2020 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design J 109 19/Sep/2020 11:21 AM 3.3 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design J 105 19/Sep/2020 11:36 AM 2.9 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design J 88 19/Sep/2020 11:41 AM 2.9 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design T-10 19/Sep/2020 11:46 AM 2.9 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 19/Sep/2020 11:51 AM 2.9 NM  

Sheldon Clark Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 19/Sep/2020 10:30 AM 21.56 NM  
Sheldon Clark Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 19/Sep/2020 10:35 AM 20.57 NM  
Sheldon Clark Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 19/Sep/2020 10:40 AM 15.82 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       3
4   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       4
5   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       5
6   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       6
7   348 Kamikaze (God Bless RBG) T10 Darren Beck       7
8   412 M*A*S*H LS 10 (T10) Ron Kallen       8
9   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       9
10   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
 
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2   USA USA 30 Windsong J88 Tim Wade       2
3   NOR 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen       3
4   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       4
5   USA 93985 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian       5
6   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       6
7   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       7
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       2
3   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       3
4   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC       5  
 
J 109
1 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       1
2   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       5
6   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       2
3   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Benetau 36.7 Waldemar Emmerich       3
4   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel   19/Sep/20 - 14:42:37 0:04:07:37 0:04:20:01 1 2
2   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson   19/Sep/20 - 15:20:15 0:04:45:15 0:04:29:30 2 3
3   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen   19/Sep/20 - 15:17:40 0:04:42:40 0:04:31:47 3 4
4   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller   19/Sep/20 - 14:54:51 0:04:19:51 0:04:32:52 4 5
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   19/Sep/20 - 14:59:10 0:04:24:10 0:04:36:03 5 6
6   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote   19/Sep/20 - 15:05:57 0:04:30:57 0:04:44:31 6 7
7   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick   19/Sep/20 - 15:53:57 0:05:18:57 0:05:15:04 7 17
8   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink   19/Sep/20 - 16:25:35 0:05:50:35 0:05:38:36 8 19
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   19/Sep/20 - 14:53:15 0:04:23:15 0:04:56:33 1 8
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik   19/Sep/20 - 15:00:29 0:04:30:29 0:05:00:01 2 9
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle   19/Sep/20 - 15:03:21 0:04:33:21 0:05:04:45 3 10
4   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli   19/Sep/20 - 15:11:55 0:04:41:55 0:05:04:54 4 11
5   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker   19/Sep/20 - 15:00:52 0:04:30:52 0:05:06:44 5 12
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 / 1.0762 19/Sep/20 - 15:15:02 0:04:45:02 0:05:06:45 6 13
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice   19/Sep/20 - 15:15:52 0:04:45:52 0:05:07:39 7 14
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton   19/Sep/20 - 15:17:21 0:04:47:21 0:05:09:15 8 15
9   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek   19/Sep/20 - 15:04:50 0:04:34:50 0:05:09:36 9 16
10   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz   19/Sep/20 - 14:27:33 0:03:57:33 0:05:29:13 10 18
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         14  
12   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC         14  
13   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi DNC         14  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 37731 Joint Venture Hunter Legend 37 Donald Bush   19/Sep/20 - 14:45:30 0:04:05:30 0:04:01:25 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020