2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ToT ORC Non-Spin 21/Feb/2021 01:03 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 105 21/Feb/2021 01:08 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 80 21/Feb/2021 01:13 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 24 21/Feb/2021 01:18 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 22 21/Feb/2021 01:23 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 30 21/Feb/2021 01:28 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 21/Feb/2021 01:33 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 21/Feb/2021 01:38 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 21/Feb/2021 01:43 PM 1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna SSA       1
2   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King AYC       2
3   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association       4
5   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray SSA       5
6   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   AYC 4 Babe J 22 Denis Seynhaeve AYC       7
8   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 geremy Chelius Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson AYC         9
10   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC         10
11   USA 1044 EYC #11 J 22 Samuel Haksteen Eastport Yacht Club         11
12   USA 56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl Annapolis Yacht Club         12
13   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker & Craig Schwartz Annapolis Yacht Club         13
14   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         14  
15   USA 16 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich EYC DNC         14  
16   USA 946 #10 J 22 William Levatino Eastport Yacht Club DNC         14  
17   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         14  
18   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC DNC         14  
19   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       14  
20   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       14  
21   AYC 2 Rosebud J 22 Duffy Knoll & Craig Kiker AYC DNC       14  
 
J 30
1   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC         1
2   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       2
3   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club         3
4   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC         4
5   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg College of Charleston Yacht Club       5
6   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club         6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen EYC DNC         7  
8   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales Annapolis Yacht Club         1
2   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum AYC         2
3   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club         3
4   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         5  
6   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC DNC         5  
7   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin HHSA DNC         5  
8   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison Annapolis YC DNC         5  
9   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC DNC         5  
 
J 105
1   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC       1
2   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club         2
3   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC         3
4   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA       4
5   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy AYC         5
6   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC         6
7   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Krissy Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club         7
8   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt AYC DNC         8  
9   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier NASS DNC         8  
10   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown AYC DNC         8  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club         1
2   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst AYC       2
3   USA 1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman AYC         3
4   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg SWSC         4
5   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller EYC, RBSA         5
6   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club       6
7   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC         7
8   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar SSC/AYC DNC         8  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club         1
2   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC DNC         2  
3   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird AYC DNC         2  
4   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC DNC         2  
5   USA 339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         2  
6   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA DNC         2  
7   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER AYC DNC         2  
8   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC DNC       2  
9   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc DNC       2  
 
J 24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal Eastport YC         1
2   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire SSA         2
3   USA 3750 Sisu J 24 Ian Conners Severn Sailing Association       3
4   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis Severn Sailing Association         4
5   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow TBD         5
6   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald/Mike Coe Severn Sailing Association DNC         6  
7   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood Eastport YC DNC         6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt Shearwater Sailing Club 213.0 / 0.8519 21/Feb/21 - 14:34:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:52:17 1 1
2   196 Griffin's Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan EYC 246.0 / 0.8166 21/Feb/21 - 14:40:32 0:01:07:32 0:00:55:09 2 2
3   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell CRCA 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Feb/21 - 14:42:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:06:53 3 3
4   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards AYC DNC       4  
5   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith EYC DNC       4  
6   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue Eastport Yacht Club DNC       4  
7   USA 95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA DNC       4  
8   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick AYC DNC       4  
9   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo TEAM TURCIOS sailing DNC       4  
10   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky ANSA DNC       4  
11   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister NA DNC       4  
12   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association DNC       4  
13   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club DNC       4  
14   726 Sugar Magnolia C&C 25 Michael Capitain n/a DNC       4  
 
ToT Division
ORC Non-Spin
1   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS 0.9229 21/Feb/21 - 14:01:10 0:00:58:10 0:00:53:41 1 1
2   USA 35 MI2 J 88 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8918 21/Feb/21 - 14:04:13 0:01:01:13 0:00:54:36 2 2
3   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak AYC 0.8760 21/Feb/21 - 14:08:45 0:01:05:45 0:00:57:36 3 3
4   USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9070 21/Feb/21 - 14:08:01 0:01:05:01 0:00:58:58 4 4
5   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale PCRC 0.9388 21/Feb/21 - 14:11:54 0:01:08:54 0:01:04:41 5 5
6   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson NA 0.9495 21/Feb/21 - 14:16:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:09:21 6 6
7   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien SCC DNC 0.9179       7  
8   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson YCCSC DNC 0.8457       7  
9   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 1.0345       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021