2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       1
2 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson       2
3 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       3
4 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand         4
5 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak       5
6 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle         6
7 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson       7
8 23   00 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber       8
9   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts DNC       9  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       2
3   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       3
4   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson       4
5   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       5
6   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels         6
7 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNF       9  
 
Interlake
1   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott         1
2   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       2
3   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       3
4   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley DNC       5  
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen   31/Jul/15 - 10:35:23 0:00:35:23 00:00:57:10 1 1
2   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen   31/Jul/15 - 10:36:14 0:00:36:14 00:00:58:32 2 2
3   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser   31/Jul/15 - 10:39:44 0:00:39:44 00:01:00:45 3 3
4   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner   31/Jul/15 - 10:43:14 0:00:43:14 00:01:05:13 4 4
5   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz DNS         6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:06:15 0:02:06:15 00:01:37:25 1 1
2   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 190.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:25:58 0:02:25:58 00:01:47:39 2 2
3   160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 170.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:24:00 0:02:24:00 00:01:49:43 3 3
4   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 125.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:20:30 0:02:20:30 00:01:55:17 4 4
5   USA 1323 Branch Office Hunter 33.5 John Pyers 147.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:26:05 0:02:26:05 00:01:56:26 5 5
6   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 229.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:45:19 0:02:45:19 00:01:59:08 6 6
7   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 113.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:26:14 0:02:26:14 00:02:03:27 7 7
8   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 194.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:42:50 0:02:42:50 00:02:03:43 8 8
9   USA 1111 She Said Yes Beneteau Oceanis 370 Nate/Amy Parsons 144.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:35:41 0:02:35:41 00:02:06:39 9 9
10   M32 Rocinante Morgan 32SD Damon Ferguson 196.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:48:19 0:02:48:19 00:02:08:47 10 10
11   USA 49 Millennium Falcon III Beneteau 49 Larry Lasky 81.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:25:16 0:02:25:16 00:02:08:56 11 11
12   1234 Dambreezy Catalina 34 Michael Zofchak 163.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:46:39 0:02:46:39 00:02:13:47 12 12
13 0   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens DNC 166.0       17  
14   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia DNC 105.0       17  
15 12345   usa 77701 Sky & Back catamaran W scott Kibler DNC 187.0       17  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Handicap Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus         1
2   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids         2
3   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow         3
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:38:05 0:00:58:05 00:00:54:42 1 4
2 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:36:56 0:00:56:56 00:00:55:07 2 5
3   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:38:47 0:00:58:47 00:00:55:24 3 6
4   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:40:06 0:01:00:06 00:00:56:12 4 8
5   USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:44:03 0:01:04:03 00:00:59:38 5 16
6   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:45:44 0:01:05:44 00:01:01:34 6 22
7   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 48.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:46:13 0:01:06:13 00:01:02:03 7 23
 
PHRF B
1   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:47:03 0:01:02:03 0:00:55:49 1 1
2   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:48:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:56:51 2 2
3   USA 73120 MAGIC J35 william hertel 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:48:41 0:01:03:41 0:00:57:27 3 3
4   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:48:57 0:01:03:57 00:00:57:58 4 9
5   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Donald Esarove 60.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:52:37 0:01:07:37 00:01:02:25 5 24
6   10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R Andrew Logan 78.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:57:46 0:01:12:46 00:01:06:00 6 32
 
PHRF C
1   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:56:45 0:01:06:45 00:00:58:10 1 11
2   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 111.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:58:04 0:01:08:04 00:00:58:27 2 12
3   31694 Pink Panther HOBIE 33 Al Michaud 93.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:56:35 0:01:06:35 00:00:58:31 3 13
4   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Oh Baby Racing Team 90.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:57:11 0:01:07:11 00:00:59:23 4 15
5   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:58:00 0:01:08:00 00:00:59:41 5 17
6   CAN 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 31/Jul/15 - 10:58:06 0:01:08:06 00:00:59:47 6 18
7   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:01:52 0:01:11:52 00:01:04:04 7 29
8   7711 VivaLasVegas Hobe 33 steven attard 93.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:02:56 0:01:12:56 00:01:04:52 8 30
9   usa USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin DNC 114.0       10  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:01:53 0:01:06:53 00:00:55:58 1 7
2   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:04:02 0:01:09:02 00:00:58:07 2 10
3 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 129.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:04:55 0:01:09:55 00:00:58:44 3 14
4   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:07:21 0:01:12:21 00:01:00:39 4 19
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:09:01 0:01:14:01 00:01:02:35 5 25
6   32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire RET 129.0       8  
7   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks RET 126.0       8  
 
PHRF E
1   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 171.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:15:36 0:01:15:36 00:01:00:47 1 20
2   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:15:29 0:01:15:29 00:01:00:55 2 21
3   USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 171.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:18:06 0:01:18:06 00:01:03:17 3 26
4   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 165.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:17:48 0:01:17:48 00:01:03:30 4 27
5   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 165.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:18:17 0:01:18:17 00:01:03:59 5 28
6   USA 33899 Riptide Yamaha 33 Denis Alix 156.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:18:50 0:01:18:50 00:01:05:19 6 31
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:14:52 0:01:09:52 00:00:58:57 1 1
2   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:16:37 0:01:11:37 00:01:00:31 2 2
3   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 161.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:21:44 0:01:16:44 00:01:02:47 3 3
4   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:22:49 0:01:17:49 00:01:03:41 4 4
5   USA 4240 Juice Box Hero J24 William Taylor 178.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:25:55 0:01:20:55 00:01:05:29 5 5
6   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 145.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:25:19 0:01:20:19 00:01:07:45 6 6
7   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:28:14 0:01:23:14 00:01:09:01 7 7
8   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:29:07 0:01:24:07 00:01:10:05 8 8
9   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 132.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:29:56 0:01:24:56 00:01:13:30 9 9
10   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:38:56 0:01:33:56 00:01:13:50 10 10
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Multihulls Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   USA 279 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 0.9312 31/Jul/15 - 10:40:20 0:01:05:20 00:01:00:50 1 1
2   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 1.0334 31/Jul/15 - 10:34:35 0:00:59:35 00:01:01:34 2 2
3   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 0.9475 31/Jul/15 - 10:40:15 0:01:05:15 00:01:01:49 3 3
4   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 0.9353 31/Jul/15 - 10:45:38 0:01:10:38 00:01:06:04 4 4
5   USA 8 Slingshot Multi23 Mike Garam 1.0140 31/Jul/15 - 10:40:31 0:01:05:31 00:01:06:26 5 5
6   USA 29 Raise A Little Hull Farrier F-22 Jim acKenzie DNS 0.8575       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017