2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - SoCal 300
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

SoCal 300 ToT ORR-E 03/Jun/2021 01:00 PM 256 NM  
SoCal 300 ToT ORR-EZ 03/Jun/2021 01:00 PM 256 NM  
SoCal 300 ToT ORR-D 03/Jun/2021 01:15 PM 256 NM  
SoCal 300 ToT ORR-C 03/Jun/2021 01:30 PM 256 NM  
SoCal 300 ToT ORR-MH 03/Jun/2021 01:30 PM 256 NM  
SoCal 300 ToT ORR-B 03/Jun/2021 01:45 PM 256 NM  
SoCal 300 ToT ORR-A 03/Jun/2021 02:00 PM 256 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SoCal 300 Racing
ToT Division
ORR-A
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Chris Sheehan Larchmont YC 1.2469 05/Jun/21 - 14:19:05 2:00:19:05 2:12:14:52 1 3
2   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker 51 John Raymont Balboa YC 1.2166 05/Jun/21 - 18:03:12 2:04:03:12 2:15:19:41 2 6
3   USA 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker Long Beach YC 1.2696 05/Jun/21 - 16:08:57 2:02:08:57 2:15:40:10 3 7
4   USA 5202 Callisto Pac52 Jim & Kate Murray Chicago YC 1.2425 05/Jun/21 - 17:36:19 2:03:36:19 2:16:07:10 4 8
5   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul San Francisco Yacht Club 1.2761 05/Jun/21 - 18:38:50 2:04:38:50 2:19:10:59 5 10
6   USA 84003 Denali 3 Ker 46+ William McKinley BYC/LTYC RET 1.1501       8  
7   MEX 952 Patches TP52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig CNVB RET 1.2020       8  
 
ORR-B
1   USA 18949 Amazing Grace Farr Custom 57 James Puckett California YC RET 1.0229       10  
2   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Soto 40 Ivan Batanov San Diego YC RET 1.0602       10  
3   USA 93145 Palaemon J/145 Rudolph Hasl San Diego YC RET 1.0338       10  
4   USA 46056 Cipango Andrews 56 Shawn Bennett StFYC/SFYC RET 1.0603       10  
5   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC RET 1.0910       10  
6   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC RET 1.0924       10  
7 North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid J/125 Standish Fleming CRA RET 1.0257       10  
8   USA 61164 Katara J/145 Roger Gatewood Davis Island YC RET 1.0292       10  
9   USA 62626 Brigadoon Tripp 56 Daniel Gribble Balboa YC RET 1.0702       10  
 
ORR-C
1   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA DNC 1.0143       6  
2   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Selllinger Newport Harbor YC RET 1.0403       6  
3 Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Santa Cruz 50 Tom Camp Long Beach Yacht Club RET 1.0347       6  
4   USA 28552 City Lights Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim St Francis YC RET 1.0218       6  
5   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Len Bose Bahia Corinthian YC RET 1.0214       6  
 
ORR-D
1   USA 77870 Captain Sluggo Hobie 33 Richard Yabsley Santa Barbara YC 0.9225 06/Jun/21 - 06:17:16 2:17:02:16 2:11:59:50 1 2
2   USA 103 Creative J/111 Ed Sanford San Diego YC 0.9335 06/Jun/21 - 08:33:02 2:19:18:02 2:14:49:30 2 5
3   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte Richmond YC 0.9799 06/Jun/21 - 12:20:05 2:23:05:05 2:21:39:21 3 11
4   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk Richmond YC DNC 0.8445       7  
5   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC RET 0.9699       7  
6   FRA 3 Castor Figaro 3 Qingqing & Michael Lukas HSKA RET 0.9457       7  
 
ORR-E
1   USA 37836 Nalu V Cal 40 Mark Ashmore South Shore YC 0.7929 06/Jun/21 - 14:45:09 3:01:45:09 2:10:28:42 1 1
2   USA 72 Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC DNC 0.7972       4  
3   USA 103 Viva Cal 40 Donald Jesberg San Francisco YC RET 0.7970       4  
 
ORR-MH
1   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher MBYC RET 1.3840       2  
 
ORR-EZ
1   USA 198 Geronimo J/109 Gene Pitkin CRA 0.8770 06/Jun/21 - 10:51:08 2:21:51:08 2:13:15:37 1 4
2   US 35045 Black Marlin 1D35 Herwig Baumgartner WSA 0.9420 06/Jun/21 - 10:18:08 2:21:18:08 2:17:16:58 2 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021