62nd E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design E Scow 11/Jun/2021 11:13 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges IV / Kyle Navin / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley       1
2   SS-37 Blind Squirrel (Masters) E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Beth Pekorny       2
3   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / James Byrne / Elizabeth Tell       3
4   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Erika Reineke       4
5   I-49 Full Throttle (Masters) E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe       5
6   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E Scow Augie Dale / Robby Gearon / Reed Lorimer / Sam Morrell       6
7   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox / Will Crary / Anders Eckholm / Ed Cox       7
8   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Finn Burdick       8
9   I-101 Wahoo V E Scow Scott Ripkey / Hannah Ripkey / Matt Ripkey / Addy Ferguson       9
10   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Jimmy Kennedy / Kelly Hillyer       10
11   SS-11 Burn'em (Rookie) E Scow Jack Brown / Eddie Harrison / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen       11
12   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Cameron Giblin / Joe LaForgia       12
13   SC-7 Lifted E Scow Kevin Jewett / Fritz Good / Dex / Carolina Jewett       13
14   LE-2 Fast Ducks E Scow Richard Ryon / Dave Lampman / Suzy Reynolds / Stokes Carrigan IV       14
15 Quantum Sails  KU-1 Mojo E Scow George Welch, Jr. / Bryon Eichorn / Scott Norris / Scott Leonard       15
16   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey       16
17   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / Jeff Munn       17
18   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley / Park Benjamin / Mike Poskay       18
19   LE-83 Prefontaine E Scow Bobby Koar / Emily Haig / Dana Haig / Ben Condon       19
20   T-12 Might as Well E Scow Carl Horrocks / Molly Horrocks / Kirby Slack / Tim Faranetta       20
21   BH-8 Shimmer (Masters) E Scow Russ Lucas / Jim Campbell / Jody Lutz / Alex Fasulo       21
22   M-15 Osprey E Scow Peter Slocum / Thorn Turner / Thomas Maple / Aidan Millar       22
23   WH-88 Pintail (Masters) E Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray       23
24   SL-4 Tips E E Scow Chadwick Hough / Bryson Hough / Olivia Windemuller / Brett Hatton       24
25   SC-55 Vamoose (Masters) E Scow Robby Wilkins / Shawn Burke / David O'Reilly / Turner Ryon       25
26 Quantum Sails  H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Sohpie Lusty / Max Watrous / Max Lopez       26
27   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle / Jason Hirschberg / Reed Weston / Maria Castle       27
28   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard / Paige Packard / Tim Siemers / Chase Hillyer       28
29   MA-10 Rocinante (Masters) E Scow Richard Wight / Henry O'Brien / Ellie O'Brien / Peter Koar       29
30 Quantum Sails  LE-1 FudgE E Scow John Maschal / John Darling / Jeff Hager       30
31   CH-6 Big Bopper (Masters) E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Cameron Turner       31
32   CR-66 Black Pearl (Masters) E Scow Rob Terry / Catherine Bargren / Torben Johnson / Jack Rellima       32
33   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck / Mark Hetzler / Chris Impens / Morgan Keck       33
34   LA-88 Fast Break (Masters) E Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Jude Ryon       34
35   KU-12 (Masters) E Scow William Hudson / Matt Newman / Ian Hunter / Maria Hudson       35
36   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr / David Gates       36
37   T-4 Big E Racing (Masters) E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van De Vaarst / Autumn Hoover       37
38   LE-66 Checkmate (Masters) E Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Eric Reitinger       38
39   MC-5 Mayhem (Rookie) E Scow Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Matt Reiser / Tara Rudd       39
40   Z-9 Goose E Scow Brad Price / Will Price / James Howarth / Kelly Purviance       40
41   H-88 CrazE Train E Scow Phil Zalog / Erik Elliot / Emma Zalog / Charles Bocklet       41
42   LE-13 BloodE (Woman) E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Ragna Eide / Atlee Van Saun / Kevin McGlynn       42
43   T-88 Mozambique (Rookie) E Scow Jordan Murphy / Ashley Byrne / Alex Whipple / Jack Hunger       43
44   GL-31 a walk in the park E Scow Jason Sutherland / Emily Sutherland / Sarah Sutherland / Charley Sutherland       44
45   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio / Lindsey Puccio / Ben Witman / Teresa Noles-Puccio       45
46   CR-9 Pura Vida E Scow Tony Pugh / Eric Rivard / Chris Lopez / Cole Schindler       46
47   MC-7 Jenny No More (Rookie) E Scow Brian Taboada / Keith Taboada / Chris Schon / Ben Ceasar       47
48   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Nina Lubchenco / Jay ONeal       48
49   BH-21 Glory Days E Scow Brendan Gilman / Michael Ehnot / Patrick Koar       49
50   V-66 Route 66 (Rookie) E Scow Christian Spencer / Sam Spencer / Hayden Frentzel / Erin Sullivan DNC       57  
51   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat / Derek Stoldt / Teddy Stoldt / Xavier Stoldt DNF       57  
52   GA-27 Savage E Scow Cliff Russell / Josh Putman / Markus Kraemer DNF       57  
53   V-39 SilkE (Rookie) E Scow Jonathan Bailey / Anna Thickens / Tye Rubin / Patrick Schmidt DNF       57  
54   KU-14 Sugaree (Rookie) E Scow Anders Hudson / Pat Stiles / Spencer Charney / Steven Dotimer DNF       57  
55   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab (Rookie) E Scow James Flinn / Tim Flinn / Daniel Flinn DNF       57  
56   LA-99 Blind Ambition (Masters) E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / Dave Drawbaugh DNF       57  
 

62nd E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Masters)
1   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Beth Pekorny       2
2   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe       5
3   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas / Jim Campbell / Jody Lutz / Alex Fasulo       21
4   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray       23
5   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins / Shawn Burke / David O'Reilly / Turner Ryon       25
6   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Henry O'Brien / Ellie O'Brien / Peter Koar       29
7   CH-6 Big Bopper E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Cameron Turner       31
8   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Catherine Bargren / Torben Johnson / Jack Rellima       32
9   LA-88 Fast Break E Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Jude Ryon       34
10   KU-12 E Scow William Hudson / Matt Newman / Ian Hunter / Maria Hudson       35
11   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van De Vaarst / Autumn Hoover       37
12   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Eric Reitinger       38
13   LA-99 Blind Ambition E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / Dave Drawbaugh DNF       57  
 
 
E Scow (Rookie)
1   TO-99 Bad Dog E Scow Augie Dale / Robby Gearon / Reed Lorimer / Sam Morrell       6
2   SS-11 Burn'em E Scow Jack Brown / Eddie Harrison / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen       11
3   MC-5 Mayhem E Scow Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Matt Reiser / Tara Rudd       39
4   T-88 Mozambique E Scow Jordan Murphy / Ashley Byrne / Alex Whipple / Jack Hunger       43
5   MC-7 Jenny No More E Scow Brian Taboada / Keith Taboada / Chris Schon / Ben Ceasar       47
6   V-66 Route 66 E Scow Christian Spencer / Sam Spencer / Hayden Frentzel / Erin Sullivan DNC       57  
7   V-39 SilkE E Scow Jonathan Bailey / Anna Thickens / Tye Rubin / Patrick Schmidt DNF       57  
8   KU-14 Sugaree E Scow Anders Hudson / Pat Stiles / Spencer Charney / Steven Dotimer DNF       57  
9   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn / Tim Flinn / Daniel Flinn DNF       57  
 
 
E Scow (Woman)
1   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Ragna Eide / Atlee Van Saun / Kevin McGlynn       42
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021