2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 4 18/May/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 5 18/May/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 3 18/May/2021 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 1 18/May/2021 07:20 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 2 18/May/2021 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 60.0 / 1.0656 18/May/21 - 20:12:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:56:10 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 18/May/21 - 20:12:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:57:16 2 2
3   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 18/May/21 - 20:16:34 0:00:56:34 0:01:01:29 3 9
4   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 51.0 / 1.0815 18/May/21 - 20:17:10 0:00:57:10 0:01:01:50 4 11
5   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       6  
 
PHRF - Class 2
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 18/May/21 - 20:15:31 0:00:55:31 0:00:58:01 1 3
2   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 18/May/21 - 20:17:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:58:36 2 4
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt   18/May/21 - 20:18:39 0:00:58:39 0:00:59:34 3 6
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 18/May/21 - 20:17:05 0:00:57:05 0:00:59:39 4 7
5   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 87.0 / 1.0204 18/May/21 - 20:31:53 0:01:11:53 0:01:13:21 5 21
6   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       8  
7   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       8  
 
PHRF - Class 3
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 18/May/21 - 20:22:10 0:01:07:10 0:00:59:34 1 5
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 18/May/21 - 20:17:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:00:21 2 8
3   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 114.0 / 0.9789 18/May/21 - 20:18:04 0:01:03:04 0:01:01:44 3 10
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 18/May/21 - 20:26:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:04:22 4 12
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 18/May/21 - 20:23:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:05:00 5 13
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 18/May/21 - 20:25:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:07:01 6 16
7   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 18/May/21 - 20:27:49 0:01:12:49 0:01:10:01 7 17
8   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
 
PHRF - Class 4
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 18/May/21 - 20:17:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:06:06 1 15
2   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 18/May/21 - 20:27:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:10:14 2 19
3   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 18/May/21 - 20:26:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:11:53 3 20
4   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou 126.0 / 0.9615 18/May/21 - 20:49:55 0:01:39:55 0:01:36:04 4 24
5   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos DNS         6  
 
PHRF - Class 5
1   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 18/May/21 - 20:29:31 0:01:19:31 0:01:05:56 1 14
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 18/May/21 - 20:29:41 0:01:19:41 0:01:10:05 2 18
3   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 18/May/21 - 20:42:28 0:01:32:28 0:01:21:20 3 22
4   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 18/May/21 - 20:46:31 0:01:36:31 0:01:22:33 4 23
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       7  
6   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021