59th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 - NS
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Annual Invitational
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 - NS
11/Jul/2020
11:07 AM
12 NM
7 Kts
Annual Invitational
PHRF_ToT
Class 2
11/Jul/2020
11:20 AM
17 NM
7 Kts
Annual Invitational
PHRF_ToT
Class 3
11/Jul/2020
11:25 AM
17 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Annual Invitational Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 - NS
1
USA 42277
Fusion
Tripp 37
Mark Salerno
105.0 / 0.9924
11/Jul/20 - 14:10:00
0:03:03:00
00:03:01:37
1
3
2
USA 244
Guardian J
J 109
Don Dwyer
97.0 / 1.0046
11/Jul/20 - 14:11:53
0:03:04:53
00:03:05:44
2
9
3
194
Reepicheep
ranger22
peter floyd
242.0 / 0.8207
11/Jul/20 - 14:53:23
0:03:46:23
00:03:05:48
3
10
4
298
Shearwater
Ericson 38-200
Chris Griffin
149.0 / 0.9299
11/Jul/20 - 14:29:14
0:03:22:14
00:03:08:03
4
12
5
93746
MARA
X 332
Benjamin Baker
134.0 / 0.9503
11/Jul/20 - 14:27:25
0:03:20:25
00:03:10:27
5
14
6
51503
Dulcinea
Tripp 36
Benjamin Danker
93.0 / 1.0109
11/Jul/20 - 14:19:46
0:03:12:46
00:03:14:52
6
19
7
2195
TreScooch
I 44.75 E12
art andrea
188.0 / 0.8808
11/Jul/20 - 15:07:10
0:04:00:10
00:03:31:32
7
20
8
00
006
Irish Mist
Nonsuch
Peter DePascale
174.0 / 0.8978
11/Jul/20 - 15:04:43
0:03:57:43
00:03:33:25
8
21
9
1411
Fast Eddy
Oday 322
Don Berich
201.0 / 0.8655
11/Jul/20 - 15:31:00
0:04:24:00
00:03:48:30
9
22
10
USA 233
Electra
Dolphin 24
Manfred Noack
DNC
276.0 / 0.7869
11
Class 2
1
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
143.0 / 0.9380
11/Jul/20 - 14:30:57
0:03:10:57
00:02:59:07
1
2
2
02
41976
Park Place
O'Day 34
Richard Mentelos
147.0 / 0.9326
11/Jul/20 - 14:35:37
0:03:15:37
00:03:02:26
2
4
3
00
41354
Wolverine
Frers 33
David Nauber
108.0 / 0.9878
11/Jul/20 - 14:25:31
0:03:05:31
00:03:03:15
3
5
4
02
42023
Fianna
Sabre 34 MKII
Anne Hannan
141.0 / 0.9407
11/Jul/20 - 14:36:20
0:03:16:20
00:03:04:41
4
7
5
06
USA 42451
Pachyderm
Frers 33
Edgar Smith
108.0 / 0.9878
11/Jul/20 - 14:27:42
0:03:07:42
00:03:05:25
5
8
6
00
51103
Meltemi
X372
G Festa / J O'Brien
103.0 / 0.9954
11/Jul/20 - 14:31:25
0:03:11:25
00:03:10:32
6
15
7
14569
Mentor
Pearson 26
Mark Kondracky
211.0 / 0.8541
11/Jul/20 - 15:03:11
0:03:43:11
00:03:10:37
7
16
Class 3
1
83143
Flatline
J 92
Jason Swan
110.0 / 0.9848
11/Jul/20 - 14:26:50
0:03:01:50
00:02:59:04
1
1
2
73407
Snow Bird
Schock 35
Paul von Maffei
78.0 / 1.0350
11/Jul/20 - 14:22:46
0:02:57:46
00:03:03:59
2
6
3
11
211
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org
Melges 32
BRUCE KURYLA
24.0 / 1.1324
11/Jul/20 - 14:09:30
0:02:44:30
00:03:06:17
3
11
4
USA 51356
Spectre
J 125
Brian Prinz
-3.0 / 1.1883
11/Jul/20 - 14:05:01
0:02:40:01
00:03:10:09
4
13
5
03
60026
Beau Che II
J 111
Bill Thomas
36.0 / 1.1092
11/Jul/20 - 14:16:54
0:02:51:54
00:03:10:40
5
17
6
USA 436
SPQR
J-80
Jeffrey Sumner
124.0 / 0.9644
11/Jul/20 - 14:45:42
0:03:20:42
00:03:13:33
6
18
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy