2015 City Island Yacht Club Womens Skippers' Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CIYC Women Skippers Race DIV 1 PHRF SPINNAKER PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 08/Aug/2015 03:15 PM 5.4 NM  

CIYC Women Skippers Race DIV 2 One Design J 24 08/Aug/2015 03:20 PM 5.4 NM  

CIYC Women Skippers Race DIV 3 PHRF NON-SPINNAKER PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 08/Aug/2015 03:25 PM 3.25 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CIYC Women Skippers Race DIV 1 PHRF SPINNAKER Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Alex De Witt 84.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:50:15 0:01:35:15 00:01:27:41 1 1
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:58:26 0:01:43:26 00:01:32:54 2 2
3   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:07:54 0:01:52:54 00:01:40:45 3 3
4   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:16:52 0:02:01:52 00:01:50:15 4 4
5   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Kelly White 135.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:18:38 0:02:03:38 00:01:51:29 5 5
6   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:22:02 0:02:07:02 00:01:55:25 6 6
7   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 147.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:28:32 0:02:13:32 00:02:00:18 7 7
8   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:25:56 0:02:10:56 00:02:00:24 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CIYC Women Skippers Race DIV 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Julie Androshick       1
2   USA 5320 jeepers J 24 Janice Sheinberg       2
3   USA 3000 Trouble J 24 Jenn Nizzo         3
4   USA 2523 Panic Attack J 24 Ellen Murphy       4
5   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher       5
6   USA 3941 Watercolour J 24 Francine Alheid       6
7   USA 4109 Blondie J 24 Leigh Beer       7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CIYC Women Skippers Race DIV 3 PHRF NON-SPINNAKER Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:43:49 0:01:18:49 00:01:10:02 1 1
2   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:41:45 0:01:16:45 00:01:10:35 2 2
3   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:53:06 0:01:28:06 00:01:18:11 3 3
4   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 138.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:50:42 0:01:25:42 00:01:18:13 4 4
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:52:20 0:01:27:20 00:01:19:52 5 5
6   2027 Wolf J29 Casey Rappold 120.0 08/Aug/15 - 16:55:11 0:01:30:11 00:01:23:41 6 6
7   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 165.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:00:05 0:01:35:05 00:01:26:09 7 7
8   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 186.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:01:15 0:01:36:15 00:01:26:11 8 8
9   USA 60466 Seahorse Pearson 34-2 Mark Rifkin 156.0 08/Aug/15 - 17:03:33 0:01:38:33 00:01:30:06 9 9
10   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Robert Dryer DNF 174.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020