2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 16/Jul/2015 11:05 AM 1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 16/Jul/2015 11:10 AM 1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 16/Jul/2015 11:15 AM 1 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 16/Jul/2015 11:00 AM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 16/Jul/2015 11:05 AM 10 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 16/Jul/15 - 11:31:55 0:00:26:55 0:00:37:30 1 1
2   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 16/Jul/15 - 11:32:36 0:00:27:36 0:00:38:22 2 2
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 16/Jul/15 - 11:35:05 0:00:30:05 0:00:39:32 3 3
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 16/Jul/15 - 11:36:59 0:00:31:59 0:00:40:33 4 5
5   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 16/Jul/15 - 11:37:14 0:00:32:14 0:00:41:00 5 6
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 16/Jul/15 - 11:37:22 0:00:32:22 0:00:43:38 6 18
 
IRC 2
1   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 16/Jul/15 - 11:46:56 0:00:36:56 0:00:41:31 1 8
2   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 16/Jul/15 - 11:46:20 0:00:36:20 0:00:42:22 2 11
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 16/Jul/15 - 11:45:59 0:00:35:59 0:00:42:28 3 12
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 16/Jul/15 - 11:44:21 0:00:34:21 0:00:43:02 4 13
5   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 16/Jul/15 - 11:47:33 0:00:37:33 0:00:43:13 5 15
6   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 16/Jul/15 - 11:50:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:43:14 6 16
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 16/Jul/15 - 11:46:27 0:00:36:27 0:00:44:13 7 19
8   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 16/Jul/15 - 11:46:44 0:00:36:44 0:00:44:25 8 21
9   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 16/Jul/15 - 11:48:37 0:00:38:37 0:00:44:29 9 22
10   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 16/Jul/15 - 11:45:14 0:00:35:14 0:00:47:51 10 25
 
IRC 3
1   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 16/Jul/15 - 11:51:37 0:00:36:37 0:00:39:55 1 4
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 16/Jul/15 - 11:52:07 0:00:37:07 0:00:41:12 2 7
3   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 16/Jul/15 - 11:56:08 0:00:41:08 0:00:41:47 3 9
4   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 16/Jul/15 - 11:53:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:41:52 4 10
5   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 16/Jul/15 - 11:54:29 0:00:39:29 0:00:43:12 5 14
6   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 16/Jul/15 - 11:54:30 0:00:39:30 0:00:43:27 6 17
7   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 11:53:38 0:00:38:38 0:00:44:16 7 20
8   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 11:54:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:45:05 8 23
9   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 11:55:38 0:00:40:38 0:00:46:34 9 24
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 11:58:13 0:00:43:13 0:00:49:32 10 26
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       2
3   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       3
4   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         1
2   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         2
3   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         3
4   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         5
6   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         6
7   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         7
8   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         8
9   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         9
10   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy