Lunenburg Yacht Club Welcome Back Regatta 2020
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Welcome Back Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF A 21/Aug/2020 01:10 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design J 105 21/Aug/2020 01:16 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF B 21/Aug/2020 01:23 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design IOD 21/Aug/2020 01:29 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design Sonar 21/Aug/2020 01:36 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Welcome Back Regatta Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones CYC       1
2   CAN 9 Piper IOD Ben Maloney CYC       2
3   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire Chester Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy RNSYS/IPYC       4
5   CAN 12 Coachman IOD Dave Mosher CYC       5
6   CAN 1 Hustler IOD Ivan Fitch Chester Yacht Club       6
 
Sonar
1   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara LYC       1
2   CAN 854 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans Lunenburg Ycht Club       2
3   CAN 571 Echo Sonar Michael O'Connor LYC       3
4   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Phil Gow Lunenburg YC       4
5   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse RNSYS       5
6   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Jonathan Chiasson Lunenburg       6
7   CAN 366 So-Gnarly Sonar Thomas Dauphinee Lunenburg Yacht Club       7
8   CAN 462 Model-T Sonar Jonathan Williams Lunenburg Yacht Club       8
9   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly Lunenburg Yacht Club       9
10   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins Lunenburg Yacht Club       10
11   AUS 1 Jean Sonar John Campbell Chester Yacht Club DNF       12  
 
J 105
1   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Rory Macdonald RNSYS       1
2   USA 51563 VTack J 105 John Sapp RNSYS       2
3   CAN 209 Buzz J 105 Barry Eisener Lunenburg Yacht Club       3
4   USA 62 Axis J 105 Richard Gerstenberger DYC       4
5   CAN 606 MoJo J 105 James Mosher Lunenburg Yacht Club       5
6   USA 500 Jahmon J 105 Carl Davis Chester       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   CAN 56 Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser Chester Yacht Club 75.0 / 1.1583 21/Aug/20 - 14:01:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:59:51 1 10
2   US 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale RNSYS 48.0 / 1.2129 21/Aug/20 - 13:59:30 0:00:49:30 0:01:00:02 2 11
3   CAN 69C Take 2 Farr 30 Roby Douglas Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 48.0 / 1.2129 21/Aug/20 - 13:59:41 0:00:49:41 0:01:00:16 3 12
4   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Roby Douglas Chester Yacht Club 48.0 / 1.2129 21/Aug/20 - 14:00:16 0:00:50:16 0:01:00:58 4 13
 
PHRF B
1   CAN 982 Can 63 Etchells Robert Stevens RNSYS 117.0 / 1.0826 21/Aug/20 - 14:05:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:46:16 1 1
2   CAN 236 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton RNSYS 144.0 / 1.0389 21/Aug/20 - 14:09:47 0:00:46:47 0:00:48:36 2 2
3   CAN 2 Hot Mess Olson 29 Spencer Baldwin Lunenburg Yacht Club 99.0 / 1.1138 21/Aug/20 - 14:07:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:49:27 3 3
4   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams LYC 114.0 / 1.0876 21/Aug/20 - 14:08:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:49:45 4 4
5   838 Raido Soling Keith Davidson Bedford 144.0 / 1.0389 21/Aug/20 - 14:11:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:50:34 5 5
6   CAN 294 Still Magnetic J 80 Keith Amirault RWNSYC 117.0 / 1.0826 21/Aug/20 - 14:10:43 0:00:47:43 0:00:51:39 6 6
7   CAN 329 Jaeger J 29 Chris Power Chester Yacht Club / RNSYS 114.0 / 1.0876 21/Aug/20 - 14:10:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:51:43 7 7
8 North Sails  CAN 1418 Buzz J 27 Bernd Hackstein Lunenburg Yacht Club 132.0 / 1.0578 21/Aug/20 - 14:12:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:52:02 8 8
9   CAN 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117.0 / 1.0826 21/Aug/20 - 14:12:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:53:16 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Anderssen Wealth Management
Clearwater Saltbox Brewing Company Mahone Marine North Sails - Yacht Shop
Tall Ships Trading Company The Water Market West Nova Fuels East River Shipyard
Sysco    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020