2015 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Buoy Fleet
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:01:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:56:33 1 1
2   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:08:27 0:01:03:27 0:00:57:28 2 2
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:08:14 0:01:03:14 0:00:57:31 3 3
4   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:06:10 0:01:01:10 0:00:57:47 4 4
5   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:12:35 0:01:07:35 0:00:58:13 5 5
6   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:09:30 0:01:04:30 0:00:58:47 6 6
7   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:11:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:00:02 7 7
8   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:11:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:00:24 8 8
9   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 54.0 30/Jun/15 - 12:11:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:01:53 9 9
10   USA 9 Underdog Jerry Dunn DNC 93.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet A Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet A
1   USA 52 Hobbes FT 10M Tim and Sally Buck 51.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:44:46 0:02:34:46 0:02:20:55 1 1
2   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:53:12 0:02:43:12 0:02:26:05 2 2
3   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:55:34 0:02:45:34 0:02:27:38 3 3
4   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:51:31 0:02:41:31 0:02:27:40 4 4
5   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:56:45 0:02:46:45 0:02:32:54 5 5
6   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:03:26 0:02:53:26 0:02:37:08 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet B Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet B
1   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:01:29 0:02:46:29 0:02:26:07 1 1
2   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:03:32 0:02:48:32 0:02:28:58 2 2
3   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:05:58 0:02:50:58 0:02:29:47 3 3
4   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J36 Edward Alspach DNF 87.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet C Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet C
1   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:40:48 0:02:20:48 0:01:55:32 1 1
2   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 111.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:43:00 0:02:23:00 0:01:58:24 2 2
3   36216 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:46:34 0:02:26:34 0:01:59:18 3 3
4   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 117.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:50:33 0:02:30:33 0:02:04:37 4 4
5   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 114.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:50:08 0:02:30:08 0:02:04:52 5 5
6   USA 040 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 132.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:55:17 0:02:35:17 0:02:06:01 6 6
7   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 108.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:51:00 0:02:31:00 0:02:07:04 7 7
8   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 30/Jun/15 - 13:59:54 0:02:39:54 0:02:17:17 8 8
9   USA USA612 Fly2 J70 Erik Wilson 117.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:09:22 0:02:49:22 0:02:23:26 9 9
10   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt RET 105.0       12  
11   42 fREEDOM CATALINA TED MAZUREK TLE 132.0   12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet D Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet D
1   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:07:27 0:02:42:27 0:02:07:12 1 1
2   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:15:45 0:02:50:45 0:02:13:31 2 2
3   00001 assassin custom Jason Worsfold 168.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:22:49 0:02:57:49 0:02:20:35 3 3
4   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:20:15 0:02:55:15 0:02:21:20 4 4
5   417 No Chaser S2 7.9 Kevin Eide 162.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:22:41 0:02:57:41 0:02:21:46 5 5
6   USA 26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 174.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:27:13 0:03:02:13 0:02:23:39 6 6
7 30   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose Emily Fox 159.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:25:00 0:03:00:00 0:02:24:45 7 7
8   Usa 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 inboard Terry Anderson 165.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:26:53 0:03:01:53 0:02:25:19 8 8
9   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 30/Jun/15 - 14:37:30 0:03:12:30 0:02:32:36 9 9
10   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring DNF 141.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main
1   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz RET 117.0       7  
2   USA 21 Uncle Bob's Waffle House Jeanneau 379 Joshua Bone DNC 126.0       8  
3   USA none Northstar Jeanneau Mke Ferraro DNC 93.0       8  
4   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli RET 180.0       8  
5   USA USA Andiamo Islander Tom Embertson RET 144.0       8  
6   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack RET 135.0       8  
7   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb RET 126.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019