2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - Coastal Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Coastal Cup ToT ORR-A 31/May/2021 12:08 PM 204 NM  
Coastal Cup ToT ORR-C 31/May/2021 12:13 PM 204 NM  
Coastal Cup ToT ORR-D 31/May/2021 12:18 PM 204 NM  
Coastal Cup ToT ORR-E 31/May/2021 12:23 PM 204 NM  
Coastal Cup ToT ORRez-F 31/May/2021 12:28 PM 204 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coastal Cup Racing
ToT Division
ORR-A
1   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC 1.0924 01/Jun/21 - 21:04:08 1:08:56:08 1:11:58:44 1 1
2   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul San Francisco YC 1.2761 01/Jun/21 - 17:59:08 1:05:51:08 1:14:05:40 2 3
3   USA 5202 Callisto Pac52 Jim & Kate Murray Chicago YC 1.2425 01/Jun/21 - 19:39:00 1:07:31:00 1:15:09:34 3 4
4   USA 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker Long Beach YC 1.2696 01/Jun/21 - 19:28:37 1:07:20:37 1:15:47:38 4 5
 
ORR-C
1   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA 1.0143 02/Jun/21 - 01:30:58 1:13:17:58 1:13:49:58 1 2
2   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Len Bose Bahia Corinthian YC RET 1.0214       4  
3   USA 28552 City Lights Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim St Francis YC RET 1.0218       4  
 
ORR-D
1   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte Richmond YC 0.9799 02/Jun/21 - 11:14:28 1:22:56:28 1:21:59:51 1 6
2   USA 18151 Bloom County Mancebo 31 Elliott James San Francisco YC DNC 0.8551       8  
3   USA 38089 Athena Beneteau First 45R David Ryan Bar YC DNC 0.9206       8  
4   USA 185 Dark Star Hobie 33 Matt Krogstad San Francisco YC DNC 0.8574       8  
5   USA 38124 'io Antrim 27C Hill Blackett III Richmond YC DNC 0.9173       8  
6   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC DNF 0.9699       8  
7 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford San Francisco YC RET         8  
 
ORR-E
1   USA 38022 Sea Star Cal 39-2 Robert Walden Richmond YC DNC 0.8265       5  
2   USA 103 Viva Cal 40 Donald Jesberg San Francisco YC RET 0.7970       5  
3   USA 72 Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC RET 0.7972       5  
 
ORRez-F
1   USA 59855 Typon Nautor Swan 47 Peter Rostas HSS DNC 0.8540       7  
2   USA 28993 Oxymoron Moore 24 Tom Southam Richmond YC DNC 0.7520       7  
3   59333 Wilder Santa Cruz 27 Ian Sprenger Ventura YC DNC 0.7660       7  
4   USA 77549 Dawns Early Light J/36 Kevin Mills Richmond YC DNC 0.8470       7  
5   52878 CruzSea Baby Beneteau 10R Brian Turner Santa Cruz YC RET 0.8550       7  
6   USA 161 Mikmaks Stevens 47 Justin Waite Wm H Seward YC RET 0.8350       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022