2020 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1. Verve Cup Offshore ORR ORR 07/Aug/2020 11:00 AM WL 50/50 Med 4.4 NM  
1. Verve Cup Offshore One Design Beneteau First 36.7 07/Aug/2020 11:05 AM 3.7 NM  
1. Verve Cup Offshore One Design Beneteau First 40.7 07/Aug/2020 11:05 AM 4.4 NM  
1. Verve Cup Offshore One Design J 105 07/Aug/2020 11:10 AM 3.7 NM  
1. Verve Cup Offshore One Design J 109 07/Aug/2020 11:10 AM 4.4 NM  
1. Verve Cup Offshore One Design J 88 07/Aug/2020 11:15 AM 3 NM  
1. Verve Cup Offshore One Design Tartan 10 07/Aug/2020 11:20 AM 3 NM  

2. Verve Cup Distance Race ORR ORR 08/Aug/2020 10:30 AM WL 50/50 Med 12 NM  
2. Verve Cup Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF 08/Aug/2020 10:35 AM 12 NM  
2. Verve Cup Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 08/Aug/2020 10:40 AM 12 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Verve Cup Offshore Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       2
3 188   100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       3
4   93985 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian       4
5   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       5
6   NOR 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen       6
7   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       3
4   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       4
5   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       5
6   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       6
 
J 109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 224 Courageous J109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       2
3   USA 270 Vanda III J109 Jack Toliver       3
4   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan       4
5   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       5
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       2
3   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       3
4   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5   348 Kamikaze T10 Darren Beck       5
6 11   403 WILD (but not Norwegian) LS 10 Chris Manick       6
7   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       7
8   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       8
9   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       9
10   412 M*A*S*H LS 10 (T10) Ron Kallen       10
11   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       11
12   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 David Rainish/John Siekmann       12
13   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke DNC       14  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       1
2   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 alice martin       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris DNC       5  
4   USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater DNC       5  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       2
3   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti/ Chuck Norton       3
 
ORR Division
ORR (WL 50/50 Med)
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1.0018 07/Aug/20 - 11:59:58 0:00:59:58 00:01:00:04 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9202 07/Aug/20 - 12:07:13 0:01:07:13 00:01:01:51 2 2
3   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 0.9328 07/Aug/20 - 12:06:43 0:01:06:43 00:01:02:14 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9208 07/Aug/20 - 12:07:59 0:01:07:59 00:01:02:36 4 4
5 51   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 0.9328 07/Aug/20 - 12:07:41 0:01:07:41 00:01:03:08 5 5
6   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 1.0018 07/Aug/20 - 12:04:00 0:01:04:00 00:01:04:07 6 6
7   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 0.9425 07/Aug/20 - 12:10:15 0:01:10:15 00:01:06:13 7 7
8   11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 0.8892 07/Aug/20 - 12:16:20 0:01:16:20 00:01:07:53 8 8
9   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 0.9009 07/Aug/20 - 12:17:17 0:01:17:17 00:01:09:37 9 9
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 0.8511 07/Aug/20 - 12:26:07 0:01:26:07 00:01:13:18 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Verve Cup Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
ORR (WL 50/50 Med)
1   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 0.9608 08/Aug/20 - 12:18:42 0:01:48:42 00:01:44:26 1 1
2   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 0.9425 08/Aug/20 - 12:23:42 0:01:53:42 00:01:47:10 2 2
3   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 0.8136 08/Aug/20 - 12:41:47 0:02:11:47 00:01:47:13 3 3
4   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 0.9356 08/Aug/20 - 12:25:13 0:01:55:13 00:01:47:48 4 4
5   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 0.8136 08/Aug/20 - 12:44:11 0:02:14:11 00:01:49:10 5 5
6   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 1.1556 08/Aug/20 - 12:05:37 0:01:35:37 00:01:50:30 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 0.8885 08/Aug/20 - 12:35:51 0:02:05:51 00:01:51:49 7 7
8   USA 60111 HeadRoom J 111 Boyd Jarrell DNC 0.0000       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 / 1.1324 08/Aug/20 - 12:23:29 0:01:48:29 00:02:02:51 1 1
2   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Aug/20 - 12:29:35 0:01:54:35 00:02:03:55 2 2
3   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote   08/Aug/20 - 12:35:05 0:02:00:05 00:02:05:29 3 3
4   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Aug/20 - 12:36:05 0:02:01:05 00:02:07:09 4 4
5   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Aug/20 - 12:37:48 0:02:02:48 00:02:08:20 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Aug/20 - 12:41:26 0:02:06:26 00:02:12:07 6 6
7   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing DNC       9  
8   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson OCS 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   26037 Rogue Ericson 34X Steve Valentor 138.0 / 0.9448 08/Aug/20 - 13:09:58 0:02:29:58 00:02:21:41 1 7
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 54.0 / 1.0762 08/Aug/20 - 12:58:56 0:02:18:56 00:02:29:31 2 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020