2015 WYC/AIS Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy Race Class PHRF Buoy Race Class 05/Sep/2015 10:40 AM 6.3 NM 4 Kts

Mid Distance - Jib & Main PHRF Mid Distance - Jib & Main 05/Sep/2015 10:35 AM 6.3 NM 4 Kts

Mid Distance Class PHRF Mid Distance Class 05/Sep/2015 10:35 AM 6.3 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Race Class Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Race Class
1   9 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 93.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:24:45 0:02:44:45 0:02:34:59 1 1
2   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:27:34 0:02:47:34 0:02:40:38 2 2
3   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:22:33 0:02:42:33 0:02:42:14 3 3
4   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:32:09 0:02:52:09 0:02:43:58 4 4
5   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:28:19 0:02:48:19 0:02:44:13 5 5
6   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:32:25 0:02:52:25 0:02:45:29 6 6
7   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 54.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:39:43 0:02:59:43 0:02:54:03 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Jib & Main Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance - Jib & Main
1   USA 195 Galadriel Ranger 33 Tom Bickner 168.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:47:54 0:03:12:54 0:02:55:16 1 1
2   USA Tba La Baleine Ranger LeAnn Taylor 123.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:55:15 0:03:20:15 0:03:07:20 2 2
3   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 126.0 05/Sep/15 - 14:11:29 0:03:36:29 0:03:23:15 3 3
4   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 180.0 05/Sep/15 - 14:29:11 0:03:54:11 0:03:35:17 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance Class Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance Class
1   USA 40512 Texana Dallas Johnson 72.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:26:04 0:02:51:04 0:02:43:30 1 1
2   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:32:52 0:02:57:52 0:02:45:54 2 2
3   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:42:09 0:03:07:09 0:03:00:51 3 3
4   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 05/Sep/15 - 13:43:53 0:03:08:53 0:03:01:00 4 4
5   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 144.0 05/Sep/15 - 14:02:12 0:03:27:12 0:03:12:05 5 5
6   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 05/Sep/15 - 14:08:19 0:03:33:19 0:03:22:36 6 6
7   USA 99999 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 98.0 05/Sep/15 - 14:11:26 0:03:36:26 0:03:26:09 7 7
8   USA 199 Aleyska jeanneau Greg Nuss 87.0 05/Sep/15 - 14:18:19 0:03:43:19 0:03:34:11 8 8
9   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns DNF 120.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy