2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup One Design Star 08/Mar/2021 11:30 AM 5 NM 20 Kts

Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design J 70 11/Mar/2021 10:25 AM 2.4 NM 15 Kts
Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design Melges 24 11/Mar/2021 11:20 AM 4.2 NM 18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 48   POL 8548 Savannah Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada       1
2 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Masters) Star eric doyle / Payson Infelise       2
3 82   USA 8528 USA 8129 (Masters) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       3
4 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Marcus Koy       4
5 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       5
6 46   GER 8446 Lara (Masters) Star Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise       6
7 22   USA 8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       7
8 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Ferguson Dane III / Art Anisov       8
9 59   USA 8459 8459 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella       9
10 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Rick Burgess       10
11 74   USA 8504 8504 (Masters) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       11
12 18   USA 8518 Death Roll in Pecos (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Isao Toyama       12
13 10   UKR 8493 sputnik v star benjamin sternberg / Will christensen       13
14 21   USA 8521 Big Jim (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman       14
15 95   USA 8395 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       15
16 13   USA 8413 Balerion (Masters) Star Tom Londrigan / TC Belco RDG       15
17 28   8208 DRAGONFLY (Master) Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin       16
18 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Grand Master) Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       17
19 12   USA 8000 Morning Star (Exalted Grand Master) Star Tony Hermann / Matthew Hermann         18
20 44   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Phil Trinter DNC       26  
21 84   USA 8484 Barka Blue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Arthur Anosov DNC       26  
22 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich DNF       26  
23 31   GER 8361 Voodoo (Corinthian) (Exalted Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie DNF       26  
24 83   USA 8303 7999 Star Alan Campbell / Michael Rajacich DNS       26  
25 43   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE (Masters) Star Ante Razmilovic / Philip Carlsson RET       26  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / Jeff Reynolds / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough       1
2 83   CHI 1083 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Paula Herman / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Sophie Robertson       2
3 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason / Ian Coleman       3
4 04     USA 4 Honey Badger J 70 Travis Odenbach / Andy Horton / Geoff Becker / Danny Lawless / Travis Odenbach       4
5 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ronald Weed / Conner Harding / Clinton Hayes       5
6 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham / Gonzalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas / Ricky McGarvy       6
7 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Jud Smith / Kris Stoke / Patrick Wilson       7
8 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / Cameron Appleton / Thomas Allin / Ty Baird       8
9 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Charlie Mchugh       9
10 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / melissa fisher / Jeff Madrigali / Mike Marshall       10
11 23   USA 1523 Magatron J 70 Margaret McKillen / Orrin Starr / Brian Kamilar / Jareese Finch       11
12 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Enrique Quintero / Blake Cabassa       12
13 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Bill Hartesy / Julius Hallström / Mark Spearman       13
14 41 Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling J 70 Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada / Benjamin Grez / Felipe Cubillos       14
15 72   USA 1372 Godzilla J70 Jim Vos / Alan McGlashan / Kevin Abbink / Rob Scribner       15
16 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune / Nick Turney / Jenn Wulff / Jake Doyle       16
17 80   CHI 580 Memphis J 70 Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Juan Sanchez / Rodrigo Amunategui / Matias Daroch       17
18 60   600 Airplane! J70 John Evans / Brad Boston / Tomas Hornos / Abie McLaughlin       18
19 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Javier / Enrique Dillon       19
20 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Reed loimer / Johnny goldsberry / Aisling Sullivan / Patrick Norris / Marina Cano       20
21 11   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr / Tracy Deckman / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger / Liam Harr       21
22 84   CHI 678 Sensei J70 Pablo Vicuña Tupper / Exequiel Grez / Patricio Seguel / Rafael Valdivia       22
 
Melges 24
1 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Micheal Menniger       1
2 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Mike Buckley / Charlie Smythe / George Peet       2
3 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth       3
4 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Mark Mendelblatt / Hayden Goodrick       4
5 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / Jeremy Wilmot / Tomas Dietrich / Ted Hackney / Chelsea Simms       5
6 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Rich Peale / Scott Ewing / Cole Brauer       6
7 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       7
8 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen / Scott Nixon / Loughborough / Ally Gray / Wilson Stout       8
9 863   USA 863 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Scott Mathis / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Lynch       9
10 829   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan / Willem van Waay / Matteo Ramian / Carlos Robles / Victor Diaz de Leon       10
11 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Will Holz / Howard Meyers       11
12 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilson / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       12
13 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman / Alec Anderson / Alex Sachs / Madeline Gill / William Felder       13
14 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew / Jason Currie / Dave Shriner / Nick Ford / Reed Baldridge       14
15 610   USA 610 HERMES (c) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Doug Thome / Mike Kirschner / Josephine Stanley / Chaplin Smith       15
16 526   USA 526 Old School (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ganson Evans / Martha Coolidge / John Evans / Sean Guiness / Charles Evans       16
17 330 Quantum Sails  USA 330 Augment Skis (Corinthian) Melges 24 Geoff Hurwitch / Buster Pike / Christian Koules / William Vandervort DNC       18  
 

2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie DNF       26  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Enrique Quintero / Blake Cabassa       12
2 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Javier / Enrique Dillon       19
 
Melges 24
1 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       7
2 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Will Holz / Howard Meyers       11
3 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilson / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       12
4 610   USA 610 HERMES (c) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Doug Thome / Mike Kirschner / Josephine Stanley / Chaplin Smith       15
5 526   USA 526 Old School Melges 24 Ganson Evans / Martha Coolidge / John Evans / Sean Guiness / Charles Evans       16
6 330 Quantum Sails  USA 330 Augment Skis Melges 24 Geoff Hurwitch / Buster Pike / Christian Koules / William Vandervort DNC       18  
 
 

2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom Star John Ferguson Dane III / Art Anisov       8
2 12   USA 8000 Morning Star Star Tony Hermann / Matthew Hermann         18
3 84   USA 8484 Barka Blue Star Larry Whipple / Arthur Anosov DNC       26  
4 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie DNF       26  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Marcus Koy       4
2 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       5
3 59   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella       9
4 18   USA 8518 Death Roll in Pecos Star Doug Smith / Isao Toyama       12
5 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman       14
6 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       17
7 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Phil Trinter DNC       26  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 28   8208 DRAGONFLY Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin       16
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star eric doyle / Payson Infelise       2
2 82   USA 8528 USA 8129 Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       3
3 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise       6
4 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Rick Burgess       10
5 74   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       11
6 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / TC Belco RDG       15
7 43   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Philip Carlsson RET       26  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021