 1 1
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 78.0 / 1.0350 01/Aug/20 - 15:35:24 0:05:30:24 00:05:41:58 2 1
2   USA 60635 Night Owl J 111 Rick Lohr 40.0 / 1.1017 01/Aug/20 - 15:21:12 0:05:16:12 00:05:48:21 3 2
3 28   USA IC37 Zing IC37 Robert Hesse -6.0 / 1.1949 01/Aug/20 - 15:02:21 0:04:57:21 00:05:55:18 4 3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 78.0 / 1.0350 01/Aug/20 - 15:55:33 0:05:50:33 00:06:02:49 5 4
5 Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout 85.0 / 1.0236 01/Aug/20 - 16:11:07 0:06:06:07 00:06:14:45 6 5
6   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom DNF 76.0 / 1.0383       9  
7   USA 21582 Blown Away C&C 34 Scott King DNC 147.0 / 0.9326       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Lower Niagara River - Shiort Course Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey 1.1092 01/Aug/20 - 13:32:51 0:03:07:51 00:03:28:22 1 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Lower Niagara River - Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 168.0 / 0.9053 01/Aug/20 - 13:52:43 0:03:27:43 00:03:08:03 1 1
2   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack 165.0 / 0.9091 01/Aug/20 - 14:00:12 0:03:35:12 00:03:15:38 2 2
3   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 101.0 / 0.9985 01/Aug/20 - 13:55:49 0:03:30:49 00:03:30:30 5 4
4 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 114.0 / 0.9789 01/Aug/20 - 14:03:45 0:03:38:45 00:03:34:08 6 5
5 Quantum Sails  USA 19 the Gipper Beneteau 41 Stephen Rycyna MD 132.0 / 0.9531 01/Aug/20 - 14:21:18 0:03:56:18 00:03:45:13 7 6
6   USA 137 Black Rose Benêt au 37 Lawrence Quinn 146.0 / 0.9339 01/Aug/20 - 14:35:06 0:04:10:06 00:03:53:34 8 7
7   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 0.9848 01/Aug/20 - 14:27:52 0:04:02:52 00:03:59:11 9 8
8   USA 1825 Summer Love Beneteau First 32 Gabriel Lewis DNC         10  
 
PHRF - No Flying Sails
1 Quantum Sails  USA 3855 * Pegasus* C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 199.0 / 0.8678 01/Aug/20 - 14:19:42 0:03:54:42 00:03:23:40 1 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020