2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Etchells 20/Mar/2021 12:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Beneteau First 36.7 20/Mar/2021 12:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Beneteau First 40.7 20/Mar/2021 12:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design J 105 20/Mar/2021 12:00 PM    

San Diego NOOD - Rally One Design Cruising World Rally Multihull 20/Mar/2021 01:00 PM 16.3 NM  

San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design Viper 640 19/Mar/2021 12:30 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design I 14 19/Mar/2021 12:30 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design 29er 19/Mar/2021 12:30 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design J 24 20/Mar/2021 12:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design F 18 20/Mar/2021 12:00 PM    

SD NOOD - North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race ToT North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race 20/Mar/2021 12:00 PM 25.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson       1
2   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell       2
3   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       3
4   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Ethan Doyle       4
5   USA 981 AHui Hou (Corinthian) Etchells Mickey Ryan       5
6   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) Etchells Tyler Sinks       6
7 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt       7
8   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Brad Rodi       8
9   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid       9
10   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene       10
11   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers       11
12   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Donald Jesberg       12
13   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry       13
14   USA 794 USA 794 Etchells William Pascoe       14
15   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel       15
16   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley       16
17 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       17
18   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       18
19   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon       19
20   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon DNC       20  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       2
3   USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       3
4   USA 52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Larry Smith       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp       6
7   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       7
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris       1
2   USA 51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       2
3   USA 93174 Inconceivable Beneteau First 40.7 Gregory Moore       3
4   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       4
5   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       5
6   USA 56046 Playa Grande Beneteau First 40.7 Tyler Babcock       6
 
J 105
1 Ullman Sails  USA 514 Sun Puffin J/105 George Scheel       1
2   USA 45 J-OK J/105 Stewart Cannon       2
3   USA 435 Blink! J/105 Steve & Lucy Howell       3
4   USA 88 Sanity J/105 Donica & Scott Ryder       4
5   USA 218 J Rabbit Slim J/105 Bill Quealy       5
6   USA 395 Off The Porch J/105 Scott McDaniel       6
7   USA 503 Lucky Duck J/105 Richard Collins       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Rally Racing
One Design Division
Cruising World Rally Multihull
1   23 UnEven Keel Farrier F82R Mark Berdan       1
2   USA 5 Trident Trimaran 28 Terry Argast       2
3   USA 27065 Flexible Flyer Corsair 31 Peter Lucas       3
4   009 Valkyrie Trimaran Brian Arnett       4
5   USA 7603 Slow Poki Corsair 760 Eric Tremaine DNF       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 77129 Cygnet 2 J 24 Christian Seidel       1
2   USA 1130 Greenback Boogie J 24 William Ramacciotti       2
3   USA 77158 Calamity J 24 Brian Dolan       3
4 North Sails  USA 2275 IRIE J 24 Ryan Jurkowski       4
5   USA 46 Superdry J 24 David Wetherelt       5
 
Viper 640
1 192   USA 192 Triple OG Viper 640 Tom Hirsh       1
2 47   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo       2
3 300   USA 300 300 Viper 640 Timothy Carter       3
4   USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       4
5 26   USA 26 Euphio Machine Viper 640 Gabe Ferramola       5
6   USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       6
7   USA 221 Hamburg Sud Viper 640 Russ Fox       7
8   USA 130 Bravo One Viper 640 Charles Campbell       8
 
F 18
1   007 Olive Oil F 18 James Orkins       1
2   005 Covid 18 F 18 Pete Melvin       2
3   USA 13 R2D2 F 18 Jeff Newsome       3
4   USA 44 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel       4
5   1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman       5
6   USA 1977 Hiawatha F 18 Jeff Collins       6
7   USA 1608 Spirit F 18 Chuck Peinado       7
8   324 Goodall C2 F 18 Christopher Green       8
9   USA 010 Risky Business F 18 Bryan Paine DNC       10  
 
I 14
1   USA 1189 14 I 14 Kris Bundy       1
2   USA 1204 Its Big Its White I 14 Edward Conrads       2
3   USA 1192 Shilshole I 14 Kristian Henderson       3
4   USA 1197 Single Wide I 14 Mikey Radziejowski       4
5   USA 1168 Lokita I 14 Paul Galvez       5
6   USA 1193 USA 1193 I 14 Channing Hamlet       6
7   USA 1170 Woody I 14 Michael Leitch       7
8   USA 1203 Crumpet I 14 Terence Gleeson       8
9   1198 Low and Angry I 14 James Clarkson       9
 
29er
1   994 994 29er Ian & Noah Nyenhuis       1
2   2001 29er 29er Alice Schmid       2
3   2449 29er 29er Anton Schmid       3
4   USA 2634 2634 29er Jordan Janov       4
5   USA 61 USA 61 29er Peter Busch       5
6   USA 308 TBD 29er Shane Tillson       6
7   20 20 29er Kelly Holthus       7
8   107 107 29er Isabella Loiselle       8
9   USA 11 29er 29er Sean Mahoney       9
10   200 200 29er Tommy Rudowicz       10
11   USA 108 SDYC 5 29er Stella Taherian       11
12   USA 1997 Endless Summer 29er Summer Drake       12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SD NOOD - North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race Racing
ToT Division
North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race
1   77520 HolyToledo West Hobie 33 Timothy Forderer 0.8490 20/Mar/21 - 17:30:14 0:05:30:14 0:04:40:22 1 1
2   USA 4892 Minotaur Santa Cruz 37 George Roland 0.9390 20/Mar/21 - 17:18:41 0:05:18:41 0:04:59:15 2 2
3   13 Aloha Hobie 33 Kyle Vanderspek 0.8510 20/Mar/21 - 17:56:30 0:05:56:30 0:05:03:23 3 3
4   131 Haole Kai Hobie 33 Brian Vanderspek 0.8490 20/Mar/21 - 18:01:39 0:06:01:39 0:05:07:02 4 4
5   USA 56939 Ms Behaver Hobie 33 Robert Walker 0.8590 20/Mar/21 - 18:01:31 0:06:01:31 0:05:10:33 5 5
6   USA 9 Juiced J/105 Stephen Driscoll 0.8490 20/Mar/21 - 18:17:09 0:06:17:09 0:05:20:12 6 6
7   USA 10 Flipside Flying Tiger 10 Andy Runk 0.9030 20/Mar/21 - 18:25:34 0:06:25:34 0:05:48:10 7 7
8   USA 93145 Palaemon J/145 Rudolph Hasl 1.0120 20/Mar/21 - 17:45:06 0:05:45:06 0:05:49:14 8 8
9   USA 054 Finesse Esse 850 Harry Zanville RET 0.8400       10  
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle       4
2   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan       5
3   USA 873 Flow Etchells Tyler Sinks       6
4 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt       7
5   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid       9
6   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene       10
7   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry       13
8   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel       15
9 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       17
10   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       18
11   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon       19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021