2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - Spinnaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spinnaker Cup PHRF-A ToT PHRF-A 29/May/2021 11:05 AM 88 NM  

Spinnaker Cup PHRF-D ToT PHRF-D 29/May/2021 11:10 AM 88 NM  

Spinnaker Cup PHRF-E ToT PHRF-E 29/May/2021 11:15 AM 88 NM  

Spinnaker Cup PHRF-F ToT PHRF-F 29/May/2021 11:20 AM 88 NM  

Spinnaker Cup PHRF-G ToT PHRF-G 29/May/2021 11:25 AM 88 NM  

Spinnaker Cup PHRF-H ToT PHRF-H 29/May/2021 11:30 AM 88 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-A Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-A
1   USA 5202 Callisto PAC52 Jim & Kate Murray Chicago YC 1.1321 29/May/21 - 18:13:25 0:07:08:25 0:08:05:01 1 1
2   USA 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker Long Beach YC 1.1852 29/May/21 - 18:19:21 0:07:14:21 0:08:34:47 2 2
3   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul San Francisco YC 1.1707 29/May/21 - 18:34:46 0:07:29:46 0:08:46:33 3 3
4   88448 Adjudicator FAST 40 Paul Dorsey San Francisco YC 1.0503 29/May/21 - 19:30:07 0:08:25:07 0:08:50:31 4 4
5   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC 1.0412 29/May/21 - 19:42:46 0:08:37:46 0:08:59:06 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-D Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-D
1   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Len Bose Bahia Corinthian YC 0.9856 29/May/21 - 20:23:58 0:09:13:58 0:09:05:59 1 1
2   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA 0.9717 29/May/21 - 21:01:53 0:09:51:53 0:09:35:08 2 2
3   USA 28552 City Lights Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim St Francis YC 0.9524 29/May/21 - 21:22:36 0:10:12:36 0:09:43:26 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-E Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-E
1 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford San Francisco YC 0.9320 29/May/21 - 21:10:21 0:09:55:21 0:09:14:52 1 1
2   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte Richmond YC 0.8955 29/May/21 - 22:09:42 0:10:54:42 0:09:46:17 2 2
3   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC 0.9213 29/May/21 - 21:53:48 0:10:38:48 0:09:48:32 3 3
4   USA 42616 Ardea N/M 50 Augie Louis Monterey Peninsula YC 0.8989 29/May/21 - 22:11:26 0:10:56:26 0:09:50:04 4 4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 38089 Athena First 45R David Ryan The Bar YC 0.8587 29/May/21 - 22:44:55 0:11:29:55 0:09:52:26 5 5
6   USA 1218 BlueFlash J/121 Scott Grealish Transpacific YC DNC 0.9302       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-F Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-F
1   USA 38103 Psycho Tiller II JPK 1080 James Goldberg 0.8290 29/May/21 - 23:33:13 0:12:13:13 0:10:07:50 1 1
2   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk Richmond YC 0.8177 29/May/21 - 23:44:31 0:12:24:31 0:10:08:47 2 2
3   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach Singlehanded Sailing Society 0.8108 29/May/21 - 23:58:16 0:12:38:16 0:10:14:48 3 3
4   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck SSS 0.8618 29/May/21 - 23:20:29 0:12:00:29 0:10:20:55 4 4
5   USA 89 Envolee Figaro Beneteau 2 Nathalie Criou RYC 0.8436 29/May/21 - 23:49:21 0:12:29:21 0:10:32:09 5 5
6   USA 18912 Dogma Olson 40 Mike Little SSC 0.8743 29/May/21 - 23:49:19 0:12:29:19 0:10:55:08 6 6
7   USA 77549 Dawns Early Light J/36 Kevin Mills Richmond YC 0.7987 30/May/21 - 01:20:48 0:14:00:48 0:11:11:33 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-G Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-G
1   USA 38124 io Antrim 27C Hill Blackett III Richmond YC 0.8840 29/May/21 - 22:20:44 0:10:55:44 0:09:39:40 1 1
2   USA 18151 Bloom County Mancebo 31 Elliott James San Francisco YC 0.8362 29/May/21 - 23:28:11 0:12:03:11 0:10:04:44 2 2
3   USA 3001 Wolfpack Donovan 30 Andrew Hamilton Richmond YC 0.8348 29/May/21 - 23:42:50 0:12:17:50 0:10:15:57 3 3
4   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham SCYC 0.8191 30/May/21 - 00:34:16 0:13:09:16 0:10:46:29 4 4
5   USA 59333 Wilder Santa Cruz 27 Ian Sprenger Ventura YC 0.7780 30/May/21 - 02:08:47 0:14:43:47 0:11:27:35 5 5
6   USA 7090 Story Maker Tartan 101 Mike Mahoney StFYC/RYC 0.8177 30/May/21 - 01:27:02 0:14:02:02 0:11:28:32 6 6
7   USA 83 Public Enemy Express 27 Derik Anderson Richmond YC 0.7869 30/May/21 - 02:00:45 0:14:35:45 0:11:29:08 7 7
8   USA 28993 Oxymoron Moore 24 Tom Southam Richmond YC 0.7559 30/May/21 - 02:57:32 0:15:32:32 0:11:44:54 8 8
9   USA 185 Dark Star Hobie 33 Matt Krogstad San Francisco YC RET 0.8602       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-H Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-H
1   USA 103 Viva Cal 40 Donald Jesberg San Francisco YC 0.7680 30/May/21 - 00:16:36 0:12:46:36 0:09:48:45 1 1
2   USA 72 Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC 0.7583 30/May/21 - 00:58:53 0:13:28:53 0:10:13:23 2 2
3   USA 52878 CruzSea Baby Beneteau 10R Brian Turner Santa Cruz YC 0.7843 30/May/21 - 01:26:13 0:13:56:13 0:10:55:51 3 3
4   USA 38022 Sea Star Cal 39-2 Robert Walden Richmond YC 0.7754 30/May/21 - 01:38:44 0:14:08:44 0:10:58:06 4 4
5   USA 59855 Typon Nautor's Swan Peter Rostas HSS 0.8247 30/May/21 - 04:52:28 0:17:22:28 0:14:19:43 5 5
6   USA 161 Mikmaks Stevens 47 Justin Waite Wm. H Seward YC 0.8304 30/May/21 - 05:14:00 0:17:44:00 0:14:43:33 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022