2020 Anchorage Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Anchorage Cup - JAM PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 12/Sep/2020 11:35 AM 16.53 NM  
Anchorage Cup - JAM PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 12/Sep/2020 11:40 AM 16.53 NM  

Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 5 12/Sep/2020 11:45 AM 16.53 NM  
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 4 12/Sep/2020 11:50 AM 16.53 NM  
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 3 12/Sep/2020 11:55 AM 16.53 NM  
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 2 12/Sep/2020 12:00 PM 16.53 NM  
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 12/Sep/2020 12:05 PM 16.53 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Anchorage Cup - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   USA 61419 Nancy Anne Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 Patrick Nowak   12/Sep/20 - 15:01:56 0:03:21:56 0:02:46:24 1 4
2   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe   12/Sep/20 - 15:20:08 0:03:40:08 0:02:58:49 2 5
3   USA 31320 Whitecap Pearson 37 Todd Beyer   12/Sep/20 - 15:18:07 0:03:38:07 0:03:05:03 3 6
4   US 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson   12/Sep/20 - 15:26:43 0:03:46:43 0:03:10:21 4 8
5   none willow Gulfstar ketch Terry Cross   12/Sep/20 - 15:50:26 0:04:10:26 0:03:31:35 5 10
6   USA C42 2NXS Catalina MKii Shawn Hudson   12/Sep/20 - 15:41:57 0:04:01:57 0:03:32:12 6 11
7   344 crescendo ericson 38 gary miller   12/Sep/20 - 15:51:02 0:04:11:02 0:03:38:48 7 13
8   16307 Redemption C&C Lance sjoerdsma DNF         9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 273 Hold On! Holder 20 Todd DeBoode   12/Sep/20 - 15:02:39 0:03:27:39 0:02:33:56 1 1
2   USA 519 Red Dog S2 7.9 Daniel Grabowski   12/Sep/20 - 15:02:16 0:03:27:16 0:02:39:20 2 2
3   15442 Añejo Chaser 33 Andrew Koop   12/Sep/20 - 15:04:04 0:03:29:04 0:02:46:05 3 3
4   20572 Baneberry C&C MK1 Nathaniel Beighley   12/Sep/20 - 15:25:51 0:03:50:51 0:03:09:31 4 7
5   43650 Hydro-Therapy Hunter 28.5 Patrick MCGANN   12/Sep/20 - 15:39:48 0:04:04:48 0:03:11:05 5 9
6   46262 PAX Harmony 22 Dylan Lavine   12/Sep/20 - 16:07:05 0:04:32:05 0:03:37:32 6 12
7   h33 Certian Way Hunter 33 Chad Warden   12/Sep/20 - 17:10:01 0:05:35:01 0:04:46:15 7 14
8   26239 Wind sprint C&C 29 Owen Sanborn DNS         9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Anchorage Cup - Spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos   12/Sep/20 - 14:46:15 0:02:41:15 0:02:43:44 1 9
2   USA 54375 Lady K J 133 Mike Stewart   12/Sep/20 - 14:55:34 0:02:50:34 0:02:46:26 2 11
3   usa 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 eric wynsma   12/Sep/20 - 14:46:29 0:02:41:29 0:02:46:27 3 12
4   USA 61211 Mas tiempo GP42 Bill Hoyer   12/Sep/20 - 14:48:32 0:02:43:32 0:02:49:19 4 14
5   USA 52791 GAUNTLET NEW ENGLAND BOATWORKS william woodwoth guy hiestand   12/Sep/20 - 14:42:13 0:02:37:13 0:02:51:16 5 15
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 2
1 49 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban   12/Sep/20 - 14:51:12 0:02:51:12 0:02:41:17 1 5
2   USA 72 Shorthanded J 111 Bob Hughes   12/Sep/20 - 14:51:45 0:02:51:45 0:02:42:40 2 7
3 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber   12/Sep/20 - 14:52:35 0:02:52:35 0:02:43:30 3 8
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff   12/Sep/20 - 14:53:32 0:02:53:32 0:02:46:55 4 13
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 3
1   USA 308 Quiet Storm Farr Eric Bert   12/Sep/20 - 14:46:54 0:02:51:54 0:02:37:51 1 1
2   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard   12/Sep/20 - 15:08:35 0:03:13:35 0:02:52:55 2 16
3   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen   12/Sep/20 - 15:12:32 0:03:17:32 0:02:56:52 3 19
4   60839 Tsuru Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren   12/Sep/20 - 15:23:26 0:03:28:26 0:03:10:15 4 21
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 4
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema   12/Sep/20 - 14:55:19 0:03:05:19 0:02:38:52 1 3
2 86   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau   12/Sep/20 - 14:57:26 0:03:07:26 0:02:42:38 2 6
3   USA 50504 MoXie Islander Vicki Travis   12/Sep/20 - 15:07:48 0:03:17:48 0:02:53:50 3 18
4   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond   12/Sep/20 - 15:41:35 0:03:51:35 0:03:24:19 4 22
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 5
1 8759   102 Marauder J29 Walter Parker   12/Sep/20 - 14:53:33 0:03:08:33 0:02:37:58 1 2
2   454 Meistari J 30 Brian Kelly/Pitsch   12/Sep/20 - 15:04:25 0:03:19:25 0:02:39:45 2 4
3   USA 787 De Stijl J 80 Mark Beckman   12/Sep/20 - 15:02:38 0:03:17:38 0:02:45:24 3 10
4   32128 M-43 S2 9.1m Tyler & Tristan Wilson   12/Sep/20 - 15:15:00 0:03:30:00 0:02:53:38 4 17
5   USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J 30 OD Dennis Dryer   12/Sep/20 - 15:22:07 0:03:37:07 0:02:59:06 5 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020