82nd Annual Falcon Cup Race / 24th Annual Sundance Trophy Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF Cruising Canvas 08/Aug/2020 08:30 AM 25.6 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 08/Aug/2020 08:40 AM 25.6 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF C 08/Aug/2020 08:50 AM 25.6 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF B 08/Aug/2020 09:00 AM 25.6 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF A 08/Aug/2020 09:10 AM 25.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Falcon Cup Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 08/Aug/20 - 14:45:32 0:05:45:32 00:05:10:58 1 5
2   50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 90.0 08/Aug/20 - 14:56:20 0:05:56:20 00:05:17:56 2 6
3   USA 77 Dark N Stormy j105 Ronald Carson 90.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:01:24 0:06:01:24 00:05:23:00 3 7
4   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 87.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:02:20 0:06:02:20 00:05:25:13 4 10
5   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Patrick and Rich Galaska 66.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:07:59 0:06:07:59 00:05:39:49 5 12
6   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:32:08 0:06:32:08 00:05:48:37 6 14
 
PHRF C
1   38 B’shert Ultimate20 Matt Rush 144.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:14:32 0:06:24:32 00:05:23:06 1 8
2   61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 135.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:11:49 0:06:21:49 00:05:24:13 2 9
3   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:24:41 0:06:34:41 00:05:40:55 3 13
4   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:50:02 0:07:00:02 00:06:06:16 4 15
5   32236 Distant Thunder Tartan Daniel Horn 126.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:51:36 0:07:01:36 00:06:07:50 5 17
6   43797 Carrate Sabre 36 Brett Swasey 126.0 08/Aug/20 - 16:08:52 0:07:18:52 00:06:25:06 6 21
7   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 156.0 08/Aug/20 - 16:36:35 0:07:46:35 00:06:40:01 7 23
 
PHRF A
1   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 08/Aug/20 - 14:12:54 0:05:02:54 00:04:46:16 1 1
2   USA 93 Papa's Toy J111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 08/Aug/20 - 14:20:47 0:05:10:47 00:04:54:09 2 2
3   USA 46186 GROWLER ILC40 Sanford Burris -18.0 08/Aug/20 - 13:57:22 0:04:47:22 00:04:55:03 3 3
4 Neil Pride Sails  USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 48.0 08/Aug/20 - 14:41:21 0:05:31:21 00:05:10:52 4 4
5   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Brad Esarove 60.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:05:29 0:05:55:29 00:05:29:53 5 11
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 76.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:31:56 0:06:51:56 00:06:19:30 1 19
2   5388 Touch of Grey Catalina 30 Jim Egensperger 190.0 08/Aug/20 - 16:41:57 0:08:01:57 00:06:40:53 2 24
3   48 Delphine Hunter Jeffrey Herzog 187.0 08/Aug/20 - 17:40:51 0:09:00:51 00:07:41:04 3 26
4 1024   1003 Goat Ericson 27 Bob Gray DNF 250.0       6  
5   USA 258 After Hours Beneteau 36.7 Rick Drucker DNS 84.0       6  
 
Cruising Canvas
1   60 ANORIA J/42 Joseph Marsh 78.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:16:35 0:06:46:35 00:06:07:35 1 16
2   52937 destiny Beneteau Russell Gallagher 141.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:53:18 0:07:23:18 00:06:12:48 2 18
3   167 Painkiller Catalina 470 David Scarnati 117.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:51:48 0:07:21:48 00:06:23:18 3 20
4   USA 40903 Mrs Ed Jeaneau 409 Robert Wilber 102.0 08/Aug/20 - 15:49:12 0:07:19:12 00:06:28:12 4 22
5   13750 TALISMAN Tartan Sean Allds 111.0 08/Aug/20 - 16:24:12 0:07:54:12 00:06:58:42 5 25
6 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 168.0 08/Aug/20 - 17:43:15 0:09:13:15 00:08:01:34 6 27
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020