2015 WYC/AIS Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy PHRF Buoy 23/May/2015 11:15 AM 8 NM  

Mid Distance PHRF Mid Distance 23/May/2015 11:20 AM 17.8 NM  

Mid Distance - Jib & Main PHRF Mid Distance - Jib & Main 23/May/2015 11:20 AM 17.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy
1   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 23/May/15 - 12:49:38 0:01:34:38 0:01:25:50 1 1
2   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 23/May/15 - 12:50:43 0:01:35:43 0:01:26:55 2 2
3   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 23/May/15 - 12:42:23 0:01:27:23 0:01:26:59 3 3
4   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 23/May/15 - 12:53:36 0:01:38:36 0:01:28:12 4 4
5   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 57.0 23/May/15 - 12:54:19 0:01:39:19 0:01:31:43 5 5
6   USA 9 Underdog Evelyn 32 Jerry Dunn 96.0 25/May/15 - 12:58:55 2:01:43:55 2:01:31:07 6 6
7   USA 52589 Celebration II C&C37 Pete Shelquist DNS 114.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance
1   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 23/May/15 - 14:30:19 0:03:10:19 0:02:36:30 1 1
2   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 23/May/15 - 14:27:25 0:03:07:25 0:02:45:10 2 2
3   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 111.0 23/May/15 - 14:45:38 0:03:25:38 0:02:52:42 3 3
4   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 23/May/15 - 14:37:40 0:03:17:40 0:02:55:25 4 4
5   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 23/May/15 - 14:39:40 0:03:19:40 0:03:00:05 5 5
6   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 23/May/15 - 15:25:25 0:04:05:25 0:03:20:02 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022