2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - Coastal Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
ORR-A
ORR-C
ORR-D
ORR-E
ORRez-F
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Coastal Cup
ToT
ORR-A
31/May/2021
12:08 PM
204 NM
Coastal Cup
ToT
ORR-C
31/May/2021
12:13 PM
204 NM
Coastal Cup
ToT
ORR-D
31/May/2021
12:18 PM
204 NM
Coastal Cup
ToT
ORR-E
31/May/2021
12:23 PM
204 NM
Coastal Cup
ToT
ORRez-F
31/May/2021
12:28 PM
204 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Yacht Club
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Coastal Cup Racing
ToT Division
ORR-A
1
USA 61421
Lucky Duck
Rogers 46
Dave MacEwen
StFYC/MPYC
1.0924
01/Jun/21 - 21:04:08
1:08:56:08
1:11:58:44
1
1
2
USA 61305
Artemis
Botin 65
Raymond Paul
San Francisco YC
1.2761
01/Jun/21 - 17:59:08
1:05:51:08
1:14:05:40
2
3
3
USA 5202
Callisto
Pac52
Jim & Kate Murray
Chicago YC
1.2425
01/Jun/21 - 19:39:00
1:07:31:00
1:15:09:34
3
4
4
USA 55555
Peligroso
Kernan 68
Doug Baker
Long Beach YC
1.2696
01/Jun/21 - 19:28:37
1:07:20:37
1:15:47:38
4
5
ORR-C
1
USA 8927
Oaxaca
Santa Cruz 50
Michael Moradzadeh
StFYC/CYC/CCA
1.0143
02/Jun/21 - 01:30:58
1:13:17:58
1:13:49:58
1
2
2
USA 18926
Horizon
Santa Cruz 50
Len Bose
Bahia Corinthian YC
RET
1.0214
4
3
USA 28552
City Lights
Santa Cruz 52
Aaron Wangenheim
St Francis YC
RET
1.0218
4
ORR-D
1
NOR 12343
Destin
Landmark 43
Romeo Uriarte
Richmond YC
0.9799
02/Jun/21 - 11:14:28
1:22:56:28
1:21:59:51
1
6
2
USA 18151
Bloom County
Mancebo 31
Elliott James
San Francisco YC
DNC
0.8551
8
3
USA 38089
Athena
Beneteau First 45R
David Ryan
Bar YC
DNC
0.9206
8
4
USA 185
Dark Star
Hobie 33
Matt Krogstad
San Francisco YC
DNC
0.8574
8
5
USA 38124
'io
Antrim 27C
Hill Blackett III
Richmond YC
DNC
0.9173
8
6
USA 37005
Wildcard
Santa Cruz 37
Nicholas Grebe
Richmond YC
DNF
0.9699
8
7
USA 50092
Bright Hour
Farr 40
James Bradford
San Francisco YC
RET
8
ORR-E
1
USA 38022
Sea Star
Cal 39-2
Robert Walden
Richmond YC
DNC
0.8265
5
2
USA 103
Viva
Cal 40
Donald Jesberg
San Francisco YC
RET
0.7970
5
3
USA 72
Azure
Cal 40
Rodney Pimentel
Encinal YC
RET
0.7972
5
ORRez-F
1
USA 59855
Typon
Nautor Swan 47
Peter Rostas
HSS
DNC
0.8540
7
2
USA 28993
Oxymoron
Moore 24
Tom Southam
Richmond YC
DNC
0.7520
7
3
59333
Wilder
Santa Cruz 27
Ian Sprenger
Ventura YC
DNC
0.7660
7
4
USA 77549
Dawns Early Light
J/36
Kevin Mills
Richmond YC
DNC
0.8470
7
5
52878
CruzSea Baby
Beneteau 10R
Brian Turner
Santa Cruz YC
RET
0.8550
7
6
USA 161
Mikmaks
Stevens 47
Justin Waite
Wm H Seward YC
RET
0.8350
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy