161st NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday (Around-the-Island Race)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A-T-I Blue Racing
CRF Division
CRF Classics NS
1   USA T 82 Silent Maid Catboat Peter Kellogg 12/Jun/15 - 16:42:44 0:03:57:44 0:03:18:18 1 1
2   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charlie Ryan 12/Jun/15 - 16:30:36 0:03:45:36 0:03:31:48 2 3
3   US 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 12/Jun/15 - 17:02:11 0:04:17:11 0:03:45:53 3 5
4   NY-9 Amorita New York 30 Jed Pearsall 12/Jun/15 - 17:06:39 0:04:21:39 0:03:45:54 4 6
5   US 123 Neith Classic Herreshoff Van Brown 12/Jun/15 - 17:05:16 0:04:20:16 0:03:55:37 5 7
6   11 Latonka Lake One Design Andrew Tyska 12/Jun/15 - 17:40:37 0:04:55:37 0:04:12:58 6 8
7   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie DNC       10  
8   NY 12 Rowdy NY 30 Ted Boylan DNC       10  
9   A 2 Wachiwi Buzzards Bay 30 Robert Barney Walker DNF       10  
 
CRF SoT NS
1   CAN 1 QUEST (SoT) 8 Metre Diane Palm 12/Jun/15 - 16:37:38 0:03:57:38 0:03:27:04 1 2
2   USA W.76/US-1 Wild Horses (SoT) W-Class W.76 Donald Tofias 12/Jun/15 - 16:36:30 0:03:56:30 0:03:44:11 2 4
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.311 12/Jun/15 - 16:15:09 0:02:35:09 0:03:23:24 1 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 12/Jun/15 - 16:20:59 0:02:40:59 0:03:24:46 2 3
3   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 12/Jun/15 - 16:09:25 0:02:29:25 0:03:27:41 3 5
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.270 12/Jun/15 - 16:28:10 0:02:48:10 0:03:33:34 4 17
5   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 12/Jun/15 - 16:33:57 0:02:53:57 0:03:37:58 5 27
6   USA 5206 CORSAIR TP52 Charlie Morris 1.376 12/Jun/15 - 16:19:05 0:02:39:05 0:03:38:54 6 28
7   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.284 12/Jun/15 - 16:32:12 0:02:52:12 0:03:41:06 7 32
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 12/Jun/15 - 16:30:28 0:02:50:28 0:03:42:58 8 33
9   USA 63456 White Rhino2 Carkeek Todd Stuart DNC 1.346       10  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.122 12/Jun/15 - 16:36:53 0:03:01:53 0:03:24:04 1 2
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 12/Jun/15 - 16:28:02 0:02:53:02 0:03:30:04 2 6
3   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 12/Jun/15 - 16:36:05 0:03:01:05 0:03:31:09 3 8
4   USA 4994 White Gold J44 James Bishop 1.151 12/Jun/15 - 16:39:54 0:03:04:54 0:03:32:49 4 12
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 12/Jun/15 - 16:44:56 0:03:09:56 0:03:33:29 5 15
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 12/Jun/15 - 16:38:01 0:03:03:01 0:03:34:41 6 19
7   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.153 12/Jun/15 - 16:42:45 0:03:07:45 0:03:36:29 7 23
8   GBR 53N MUSIC Swan 53 James Blakemore 1.117 12/Jun/15 - 16:51:08 0:03:16:08 0:03:39:05 8 29
9   USA 52056 King Daddy Swan 56 Devin McGranahan 1.174 12/Jun/15 - 16:45:28 0:03:10:28 0:03:43:36 9 34
10   36 Next Roger Martin 36 Jon Desmond 1.159 12/Jun/15 - 16:50:59 0:03:15:59 0:03:47:09 10 38
 
IRC 3
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno 1.090 12/Jun/15 - 16:43:09 0:03:13:09 0:03:30:32 1 7
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.108 12/Jun/15 - 16:40:46 0:03:10:46 0:03:31:22 2 9
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 12/Jun/15 - 16:43:10 0:03:13:10 0:03:32:52 3 13
4   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.101 12/Jun/15 - 16:43:57 0:03:13:57 0:03:33:32 4 16
5   USA 43 AmadeusV Xp38 Udo Schroff 1.090 12/Jun/15 - 16:47:04 0:03:17:04 0:03:34:48 5 20
6   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.096 12/Jun/15 - 16:47:25 0:03:17:25 0:03:36:22 6 22
7   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 1.088 12/Jun/15 - 16:55:45 0:03:25:45 0:03:43:51 7 35
8   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 1.099 12/Jun/15 - 16:53:51 0:03:23:51 0:03:44:02 8 36
9   NA 22 INTEGRITY NAVY 44 MK II Tom Wester 1.069 12/Jun/15 - 17:01:22 0:03:31:22 0:03:45:57 9 37
10   NA 23 DEFIANCE NAVY 44 MK II Jared Valeske 1.068 12/Jun/15 - 17:04:33 0:03:34:33 0:03:49:08 10 39
11   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo DNC 1.092       12  
 
IRC 4
1   USA 32581 Leading Edge J35 Tom Sutton 1.023 12/Jun/15 - 16:52:28 0:03:27:28 0:03:32:14 1 11
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.008 12/Jun/15 - 16:56:33 0:03:31:33 0:03:33:15 2 14
3   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.048 12/Jun/15 - 16:48:48 0:03:23:48 0:03:33:35 3 18
4   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.036 12/Jun/15 - 16:53:11 0:03:28:11 0:03:35:41 4 21
5   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.039 12/Jun/15 - 16:54:32 0:03:29:32 0:03:37:42 5 25
6   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 12/Jun/15 - 16:59:29 0:03:34:29 0:03:37:55 6 26
7   NA 11 SWIFT NAVY 44 MK I Kyle Briggs 1.024 12/Jun/15 - 17:00:21 0:03:35:21 0:03:40:31 7 30
8   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.059 12/Jun/15 - 16:53:36 0:03:28:36 0:03:40:54 8 31
9   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel DNC 1.020       11  
10   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle DNF 1.005       11  
 
DUAL SCORE IRC Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition (IRC) Swan 42 Colin Gordon 1.167 12/Jun/15 - 16:17:33 0:02:57:33 0:03:27:12 1 4
2   USA 4214 Daring (IRC) Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 12/Jun/15 - 16:21:24 0:03:01:24 0:03:31:42 2 10
 
DUAL SCORE IRC 12 Metre
1   K 22 Victory 83 (IRC) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1.223 12/Jun/15 - 16:02:47 0:02:57:47 0:03:37:26 1 24
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon         1
2   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Sail Team Seattle         2
3   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele         3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan         4
5 4243   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver         5
6   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann         6
7   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu         7
8   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC         9  
 
J 111
1   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Kenn Fischburg         1
2   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith         2
3   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       3
4   USA 12 Kashmir J/111 K/S/M Brummel/Henderson/Mayer         4
5   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         5
6   USA 7311 Perseverance J111 Bennett Greenwald         6
7   USA 711 Odyssey J 111 David/ Alfred Brodsky/ Van Liew         7
8   USA 008 Velocity J/111 Martin Roesch DNC         12  
9   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight DNC         12  
10   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC         12  
11   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot DNF         12  
 
C & C 30 OD
1   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 OD Walt Thirion         1
2   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis         2
3   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch         3
4   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh         4
5   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden         5
6   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 Dominick Cannavo MD         6
7   USA 30002 Salt C&C 30 One-Design Max Buerman DNC         10  
8   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch DNC         10  
9   USA 30001 Swedish Fish C&C 30 One Design Kate Wilson DNC         10  
 
12 Metre
1   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams         1
2   KZ KZ3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman Lexi Gahagan         2
3   USA 26 Courageous 12M Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg         3
4   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin         4
5   KZ5 KZ5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre Kip Curren         5
6   USA US 17 Weatherly 12 Metre Jay Schachne         6
7   USA 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Dan Hanover         7
8   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger         8
9   USA US 21 american eagle 12 metre Tony Chiurco         9
 
M32
1   USA USA 5 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   USA 001 Escape Velocity Marstrom 32 Ron O'Hanley         2
3   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson         3
4   USA USA ASTAN HAROLD M32 Malcolm Gefter         4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (spin)
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 45.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:33:42 0:03:33:42 0:03:22:36 1 1
2   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 51.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:38:26 0:03:38:26 0:03:25:52 2 2
3   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 52.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:40:31 0:03:40:31 0:03:27:42 3 4
4   USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau 40.7 Stewart Abramson 55.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:41:47 0:03:41:47 0:03:28:14 4 5
5   50 Sonny S&S Joseph Dockery 73.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:48:02 0:03:48:02 0:03:30:02 5 6
6   USA 51104 Windwalker (Friday) Hood 60 Daniel Levangie 60.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:50:11 0:03:50:11 0:03:35:24 6 12
7   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 48.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:47:46 0:03:47:46 0:03:35:56 7 13
8   51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 0.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:37:58 0:03:37:58 0:03:37:58 8 14
9   60295 Isobel (PHRF) custom sloop Richard Schotte   12/Jun/15 - 16:27:29 0:03:27:29 0:03:45:14 9 22
 
PHRF 2 (spin)
1   333 Brigadoon X Nimble 30 Robert Morton 149.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:58:02 0:04:03:02 0:03:26:18 1 3
2   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 83.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:47:04 0:03:52:04 0:03:31:36 2 7
3   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:50:18 0:03:55:18 0:03:31:38 3 8
4   USA 51229 Meddler X J 29 Brian Kiley 111.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:54:12 0:03:59:12 0:03:31:50 4 9
5   87 Resilience C&C 99 H. Curtis Spalding 109.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:56:55 0:04:01:55 0:03:35:03 5 10
6   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 93.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:53:14 0:03:58:14 0:03:35:19 6 11
7   USA 12 INVICTUS SUNFAST 3600 Glenn Walters 60.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:48:33 0:03:53:33 0:03:38:46 7 15
8   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 93.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:57:36 0:04:02:36 0:03:39:41 8 16
9   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 72.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:53:03 0:03:58:03 0:03:40:18 9 17
10   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Barker,McVicker & Ryan 174.0 12/Jun/15 - 17:19:21 0:04:24:21 0:03:41:28 10 18
11   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira DNC 87.0       13  
12   USA No sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat DNC 202.0       13  
 
PHRF 3 (non-spinnaker)
1   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 132.0 12/Jun/15 - 17:06:02 0:04:16:02 0:03:43:30 1 19
2   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 90.0 12/Jun/15 - 16:55:52 0:04:05:52 0:03:43:41 2 20
3   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 107.0 12/Jun/15 - 17:00:20 0:04:10:20 0:03:43:57 3 21
4   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 - 3/4 ton Jan Trousilek 161.0 12/Jun/15 - 17:26:25 0:04:36:25 0:03:56:44 4 23
5   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 141.0 12/Jun/15 - 17:22:51 0:04:32:51 0:03:58:06 5 24
6   USA 61500 BIRD Gulfstar 50 Sloop Ed Steedman DNC 170.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019