2021 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
GLMRA
PHRF-FS-DH-1
PHRF-FS-DH-2
PHRF-FS-DH-3
PHRF-FS-DH-4
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
PHRF-NFS-DH-1
PHRF-NFS-DH-2
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
01/Aug/2021
11:30 AM
15 NM
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH-3
01/Aug/2021
11:36 AM
15 NM
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH-4
01/Aug/2021
11:36 AM
15 NM
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH-1
01/Aug/2021
11:48 AM
15 NM
Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-FS-DH-2
01/Aug/2021
11:48 AM
15 NM
No Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
01/Aug/2021
11:30 AM
15 NM
No Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-NFS-DH-1
01/Aug/2021
11:42 AM
15 NM
No Flying Sails
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-NFS-DH-2
01/Aug/2021
11:42 AM
15 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
1
72
High Tea
J 112E
Ard Van Leeuwen
66.0 / 1.2118
01/Aug/21 - 13:44:16
0:02:14:16
0:02:42:42
1
1
2
64011
Ruffian
Mirage33
Dheeraj Joshi
172.0 / 0.9878
01/Aug/21 - 15:01:00
0:03:31:00
0:03:28:26
2
12
PHRF-FS-DH-1
1
Can 144
Live Wire
J 109
Kim Piller
75.0 / 1.1889
01/Aug/21 - 14:13:00
0:02:25:00
0:02:52:23
1
8
2
CAN 008
Star Chaser
Beneteau First 45
Kenneth Martin
36.0 / 1.2949
01/Aug/21 - 14:05:28
0:02:17:28
0:02:58:00
2
11
PHRF-FS-DH-2
1
42789
Wee Beastie III
J 33
Sean Matthews
90.0 / 1.1526
01/Aug/21 - 14:13:28
0:02:25:28
0:02:47:40
1
3
2
USA 52134 / 51975
Ariadna
Beneteau First 36.7
Alec Melnikov
78.0 / 1.1815
01/Aug/21 - 14:14:25
0:02:26:25
0:02:52:59
2
9
3
049
Tonnant DB
Wauquiez Centurion 40S
Paul Blumenstock
86.0 / 1.1621
01/Aug/21 - 14:18:45
0:02:30:45
0:02:55:11
3
10
PHRF-FS-DH-3
1
CAN 54402
Katbird
Dufour 34 Performance
Kathleen Timmis
123.0 / 1.0801
01/Aug/21 - 14:12:28
0:02:36:28
0:02:49:00
1
5
2
CAN 42264
Jersey Girl
Olson 911S
Mark Searle
124.0 / 1.0780
01/Aug/21 - 14:15:11
0:02:39:11
0:02:51:36
2
6
PHRF-FS-DH-4
1
CAN 54387
True North
Hunter 27X
Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson
176.0 / 0.9810
01/Aug/21 - 14:26:47
0:02:50:47
0:02:47:32
1
2
2
CAN 1026
Volga
Beneteau 34
Yuriy Mikhaylov
159.0 / 1.0107
01/Aug/21 - 14:23:05
0:02:47:05
0:02:48:52
2
4
3
Can 2191
Break Free
Beneteau First 305
Paul Lewis
156.0 / 1.0161
01/Aug/21 - 14:25:05
0:02:49:05
0:02:51:48
3
7
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
1
35
Ileana
Hanse 508
John Hagen
107.0 / 1.1141
01/Aug/21 - 14:04:30
0:02:34:30
0:02:52:08
1
6
2
370
Vague Location
Dufour 36 Classic
Jim French
135.0 / 1.0559
01/Aug/21 - 14:17:50
0:02:47:50
0:02:57:13
2
9
PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1
CAN 34501
The Red Boat
Jeanneau 39 Regatta
rod dengerink
123.0 / 1.0801
01/Aug/21 - 14:16:51
0:02:34:51
0:02:47:15
1
3
PHRF-NFS-DH-2
1
147
For Pete's Sake
Catalina C310
Peter Sandford
189.0 / 0.9594
01/Aug/21 - 14:28:48
0:02:46:48
0:02:40:02
1
1
2
24966
Celebration
C&C 30
Gregory Kritsch
186.0 / 0.9643
01/Aug/21 - 14:34:45
0:02:52:45
0:02:46:35
2
2
3
4487
Plum Danish 2
CS 30
Ray Prokop
164.0 / 1.0018
01/Aug/21 - 14:30:04
0:02:48:04
0:02:48:22
3
4
4
CAN 282
Wayward
Hunter 30
James Wilkinson
182.0 / 0.9709
01/Aug/21 - 14:36:30
0:02:54:30
0:02:49:25
4
5
5
4629
Pacemaker
CS 30
ROBERT THOMAS
160.0 / 1.0089
01/Aug/21 - 14:35:14
0:02:53:14
0:02:54:47
5
7
6
CAN 34796
eXoteric
X-Yachts X-95
Nick Lekic
170.0 / 0.9913
01/Aug/21 - 14:39:02
0:02:57:02
0:02:55:30
6
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy