2020 SORC Islands in the Stream Series Race #2
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Class ORC ORC ORC 1 05/Dec/2020 09:05 AM 80 NM 5 Kts
Class ORC ORC ORC 2 05/Dec/2020 09:05 AM 80 NM 5 Kts

Double Handed ToT MORCA DH 05/Dec/2020 09:10 AM 80 NM 5 Kts

Multihull ToT Multihull 05/Dec/2020 09:10 AM 80 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1.3840 05/Dec/20 - 20:24:40 0:11:19:40 0:15:40:40 1 2
2 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Racing Melges 32 Evans McSweeney Myers Sheehan 1.1429 05/Dec/20 - 22:50:37 0:13:45:37 0:15:43:36 2 3
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer 1.1146 05/Dec/20 - 23:14:00 0:14:09:00 0:15:46:18 3 4
4   NED 9440 Mr. Brightside Farr 40 OD Alex Sastre 1.1239 05/Dec/20 - 23:10:05 0:14:05:05 0:15:49:47 4 5
5   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse 1.2582 05/Dec/20 - 21:56:35 0:12:51:35 0:16:10:48 5 7
6   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer 1.3307 05/Dec/20 - 21:43:14 0:12:38:14 0:16:48:59 6 12
7 143   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day RET 1.1808       9  
8   USA 102 Privateer Class 40 Carl L.C. Kah III RET 1.1809       9  
 
ORC 2
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.0533 05/Dec/20 - 23:11:45 0:14:06:45 0:14:51:53 1 1
2   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 1.0772 05/Dec/20 - 23:49:51 0:14:44:51 0:15:53:10 2 6
3   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 1.0583 06/Dec/20 - 00:25:59 0:15:20:59 0:16:14:41 3 8
4   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb / John Vincent 1.0506 06/Dec/20 - 00:35:30 0:15:30:30 0:16:17:35 4 9
5   USA 66 Hillbilly J 92 Bradley Stowers 0.9642 06/Dec/20 - 02:00:56 0:16:55:56 0:16:19:34 5 10
6   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 0.9859 06/Dec/20 - 01:43:42 0:16:38:42 0:16:24:37 6 11
7   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Rick Jarchow, Jr DNS 1.0898       10  
8   USA 0501 Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal DNS 0.9522       10  
9   USA 405 Alexandria 2 X-Yachts 4.0 Joseph Hanna RET 1.0141       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Double Handed Racing
ToT Division
MORCA DH
1   1190001 Gimme Shelta SeaWind 1190 Mark Eastham 1.1180 06/Dec/20 - 01:59:35 0:16:49:35 0:18:48:43 1 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 128 Argo MOD 70 Jason Carroll 2.1910 05/Dec/20 - 17:06:19 0:07:56:19 0:17:23:37 1 1
2   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger 1.4740 05/Dec/20 - 20:58:35 0:11:48:35 0:17:24:27 2 2
3   545 Catabatic Seawind 1190 Larry Geller 1.1180 06/Dec/20 - 02:27:04 0:17:17:04 0:19:19:26 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021