2020 NBYA PHRF & One Design Series - Summer Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF- Spinnaker 2
S Class
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
NBYA PHRF Series
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
26/Jul/2020
11:25 AM
15.25 NM
NBYA PHRF Series
PHRF
PHRF- Spinnaker 2
26/Jul/2020
11:34 AM
15.25 NM
NBYA PHRF Series
One Design
S Class
26/Jul/2020
11:55 AM
5.6 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
NBYA PHRF Series Racing
One Design Division
S Class
1
5
Surprise
Herreshoff S Boat
Fred Roy
1
2
8
OSPREY
S
Michael McCaffrey
2
3
S 4
Stallion
Herreshoff S Boat
Donald Tofias
3
4
2
Lady Luck
S Class
Nick Sollecito
4
5
27
Mischief
Herreshoff S Class
Walter Bopp
DNC
8
6
USA 51
Aquila
Herreshoff S Class
Geoffrey Davis
DNC
8
7
15
Shona (spin)
Herreshoff S Class
Robert Hutchinson
DNC
8
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1
USA 683
Das Blau Max
Farr 30
Cory Sertl
48.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:39:54
0:02:14:54
00:02:02:42
1
2
2
USA 43
Amadeus V
XP 38
Jay Turchetta
41.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:38:48
0:02:13:48
00:02:03:23
2
3
3
USA 320
Ghost
Farr 30
Andrew Besheer
49.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:44:18
0:02:19:18
00:02:06:51
3
5
4
29
USA USA 29
Arethusa
IC37
Phil Lotz
-6.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:31:11
0:02:06:11
00:02:07:43
4.5
6
5
USA 35042
Wilde Agnes
1D 35 Mod
Paul Grimes
30.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:40:20
0:02:15:20
00:02:07:43
4.5
7
6
139
Full Send
Melges 32
Ben Steinberg
31.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:41:01
0:02:16:01
00:02:08:08
6
9
7
GRE 55
Irie 2
Kerr 55
Brian Cunha
-63.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:18:48
0:01:53:48
00:02:09:49
7
11
8
USA 404
LAURA
Westerly Marine RP 60
Francis Curren
-61.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:20:13
0:01:55:13
00:02:10:43
8
12
9
37
USA 37
First Light (Gamecock Sailing)
Class 40
Peter McClennen
-11.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:37:43
0:02:12:43
00:02:15:31
9
14
10
USA 9393
Resolute IV
IMX 40
Terrence Arndt
31.0
26/Jul/20 - 13:48:46
0:02:23:46
00:02:15:53
10
15
11
USA 61200
Salacia
J 120
Mark Nannini
45.0
26/Jul/20 - 14:01:33
0:02:36:33
00:02:25:07
11
16
12
22
Intrepid
12 Metre
Michael Patterson
RET
15.0
13
PHRF- Spinnaker 2
1
USA 513
Zephyros
Melges 24
Timothy Grimes
99.0
26/Jul/20 - 14:01:15
0:02:27:15
00:02:02:05
1
1
2
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
86.0
26/Jul/20 - 14:01:16
0:02:27:16
00:02:05:24
2
4
3
162
Leading Edge
J109
Tom Sutton
75.0
26/Jul/20 - 14:01:04
0:02:27:04
00:02:08:00
3
8
4
USA 465
Altair
J/30
Dexter Hoag
138.0
26/Jul/20 - 14:18:20
0:02:44:20
00:02:09:16
4
10
5
USA 3
The Party Tree
J 80
Samuel Cushing
120.0
26/Jul/20 - 14:18:06
0:02:44:06
00:02:13:36
5
13
6
USA 311
Sparkle
J 70
Hannah Swett
DNF
117.0
8
7
312
Fortune
schooner
John Taft
DNS
89.0
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy