2020 Hamble Classics Regatta
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Gaffer Class
IRC Class 1
IRC Class Zero
Regatta Class 1
Regatta Class 2
XOD Class
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Green Line
ToT
Gaffer Class
23/Aug/2020
10:35 AM
Green Line
One Design
XOD Class
23/Aug/2020
10:45 AM
Green Line
ToT
Regatta Class 2
23/Aug/2020
10:55 AM
Red Line
ToT
IRC Class Zero
23/Aug/2020
10:35 AM
Red Line
IRC
IRC Class 1
23/Aug/2020
10:45 AM
Red Line
ToT
Regatta Class 1
23/Aug/2020
10:55 AM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Green Line Racing
One Design Division
XOD Class
1
X 192
Felix
X One-Design
Peter Baines
1
2
X 21
Satu
XOD
Andy Hamlett
2
3
X 128
Little X
XOD
Gary Rossall
3
4
X10
Muse
XOD
Andrew Pimm
4
5
X41
Sphex
XOD
David McGregor
5
ToT Division
Regatta Class 2
1
GBR 673
So!
Nordic Folkboat
Simon Osgood
0.7720
23/Aug/20 - 11:58:58
0:01:03:58
0:00:49:23
1
1
2
518Y
Cockleshell
One-off dayboat
Jonty Sherwill
0.7670
23/Aug/20 - 12:03:13
0:01:08:13
0:00:52:19
2
2
3
1965
Ragdoll
Honeybee
Liz Rushall
0.7800
23/Aug/20 - 12:08:14
0:01:13:14
0:00:57:07
3
3
4
SC 66
Bush Baby
SCOD
James Lavery
0.7600
23/Aug/20 - 12:23:59
0:01:28:59
0:01:07:38
4
4
5
G 134
Satellite
Golant Gaffer
David Pennison
0.7270
23/Aug/20 - 12:29:35
0:01:34:35
0:01:08:46
5
5
Gaffer Class
1
11
Thalia
Gaff Cutter
David Aisher
1.0970
23/Aug/20 - 12:58:20
0:02:23:20
0:02:37:14
1
6
2
A3
Aeolus
Gaff cutter
Anthony Wheaton
DNC
1.1900
3
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Red Line Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class 1
1
GBR 363 R
Whooper
Laurent Giles One Off Classic
Giovanni Belgrano
0.922
23/Aug/20 - 12:06:27
0:01:21:27
0:01:15:06
1
1
2
K 21
Aeolus
30 Square Metre
Richard Hargreaves
0.947
23/Aug/20 - 12:07:23
0:01:22:23
0:01:18:01
2
2
3
GBR 73R
Scherzo
S&S Swan 36
Peter Morton
0.905
23/Aug/20 - 12:12:30
0:01:27:30
0:01:19:11
3
3
4
6
Mikado
Clyde 30 Linear
Michael Briggs
0.897
23/Aug/20 - 12:19:19
0:01:34:19
0:01:24:36
4
4
5
GBR 9967Y
Ugly Duckling
Sagitta 35
George Beevor & Oliver Bewes
0.882
23/Aug/20 - 12:23:29
0:01:38:29
0:01:26:52
5
5
6
GBR 2421
Sheevra
Swan 36
Jonathan Wallis
0.913
23/Aug/20 - 12:26:57
0:01:41:57
0:01:33:05
6
6
7
K1 -22m
Vigilant
22m
philp thomas
0.871
23/Aug/20 - 12:34:06
0:01:49:06
0:01:35:02
7
7
8
GBR 4791L
Blueberry
S&S 34
Nicola Simper
0.857
23/Aug/20 - 12:47:04
0:02:02:04
0:01:44:37
8
8
9
GB 908
Lutine of Helford
Bermudian Yawl
James and Rachel Youngman
23/Aug/20 - 12:32:53
0:01:47:53
0:01:44:39
9
9
10
1815
Lady of Hamford
Buchanan Vashti
David Butcher
DNC
0.874
11
ToT Division
Regatta Class 1
1
W 2
Suvretta
West Solent One Design
christopher preston
0.8650
23/Aug/20 - 12:14:15
0:01:19:15
0:01:08:33
1
1
2
GBR 39
Aurora
Dragon
Adrian Green
0.8500
23/Aug/20 - 12:15:51
0:01:20:51
0:01:08:43
2
2
3
GBR 457
Tschuss
Dragon
Carl Whitewood
0.8500
23/Aug/20 - 12:16:14
0:01:21:14
0:01:09:03
3
3
4
K3237T
Premier Cru
Nicholson 35
Harry Tilling
0.8650
23/Aug/20 - 12:30:36
0:01:35:36
0:01:22:42
4
4
5
GBR 18
Diana
IOD
Paul Wells
0.8650
23/Aug/20 - 12:35:52
0:01:40:52
0:01:27:15
5
5
6
GBR 8023 Y
Shelagh
She 31
James Otter
0.8650
23/Aug/20 - 12:43:07
0:01:48:07
0:01:33:31
6
6
7
K 1726
MATAMBU
Classic Robert Clarke Masthead sloop
jeremy john
0.8700
23/Aug/20 - 12:52:55
0:01:57:55
0:01:42:35
7
7
IRC Class Zero
1
GBR 719
Dido
Spirit Yacht
Daniel Anthony
1.0510
23/Aug/20 - 12:14:18
0:01:39:18
0:01:44:22
1
8
2
GBR 8716T
Helen of Durgan
Spirit 46
David Grylls
1.0370
23/Aug/20 - 12:18:54
0:01:43:54
0:01:47:45
2
9
3
GBR 4206L
Whisper of Lymington
Spirit 46
Ian Ratnage
RET
1.0470
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy