2020 GSA Northern Bay Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF N 10/Oct/2020 10:50 AM 22.26 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF B 10/Oct/2020 10:55 AM 22.26 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF C 10/Oct/2020 10:55 AM 22.26 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF A 10/Oct/2020 11:00 AM 22.26 NM  

Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull ToT Multihull 10/Oct/2020 11:10 AM 22.26 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson   10/Oct/20 - 14:33:03 0:03:33:03 0:03:15:05 1 1
2   246 LabRat II Olson 30 mike zapf/ PScott   10/Oct/20 - 15:03:57 0:04:03:57 0:03:23:31 2 2
3   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti   10/Oct/20 - 15:04:42 0:04:04:42 0:03:24:16 3 4
4   32599 Kristany Taylor 38 Glenn Harvey   10/Oct/20 - 15:08:26 0:04:08:26 0:03:31:22 4 8
5   45 Pazuzu Sabre 402 Nick Randolph   10/Oct/20 - 16:08:59 0:05:08:59 0:04:35:18 5 14
6   42340 Legacy Frers 38 Mark Taylor DNS         10  
7 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNS         10  
8   USA 20771 Carrot Custom Two Ton Ed Cilumbrello DNS         10  
9 837   USA 837 Terminal Leave Mini Transat 6.50 Peter Gibbons-Neff Jr DNS         10  
 
PHRF B
1   73051 Still a Gorilla S2 9.1 Tom Calvert   10/Oct/20 - 15:09:28 0:04:14:28 0:03:23:56 1 3
2   43279 Flying Circus Pearson Flyer 30 David Coleman   10/Oct/20 - 15:08:31 0:04:13:31 0:03:25:14 2 5
3   33400 Witch's Flower Metalmast 30 Michael Johns   10/Oct/20 - 15:17:33 0:04:22:33 0:03:28:01 3 6
4   43135 Artemis II Tartan 10 Christine Compton   10/Oct/20 - 15:11:26 0:04:16:26 0:03:29:16 4 7
5   51128 Liquid Limit II S2 9.1 david kozera   10/Oct/20 - 15:17:40 0:04:22:40 0:03:32:08 5 9
6   63018 Expresswave Express 30 Barry Bilson   10/Oct/20 - 15:35:55 0:04:40:55 0:03:47:01 6 11
7   USA 1339 Three Sheets J24 Timothy Myers DNF         8  
 
PHRF C
1   13177 Heyday Pearson 30 Shepherd Drain DNS         4  
 
PHRF N
1   40826 Kokomo Express Express Terri High / Brett Sorensen   10/Oct/20 - 15:12:55 0:04:22:55 0:03:42:29 1 10
2   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matt and Wendy Sheldrick   10/Oct/20 - 15:19:21 0:04:29:21 0:03:57:54 2 12
3   108 Blonde Stranger Catalina 38 Dan Miller   10/Oct/20 - 15:40:00 0:04:50:00 0:03:59:28 3 13
4   146 Allegro Morgan 321 Rob Horlacher DNS         7  
5   245 Javelin J 29 gary moler DNS         7  
6   63066 Capri 30 Richard Born DNS         7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner   10/Oct/20 - 15:11:11 0:04:01:11 0:03:32:00 1 1
2   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott   10/Oct/20 - 14:43:06 0:03:33:06 0:03:43:58 2 2
3   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell   10/Oct/20 - 14:45:10 0:03:35:10 0:03:48:05 3 3
4 1   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle   10/Oct/20 - 14:47:33 0:03:37:33 0:04:07:08 4 4
5   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons   10/Oct/20 - 15:13:51 0:04:03:51 0:04:14:06 5 5
6   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover RET         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Crazy Tuna Restaurant Markley's Marina   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020