2020 CASRA Social Distancing Series
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Casual - Non Spinnaker
Casual Spinnaker
Double Handed
J 105
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Single Handed
Tartan 10
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Social Distancing Series
PHRF_ToT
Casual - Non Spinnaker
05/Jul/2020
12:00 PM
8.46 NM
Social Distancing Series
PHRF_ToT
Casual Spinnaker
05/Jul/2020
12:00 PM
8.46 NM
Social Distancing Series
PHRF_ToT
Double Handed
05/Jul/2020
12:20 PM
8.46 NM
Social Distancing Series
One Design
Tartan 10
05/Jul/2020
12:25 PM
14.7 NM
4 Kts
Social Distancing Series
One Design
J 105
05/Jul/2020
12:30 PM
14.7 NM
5 Kts
Social Distancing Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
05/Jul/2020
12:30 PM
14.7 NM
5 Kts
Social Distancing Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
05/Jul/2020
12:35 PM
14.7 NM
5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Social Distancing Series Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1
USA 30475
Erica
T-10
Brian Kaczor
1
2
USA 40433
Meat
T-10
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
2
3
USA 23928
Proving Run
T-10
Andrew Roccasalva
3
4
USA 410
Retention
LS 10
Mark Croll
4
5
USA 403
LaserSnake
LS 10
Chris Manick
5
6
USA 15630
Amateur II
T-10
Michael & Felicia Platzke
6
7
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
7
8
USA 412
M*A*S*H
LS 10
Ron Kallen
8
9
USA 32319
Perspicacity
T-10
Adam Collins, Bob Cohen
DNC
12
10
348
Kamikaze
T10
Darren Beck
DNC
12
11
USA 26215
Hot Sauce
T-10
Mike & Karen Better
DNC
12
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Philip Dowd
-12.0 / 1.2082
05/Jul/20 - 14:40:20
0:02:05:20
00:02:31:26
1
2
2
USA 38006
Eagle
Sydney 38
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
27.0 / 1.1265
05/Jul/20 - 14:52:08
0:02:17:08
00:02:34:29
2
3
3
USA 28
Warlock
J 111
Tom Dickson
36.0 / 1.1092
05/Jul/20 - 15:01:46
0:02:26:46
00:02:42:48
3
5
4
USA 52039
Jahazi
J 120
Frank Giampoli
51.0 / 1.0815
05/Jul/20 - 15:08:16
0:02:33:16
00:02:45:45
4
6
5
USA 60009
Badge
Beneteau First 40
Daniel Koules
33.0 / 1.1149
05/Jul/20 - 15:03:44
0:02:28:44
00:02:45:49
5
7
6
USA 247
Painkiller 5
Beneteau 36.7
alice martin
75.0 / 1.0400
05/Jul/20 - 15:24:01
0:02:49:01
00:02:55:47
6
10
7
USA 25578
Paradigm Shift
C&C 115
Dave Dickerson
72.0 / 1.0450
05/Jul/20 - 15:24:11
0:02:49:11
00:02:56:48
7
11
8
USA 26219
FOG
Beneteau First 36.7
Greg Rasmussen
75.0 / 1.0400
05/Jul/20 - 15:27:26
0:02:52:26
00:02:59:20
8
13
9
USA 52051
Free Radical
Beneteau First 36.7
Anthony Bowker
75.0 / 1.0400
05/Jul/20 - 15:29:41
0:02:54:41
00:03:01:40
9
15
10
USA 52012
Vincitore
RP52
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
-81.0 / 1.3859
05/Jul/20 - 14:50:30
0:02:15:30
00:03:07:47
10
17
11
USA 56810
Archimedes III
C&C 115
Joe Hummel
DNC
69.0 / 1.0501
21
12
USA 60844
Pommes Frites
Jeanneau 49DS
Michael Evans
DNC
81.0 / 1.0301
21
13
USA 40742
Wired
Beneteau First 40.7
Brian Angioletti/ Chuck Norton
DNC
54.0 / 1.0762
21
14
USA 60657
Scarlet Begonias
Dufour 36P
Kevin Foote
DNC
72.0 / 1.0450
21
15
USA 60111
HeadRoom
J 111
Boyd Jarrell
DNC
36.0 / 1.1092
21
16
USA 32756
Flying Spaghetti monster
J 35
Mitchell Weisman
DNC
66.0 / 1.0552
21
17
USA 42525
Night Train
Thomas 35
Brian Morgan
DNC
72.0 / 1.0450
21
18
USA 112
Pura Vida
J 111
John Kalanik
DNC
36.0 / 1.1092
21
19
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau First 40.7
Ron Buzil
DNC
54.0 / 1.0762
21
20
USA 11508
Maskwa
C&C 115
Donald Waller
DNC
69.0 / 1.0501
21
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1
USA 88
Exile
J 88
Andy Graff
84.0 / 1.0252
05/Jul/20 - 14:55:43
0:02:25:43
00:02:29:23
1
1
2
USA 85
Julia
J 88
Michael Gillian
84.0 / 1.0252
05/Jul/20 - 15:03:12
0:02:33:12
00:02:37:04
2
4
3
USA 295
Kinship
J 105
Josh Lutton
87.0 / 1.0204
05/Jul/20 - 15:18:49
0:02:48:49
00:02:52:16
3
8
4
USA 41155
Exeter
J/V Baltic 35 TM
John Notch
120.0 / 0.9701
05/Jul/20 - 15:33:59
0:03:03:59
00:02:58:29
4
12
5
USA 0076
Mise En Place
Beneteau Oceanis 381
Paul Thompson
138.0 / 0.9448
05/Jul/20 - 15:51:51
0:03:21:51
00:03:10:42
5
18
6
USA 386
Y-Not
J 105
Gerhard Zinserling
87.0 / 1.0204
05/Jul/20 - 15:37:44
0:03:07:44
00:03:11:34
6
19
7
USA 84044
Zella
C&C 35-3
Luke Wolbrink
123.0 / 0.9658
05/Jul/20 - 16:03:51
0:03:33:51
00:03:26:32
7
21
8
USA 243
Phantom
J 105
Peter Schwarzbach
DNC
87.0 / 1.0204
13
9
USA 381
Peregrine
J 105
Mark Stoll
DNC
87.0 / 1.0204
13
10
USA 114
Tejas
Hobie 33
Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis
DNC
90.0 / 1.0156
13
11
USA 42934
Whisper
Express 34
Thomas Barnes
DNC
96.0 / 1.0062
13
12
USA 51541
Radiance
Farr 38
Benjamin White
RET
93.0 / 1.0109
13
Double Handed
1
USA 5166
Traitor
C&C 35 Mk I
David Keys
132.0 / 0.9531
05/Jul/20 - 15:29:52
0:03:09:52
00:03:00:58
1
14
2
USA 480
Gangbusters
J 105
Mark Gannon
87.0 / 1.0204
05/Jul/20 - 15:20:15
0:03:00:15
00:03:03:56
2
16
3
USA 424
Flying Pig
J 105
Mike Sheppard
DNC
5
4
USA 3955
Tinotime
J 24
Erica Trejo
DNC
5
Casual - Non Spinnaker
1
61280
Incommunicado
Hunter 28.5
Jeffrey Mills
195.0 / 0.8725
05/Jul/20 - 15:49:31
0:03:49:31
00:03:20:15
1
20
2
33547
Quicksilver
Schock 41
Vilia Sutkus-Kiela
75.0 / 1.0400
05/Jul/20 - 15:19:26
0:03:19:26
00:03:27:25
2
22
3
52512
Bloody Mary
Pearson 303
Dan Cooley
DNC
8
4
USA 61284
Liberté
Beneteau 41.1
Brett August
DNC
126.0 / 0.9615
8
5
896
Truly Madley
Hunter Legend 375
Gareth Reeves
DNC
8
6
3510
Junior
Catalina 30
Michael Jeongco
DNC
8
7
USA 39530
Hiwassee
Farr395
Ian FISHER
DNC
8
Casual Spinnaker
1
26037
Rogue
Ericson 34X
Steve Valentor
129.0 / 0.9573
05/Jul/20 - 15:00:47
0:03:00:47
00:02:53:04
1
9
2
USA 219
Brawndo
Beneteau 36.7
Matthew Lescohier
DNC
3
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy