2021 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Singlehanded Open 07/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF Olson 30 Single Handed 07/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded 07/Aug/2021 12:15 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 07/Aug/2021 12:15 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Crewed B 07/Aug/2021 12:25 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Crewed A 07/Aug/2021 12:35 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior ORC ORC - Crewed 07/Aug/2021 12:45 PM Single Number A/P 326 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior Racing
ORC Division
ORC - Crewed (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin 1.4697 09/Aug/21 - 13:20:25 2:00:35:25 2:23:24:47 1 1
2   USA 482 Talisman BC 58 Bruce Aikens 1.4366 09/Aug/21 - 16:27:47 2:03:42:47 3:02:17:28 2 2
3   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer 1.5239 09/Aug/21 - 15:21:19 2:02:36:19 3:05:07:03 3 3
4   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 1.2521 10/Aug/21 - 04:30:16 2:15:45:16 3:07:49:37 4 4
5   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez 1.3483 10/Aug/21 - 01:23:12 2:12:38:12 3:09:45:23 5 5
6   USA 52791 Gauntlet NEB 52 William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand 1.3929 09/Aug/21 - 23:52:31 2:11:07:31 3:10:21:20 6 6
7   USA 34 Sirocco J 160 Robert Klairmont 1.2847 10/Aug/21 - 05:47:08 2:17:02:08 3:11:33:04 7 7
8   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 1.3952 10/Aug/21 - 01:35:40 2:12:50:40 3:12:53:25 8 8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Crewed A
1   USA 72 Shorthanded J 111 Bob Hughes 33.0 / 1.1149 10/Aug/21 - 04:14:12 2:15:39:12 2:22:58:02 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Aug/21 - 09:50:54 2:21:15:54 3:00:44:07 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 114 Black Swan J 120 Rich Baker 45.0 / 1.0924 10/Aug/21 - 07:17:50 2:18:42:50 3:00:52:42 3 3
4   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Aug/21 - 10:18:26 2:21:43:26 3:01:13:01 4 4
5   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga 36.0 / 1.1092 10/Aug/21 - 09:17:16 2:20:42:16 3:04:12:25 5 7
6   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Aug/21 - 14:54:24 3:02:19:24 3:06:02:49 6 8
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Aug/21 - 20:17:01 3:07:42:01 3:11:41:36 7 14
8 North Sails  usa 32718 Screaming O Olson 40 Richard Fraser 45.0 / 1.0924 10/Aug/21 - 17:56:29 3:05:21:29 3:12:30:21 8 17
9   USA 41445 Nemesis J 35 Brian Hammond 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Aug/21 - 02:06:42 3:13:31:42 3:17:48:48 9 22
 
PHRF - Crewed B
1   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 84.0 / 1.0252 10/Aug/21 - 17:31:39 3:05:06:39 3:07:03:14 1 9
2   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 147.0 / 0.9326 11/Aug/21 - 02:55:28 3:14:30:28 3:08:40:38 2 10
3   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Aug/21 - 06:38:00 3:18:13:00 3:09:19:49 3 12
4   USA 26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 Kenneth Tennant 174.0 / 0.8978 11/Aug/21 - 11:14:34 3:22:49:34 3:13:08:06 4 18
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 21562 Enigma Peterson 34 Derek Brochu 120.0 / 0.9701 11/Aug/21 - 04:23:23 3:15:58:23 3:13:20:34 5 19
6   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 87.0 / 1.0204 11/Aug/21 - 00:43:31 3:12:18:31 3:14:01:43 6 20
 
PHRF - Singlehanded Open
1   USA 52818 Harmony Beneteau First 44.7 Joey Baker 48.0 / 1.0870 10/Aug/21 - 09:30:42 2:21:25:42 3:03:28:07 1 6
2   16242 Copacetic Pearson 30 Charles Bertel 183.0 / 0.8868 11/Aug/21 - 15:48:02 4:03:43:02 3:16:25:45 4 21
3   USA 60480 Nomad Pearson 39-2 Kris Tonn 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Aug/21 - 11:24:29 3:23:19:29 3:21:44:32 7 25
4   USA 15921 Ginger Kay C&C-27-Mk1-IB-TM Richard Lappin RET 186.0 / 0.8832       9  
 
PHRF Olson 30 Single Handed
1   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 102.0 / 0.9969 10/Aug/21 - 21:14:28 3:09:09:28 3:08:54:22 1 11
2   USA 220 Raptor Olson 30 Michael Pokorny 105.0 / 0.9924 10/Aug/21 - 23:18:22 3:11:13:22 3:10:35:25 2 13
3   USA 18161 Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem 102.0 / 0.9969 11/Aug/21 - 07:43:50 3:19:38:50 3:19:21:47 3 23
4   USA 61425 Bucky Olson 30 Shane Christenson 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Aug/21 - 10:27:46 3:22:22:46 3:21:39:44 4 24
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 7952R Audacity Beneteau First 40 Michael Laing 36.0 / 1.1092 10/Aug/21 - 06:40:58 2:18:25:58 3:01:41:14 1 5
2   USA 42235 Nyx C&C 35 Kim and Ryan Drake 114.0 / 0.9789 11/Aug/21 - 02:16:49 3:14:01:49 3:12:12:54 2 15
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 61363 Aeolus Pogo 12.50 Mark Miner 9.0 / 1.1628 10/Aug/21 - 12:47:16 3:00:32:16 3:12:20:49 3 16
4   193 Dashaway Catalina 38 Dave Kilroy RET 126.0 / 0.9615       5  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 156 Witness Protection C&C 35 Daniel Larson 135.0 / 0.9489 10/Aug/21 - 21:52:33 3:09:37:33 3:05:27:17 1 10
2   USA H31 Ilaria Hunter 31 Billy Rauff SCP 174.0 / 0.8978 11/Aug/21 - 10:43:06 3:22:28:06 3:12:48:49 2 21
3   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Aug/21 - 11:07:30 3:22:52:30 3:18:01:37 3 28
4   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark SCP 117.0 / 0.9745 10/Aug/21 - 18:13:24 3:5:58:24 3:03:59:06 4 8
5   H-40.5 Memories Hunter Legend 40.5 GUY WRAY SCP 120.0 / 0.9701 10/Aug/21 - 15:10:48 3:02:55:48 3:00:41:23 5 2
6 Other  32 Calico Athena 38 Thomas Burns SCP 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Aug/21 - 06:31:52 3:18:15:52 3:14:47:21 6 25
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: *For Cruising Class, preliminary finish place order is correct. Raw finish times and raw corrected times are listed above. For detailed scoring penalty adjustments, please see race documents.
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021