16th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American One Design Viper 640 01/Aug/2020 05:00 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design Etchells 01/Aug/2020 05:00 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design Shields 01/Aug/2020 05:05 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design S Boats 01/Aug/2020 05:05 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design J 70 01/Aug/2020 05:10 PM 3 NM 3 Kts

Indian Harbor One Design Ideal 18 01/Aug/2020 12:41 PM 0.8 NM 3 Kts
Indian Harbor One Design Laser 01/Aug/2020 12:53 PM 0.8 NM  
Indian Harbor One Design 29er 01/Aug/2020 01:00 PM    

Riverside PHRF PHRF - Navigator Spin Plus 1 (Limited Crew) 01/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 10.6 NM  
Riverside PHRF PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward 01/Aug/2020 12:20 PM 2.95 NM  
Riverside PHRF PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward 01/Aug/2020 12:25 PM 2.95 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   222 Ghost Panda Viper David Owen       1
2   175 Freebird Viper Nick DuBois Pete Krow       2
 
Etchells
1 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       1
2 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd       2
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       3
4 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard       4
5 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       6
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Crocker / Weisenfluh       1
2   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen       2
3   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich       3
4   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan       4
 
S Boats
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau       2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       1
2   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       2
3   RYC 3 Redman Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       3
4   RYC-4 Shaw I-18 Andy Taylor       4
5   257 IHYC 257 Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       5
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark       2
3   142456 Laser Laser Piotr Broszkowski       3
4   USA 209637 Laser Laser David Ornstein       4
5   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       5
6   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       6
7   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   162239 Stingray Laser Andrew Ness       8
9   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark       9
10   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey       10
11   USA 211624 LASER LASER Adrien Blanc       11
12   0435 Vladi 2 Laser Raidal Jeb Bechtel       12
13   CAN 149870 Laser Laser Connor Larson DNC       15  
14   173654 Sparky Laser Jack Kneisley UFD       15  
 
29er
1   CAN 1456 29er 29er Christofor Tella       1
2   2667 2667 29er Landon Cormie       2
3   USA 2561 29er 29er Clark Morris       3
4   ISV 2562 N/A 29er Sophie Fisher       4
5   USA 2411 29er 29er Ben Sheppard       5
6   USA 688 29er 29er Griffin Gigliotti       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:07:37 0:00:47:37 00:00:47:28 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:08:41 0:00:48:41 00:00:47:30 2 2
3   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:11:20 0:00:51:20 00:00:49:52 3 3
4   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 45.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:14:25 0:00:54:25 00:00:52:12 4 5
5   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:15:26 0:00:55:26 00:00:52:56 5 7
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 69.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:24:02 0:01:04:02 00:01:00:38 6 13
7   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:25:57 0:01:05:57 00:01:02:25 7 14
8 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:26:43 0:01:06:43 00:01:03:02 8 15
 
PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward
1   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:19:52 0:00:54:52 00:00:50:44 1 4
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:21:53 0:00:56:53 00:00:52:45 2 6
3   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:26:12 0:01:01:12 00:00:57:04 3 8
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:27:09 0:01:02:09 00:00:57:52 4 9
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:27:20 0:01:02:20 00:00:58:21 5 10
6   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 Ralph Segalowitz 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:28:11 0:01:03:11 00:00:59:03 6 11
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 01/Aug/20 - 13:29:12 0:01:04:12 00:00:59:38 7 12
 
PHRF - Navigator Spin Plus 1 (Limited Crew)
1   USA 39634 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:11:52 0:03:06:52 00:03:02:38 1 16
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 93.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:25:16 0:03:20:16 00:03:03:50 2 17
3   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 111.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:37:07 0:03:32:07 00:03:12:30 3 18
4   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:34:30 0:03:29:30 00:03:15:43 4 19
5   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 72.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:33:32 0:03:28:32 00:03:15:49 5 20
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 3.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:21:56 0:03:16:56 00:03:16:24 6 21
7   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 108.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:42:19 0:03:37:19 00:03:18:14 7 22
8   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 21.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:31:44 0:03:26:44 00:03:23:01 8 23
9   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 01/Aug/20 - 16:08:09 0:04:03:09 00:03:44:36 9 24
10   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander DNC 48.0       12  
11   9 Camelot Brenta 38 Jon Litt and Paul Dunay RET 48.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020