2020 CYC Belmont Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Skyline Series One Design J 88 08/Jul/2020 06:30 PM    
Skyline Series One Design T 10 08/Jul/2020 06:50 PM    
Skyline Series One Design J 105 08/Jul/2020 07:00 PM    

Skyline Series - Offshore PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 08/Jul/2020 07:00 PM    
Skyline Series - Offshore PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 08/Jul/2020 07:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Skyline Series Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   US 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       1
2   USA 60691 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey DNC       5  
3   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg DNC       5  
4   USA 93985 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian DNC       5  
5   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen DNC       6  
 
J 105
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       1
 
T 10
1   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       1
2   403 Rumble LS 10 Chris Manick       2
3   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       3
4   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       4
5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Skyline Series - Offshore Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   08/Jul/20 - 20:00:51 0:00:50:51 00:00:57:17 1 1
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd   08/Jul/20 - 20:01:21 0:00:51:21 00:01:02:02 2 2
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek DNC         8  
4   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote DNC         8  
5   USA 61284 Libert√© Beneteau 41.1 Brett August DNC         8  
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC         8  
7   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew & Emily Gallagher DNC         8  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   61280 Incommunicado Hunter 28.5 Jeffrey Mills   08/Jul/20 - 21:10:00 0:02:10:00 00:01:53:25 1 3
2   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC         4  
3   USA 52999 No Rush Beneteau 43 Oceanis SD Eric Morrisroe DNC         4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020