2021 Islands Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Islands Race ToT ORRez 05/Mar/2021 12:30 PM 142 NM  
Islands Race ToT ORR-4 05/Mar/2021 12:40 PM 142 NM  
Islands Race ToT ORR-5 05/Mar/2021 12:40 PM 142 NM  
Islands Race ToT ORR-3 05/Mar/2021 12:50 PM 142 NM  
Islands Race ToT ORR-MH 05/Mar/2021 12:50 PM 142 NM  
Islands Race ToT ORR-2 05/Mar/2021 01:00 PM 142 NM  
Islands Race ToT ORR-1 05/Mar/2021 01:10 PM 142 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Islands Race Racing
ToT Division
ORR-1
1   USA 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 David H. Clark NHYC 1.1380 06/Mar/21 - 02:43:37 0:13:33:37 0:15:25:54 1 2
2   USA 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker LBYC 1.2670 06/Mar/21 - 02:03:06 0:12:53:06 0:16:19:31 2 9
3 North Sails  USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul SFYC 1.2660 06/Mar/21 - 02:05:18 0:12:55:18 0:16:21:32 3 11
4   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Volvo 70 Modified Roy Disney SDYC 1.5314 05/Mar/21 - 23:59:52 0:10:49:52 0:16:35:12 4 14
5   USA 97777 Medicine Man Andrews 63 Bob Lane LBYC 1.2670 06/Mar/21 - 02:19:59 0:13:09:59 0:16:40:55 5 15
6   USA 97363 Bolt Nelson Marek 68 Craig Reynolds Balboa YC 1.1430 06/Mar/21 - 03:48:21 0:14:38:21 0:16:43:57 6 17
7   USA 7779 Compadres Andrews 77 El Hefe BYC/NHYC 1.3490 06/Mar/21 - 03:21:36 0:14:11:36 0:19:08:49 7 21
 
ORR-2
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Chris Sheehan LYC 1.2420 06/Mar/21 - 01:35:58 0:12:35:58 0:15:38:55 1 3
2   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker-51 John Raymont Balboa YC 1.2030 06/Mar/21 - 02:06:13 0:13:06:13 0:15:45:49 2 5
3   USA 84248 Vitesse RP 52 Thomas Furlong SFYC 1.1920 06/Mar/21 - 02:25:34 0:13:25:34 0:16:00:14 3 7
4 Ullman Sails  USA 75553 Destroyer TP52 Jim Bailey/Alisal Bay LLC NHYC 1.1780 06/Mar/21 - 02:44:12 0:13:44:12 0:16:10:54 4 8
 
ORR-3
1   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC 1.0890 06/Mar/21 - 03:12:30 0:14:22:30 0:15:39:16 1 4
2   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Len Bose BCYC 1.0160 06/Mar/21 - 04:34:11 0:15:44:11 0:15:59:17 2 6
3   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Soto 40 Ivan Batanov SDYC 1.0630 06/Mar/21 - 04:12:19 0:15:22:19 0:16:20:25 3 10
4   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Selllinger NHYC 1.0370 06/Mar/21 - 04:45:17 0:15:55:17 0:16:30:38 4 13
5 North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid J/125 Standish Fleming CRA 1.0220 06/Mar/21 - 05:10:08 0:16:20:08 0:16:41:42 5 16
 
ORR-4
1   USA 38124 'io Antrim 27C Hill Blackett III Richmond YC 0.9100 06/Mar/21 - 05:10:59 0:16:30:59 0:15:01:48 1 1
2   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug Jorgensen LAYC 0.9350 06/Mar/21 - 06:17:25 0:17:37:25 0:16:28:41 2 12
3   USA 4892 Minotaur Santa Cruz 37 George Roland SDYC 0.9520 06/Mar/21 - 06:19:02 0:17:39:02 0:16:48:12 3 18
4   USA 56939 Ms Behaver Hobie 33 Robert Walker DPYC 0.8760 06/Mar/21 - 12:33:49 0:23:53:49 0:20:56:01 4 24
5 North Sails  USA 77885 Live Wire Olson 40 Tim Jones Diego Garcia YC NSC 0.9140       8  
6   USA 33819 Juno Express 37 Dan Merino SWYC RET 0.8500       8  
7   USA 103 Creative J/111 Ed Sanford SDYC RET 0.9340       8  
 
ORR-5
1   USA 37836 Nalu V Cal 40 Mark Ashmore South Shore YC 0.7880 06/Mar/21 - 13:54:54 1:01:14:54 0:19:53:44 1 22
2   USA 61374 Searoon Bavaria C45 Rene Ghotanian None RET 0.8870       5  
3   USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler NHYC RET 0.9360       5  
4   USA 38131 Knotty Boo Beneteau 49 Brent Crawford SFYC RET 0.8810       5  
 
ORR-MH
1   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher MBYC 1.3440 06/Mar/21 - 02:21:42 0:13:31:42 0:18:10:55 1 20
 
ORRez
1   USA 61357 Saga Beneteau First 40 John Brynjolfsson SDYC 0.9310 06/Mar/21 - 06:57:20 0:18:27:20 0:17:10:56 1 19
2   None Dunamis Beneteau 46 Len Shaw None 0.7940 06/Mar/21 - 14:33:56 1:02:03:56 0:20:41:46 2 23
3   USA 97458 Kookaburra Schock 35M Mark Mallaby Oceanside YC 0.8770 06/Mar/21 - 13:32:28 1:01:02:28 0:21:57:40 3 25
4   USA 56928 Santiago Beneteau 423 Adam Faura CalYC RET 0.7700       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022