2020 Sail for Hope Fundraiser Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sail for Hope PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 12/Sep/2020 11:00 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts
Sail for Hope PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 12/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts
Sail for Hope PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 3 (Double-Handed) 12/Sep/2020 11:10 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts
Sail for Hope PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 4 12/Sep/2020 11:15 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts
Sail for Hope PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 5 12/Sep/2020 11:20 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts

Sail for Hope - Multihull PHRF NEMA - Multihull 12/Sep/2020 11:35 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts

Sail for Hope Non-Spin PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 12/Sep/2020 11:25 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts
Sail for Hope Non-Spin PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 12/Sep/2020 11:30 AM 18.7 NM 12 Kts

Sail for Hope- SN J/22s One Design SN J/22 Fleet 12/Sep/2020 11:45 AM   12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail for Hope Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley -78.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:10:13 0:02:10:13 0:02:34:32 1 4
2   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson -7.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:35:16 0:02:35:16 0:02:37:27 2 8
3   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:38:23 0:02:38:23 0:02:39:19 3 11
4   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton 3.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:47:31 0:02:47:31 0:02:46:35 4 25
5 40   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen -8.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:44:49 0:02:44:49 0:02:47:19 5 30
6   GRE GRE 55 IRIE Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:29:08 0:02:29:08 0:02:48:46 6 34
7   USA50085 Aurora R/P66 Rich Moody -118.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:17:00 0:02:17:00 0:02:53:47 7 39
8   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart -6.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:55:10 0:02:55:10 0:02:57:02 8 41
9   USA 4 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren -67.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:37:16 0:02:37:16 0:02:58:09 9 42
10   USA 2300 11th Hour Racing Team IMOCA 60 Charlie Enright -158.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:20:14 0:02:20:14 0:03:09:29 10 45
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 2 Cavalino (spin) W-37 Mike Toppa 40.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:57:55 0:02:52:55 0:02:40:27 1 13
2   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Cory Sertl 48.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:00:39 0:02:55:39 0:02:40:41 2 14
3   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 26.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:54:10 0:02:49:10 0:02:41:04 3 15
4   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 41.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:59:59 0:02:54:59 0:02:42:12 4 19
5   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 36.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:03:00 0:02:58:00 0:02:46:47 5 26
6   USA 17 Weatherly 12m Steve Eddleston 29.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:01:07 0:02:56:07 0:02:47:05 6 28
7   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 46.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:06:29 0:03:01:29 0:02:47:09 7 29
8   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 31.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:03:20 0:02:58:20 0:02:48:40 8 33
9   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 22.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:12:12 0:03:07:12 0:03:00:21 9 43
10   57528 Spirit Oyster Christian Pizarro 27.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:17:25 0:03:12:25 0:03:04:00 10 44
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 3 (Double-Handed)
1   USA 4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Ken Read 69.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:11:12 0:03:01:12 0:02:39:42 1 12
2   USA 33006 Cepheus Quest 33S Philip Haydon 84.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:20:52 0:03:10:52 0:02:44:41 2 23
3   USA 6 WILD CHILD J/99 Kenn Fischburg Jeff Johnstone 78.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:21:18 0:03:11:18 0:02:46:59 3 27
4   USA 31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke 34.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:12:36 0:03:02:36 0:02:52:00 4 37
5   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:27:52 0:03:17:52 0:02:53:33 5 38
6 North Sails  USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach DNC 93.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Mills / Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:10:16 0:02:55:16 0:02:36:34 1 7
2   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 William Sutton 75.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:17:26 0:03:02:26 0:02:39:04 2 9
3   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:17:46 0:03:02:46 0:02:39:05 3 10
4   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:26:22 0:03:11:22 0:02:41:27 4 16
5   USA 40333 Leonessa Sloop / Baltic 42DP Raymond DeLeo 87.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:23:40 0:03:08:40 0:02:41:33 5 17
6   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:27:34 0:03:12:34 0:02:42:39 6 20
7   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 99.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:28:59 0:03:13:59 0:02:43:08 7 21
8   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 98.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:30:27 0:03:15:27 0:02:44:54 8 24
9   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:30:14 0:03:15:14 0:02:51:52 9 36
10   FIN 2714 Seriana Omega 42 Roger Shepley 93.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:39:48 0:03:24:48 0:02:55:49 10 40
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1 171   171 The Wagon VX One Charles Brown 108.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:24:28 0:03:04:28 0:02:30:48 1 1
2   8 Osprey S class Sheldon Whitehouse 203.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:54:27 0:03:34:27 0:02:31:11 2 2
3   USA 63 Pirate Herreshoff S Class Robert Patterson 203.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:57:08 0:03:37:08 0:02:33:52 3 3
4   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike allen 175.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:50:00 0:03:30:00 0:02:35:28 4 5
5 0   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew 138.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:38:35 0:03:18:35 0:02:35:34 5 6
6   53450 Hope Kalik Ian MacKechnie 135.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:44:00 0:03:24:00 0:02:41:55 6 18
7   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Conor O'Neil 120.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:42:00 0:03:22:00 0:02:44:36 7 22
8   USA 20300 Tough Old Bird - Collegiate Contessa 35 Charles Zechel 136.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:50:07 0:03:30:07 0:02:47:44 8 31
9   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC 55 Hendrikus Wisker 103.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:40:29 0:03:20:29 0:02:48:23 9 32
10   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 162.0 12/Sep/20 - 15:00:06 0:03:40:06 0:02:49:37 10 35
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail for Hope - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
NEMA - Multihull
1 63   USA 63 Surge M32 Ryan McKillen -175.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:10:20 0:01:35:20 0:02:29:53 1 1
2 12   USA TUUCI Skiff Sailing / Gorilla Rigging M32 Skiff Sailing Foundation -175.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:11:12 0:01:36:12 0:02:30:45 2 2
3   Bow 19 Yonder Racing M32 Doug Newhouse -175.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:11:36 0:01:36:36 0:02:31:08 3 3
4   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz -63.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:53:40 0:02:18:40 0:02:38:18 4 4
5   60 Midtown Racing M32 Larry Phillips -175.0 12/Sep/20 - 13:19:46 0:01:44:46 0:02:39:18 5 5
6   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee -24.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:08:12 0:02:33:12 0:02:40:41 6 6
7   USA 361 Wicked Wahine Corsair F-24 trimaran Avram Dorfman 100.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:50:57 0:03:15:57 0:02:44:47 7 7
8   27 Flying Fish F-27 MOD Steve & Josh Parks -11.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:20:17 0:02:45:17 0:02:48:43 8 8
9   71 blackbird corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli 30.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:42:16 0:03:07:16 0:02:57:55 9 9
10 57   NEMA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 30.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:46:16 0:03:11:16 0:03:01:55 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail for Hope Non-Spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   W.76 USA 1 Wildhorses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 14.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:01:33 0:02:36:33 0:02:32:11 1 2
2   312 Fortune Schooner John Taft 95.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:40:45 0:03:15:45 0:02:46:08 2 7
3   None Miss Molly Oyster Gregg Morash 94.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:55:11 0:03:30:11 0:03:00:53 3 9
4   CAY 80002 Selene Swan 80 Wendy Schmidt DNC -57.0       5  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall 231.0 12/Sep/20 - 15:09:05 0:03:39:05 0:02:27:05 1 1
2   USA 208 HARAKA Beneteau Craig Forbes 105.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:36:21 0:03:06:21 0:02:33:38 2 3
3   USA 40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 100.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:40:10 0:03:10:10 0:02:39:00 3 4
4   USA 52602 Relentless Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska 111.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:44:35 0:03:14:35 0:02:39:59 4 5
5   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 121.0 12/Sep/20 - 14:53:33 0:03:23:33 0:02:45:50 5 6
6   93357 WARRIOR JEANNEAU SUN FAST 35 PHILIPPE PERUT 131.0 12/Sep/20 - 15:02:42 0:03:32:42 0:02:51:52 6 8
7   47 Eliana J-100 Bob Laflamme 112.0 12/Sep/20 - 15:06:17 0:03:36:17 0:03:01:23 7 10
8   USA 51452 High Cotton Little Harbor 52 Edward Huffman 75.0 12/Sep/20 - 15:08:11 0:03:38:11 0:03:14:48 8 11
9   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle DNC 176.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail for Hope- SN J/22s Racing
One Design Division
SN J/22 Fleet
1   694 Momentum J22 mohamad farzan       1
2 4   USA 4 Team Chao J22/SN Matthew Chao       2
3 9   USA 9 J22 Sail Newport J/22 Anthony Leach       3
4 14   14 BEER NUTS J22 Steve White       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020