Quantum Key West Race Week 2016
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0 (Maxi 72)
1   GBR 8728R Caol Ila R Maxi 72 Alex Schaerer 1.610 18/Jan/16 - 12:17:32 0:00:42:32 0:01:08:29 1 10
2   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.607 18/Jan/16 - 12:17:57 0:00:42:57 0:01:09:01 2 11
3   USA 60722 Proteus Maxi 72 George Sakellaris 1.610 18/Jan/16 - 12:21:22 0:00:46:22 0:01:14:39 3 12
4   GBR 74R JETHOU Maxi 72 Sir Peter Ogden DSQ 1.608 18/Jan/16 - 12:19:17 0:00:44:17 0:01:11:12 5  
 
IRC 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP 52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.394 18/Jan/16 - 12:23:10 0:00:43:10 0:01:00:10 1 3
2   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.393 18/Jan/16 - 12:23:17 0:00:43:17 0:01:00:18 2 4
3   USA 52015 Quantum Racing TP 52 Doug DeVos 1.416 18/Jan/16 - 12:22:36 0:00:42:36 0:01:00:19 3 5
4   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.308 18/Jan/16 - 12:27:02 0:00:47:02 0:01:01:31 4 7
 
IRC 2
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 1.188 18/Jan/16 - 12:33:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:57:41 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 18/Jan/16 - 12:33:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:58:21 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 18/Jan/16 - 12:36:54 0:00:51:54 0:01:01:15 3 6
4   USA 61180 Tschüss MAT 1180 Christian Zugel 1.190 18/Jan/16 - 12:38:25 0:00:53:25 0:01:03:34 4 8
5   USA 4215 Tsunami Swan Club 42 Stephen Polk 1.172 18/Jan/16 - 12:39:41 0:00:54:41 0:01:04:05 5 9
 
One Design Division
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       3
4   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       4
5   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       5
6   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       6
7   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       8
9   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 24   GBR 850 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       1
2 23   USA 290 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       2
3 13   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       3
4 17   USA 708 Tramp (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       4
5 15   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       5
6 18   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       6
7 16   CAN 121 Black Dog (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dave Black       7
8 21   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       8
9 14   USA 292 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon       9
10 22   USA 185 Blue Steel (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       10
11 20   USA 665 Risky Business Melges 24 Mark Beck DNC       13  
12 25   USA 414 Zoo Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski DNC       13  
 
J 70
1 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       1
2 55   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 77   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       3
4 40   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       4
5 44   USA 340 Rimette J 70 Flipper Wehrheim       5
6 74   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7 31   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       7
8 56 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       8
9 45   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       9
10 54   BRA 642 Ocean Pact J 70 Haroldo Solberg       10
11 38   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       11
12 62   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       12
13 58   ESP 669 Marnatura (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Bugallo       13
14 82   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       14
15 41   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       15
16 37   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       16
17 50   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       17
18 53   GBR 910 Vertigo too J 70 Marco Salvi       18
19 36   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       19
20 84 North Sails  USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       20
21 57   GBR 108 JElvis Jr J 70 Martin Dent       21
22 63   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       22
23 49 Ullman Sails  USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       23
24 80   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       24
25 79   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       25
26 47   USA 378 USA 378 (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Schaefer       26
27 75   ITA 906 B2 J 70 Michele Galli       27
28 39   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       28
29 67   USA 503 Reggae Sharks J 70 Michael Whitford       29
30 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       30
31 43   USA 55 Joust (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Molony       31
32 61   USA 217 Family Truckster J 70 Clarke McKinney       32
33 51   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       33
34 71   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       34
35 73   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       35
36 48   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill         36
37 70   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans       37
38 42   USA 613 Piranha J 70 David Dennison       38
39 46   USA 425 USA 425 (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Baggett       39
40 59   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       40
41 68   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       41
42 34   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       42
43 65   USA 92 Jrhino J 70 Todd Stuart       43
44 72   USA 88 LM Information Delivery (Corinthian) J 70 Antti Luhta       44
45 69   USA 151 Reach Around / PPRT J 70 Kathryn Mallory       45
46 32   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry DNC       55  
47 60   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley DNC       55  
48 35   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican DNC       55  
49 52   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita DNC       55  
50 64   USA 219 Vortex J 70 Mark Newman DNC       55  
51 76   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young DNC       55  
52 81   USA 312 Team Naviga J 70 Boronat Patrick DNC       55  
53 66   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace DNF       55  
54 78   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Shaun Ensor DNF       55  
 
C&C 30
1 2   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion       1
2 7   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       2
3 4   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis       3
4 1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       4
5 6   CAY 30002 Powerplay C&C 30 One Design Peter Cunningham       5
6 3 Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 One Design Edwin Feo       6
7 8   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       7
8 5   GBR 6615R Checkmate C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs       8
9 9   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini       9
10 11   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 One Design Julian Mann       10
11 10   USA 30001 No28 Pizza Pub C&C 30 One Design Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Jeff Johnstone / Tod Patton       2
3   USA 2 Easy Eights (Corinthian) J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       4
5   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello       5
6   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       6
7   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman       7
8   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       8
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_3H)
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 18/Jan/16 - 12:31:47 0:00:56:47 0:01:09:50 1 6
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 18/Jan/16 - 12:33:31 0:00:58:31 0:01:11:46 2 8
3   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32 modified Ben Hall 18/Jan/16 - 12:39:40 0:01:04:40 0:01:15:43 3 10
4   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 18/Jan/16 - 12:39:29 0:01:04:29 0:01:16:45 4 11
5   USA 007 SkyFall J 100 Peter Sulick 18/Jan/16 - 12:42:36 0:01:07:36 0:01:17:36 5 12
6   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 18/Jan/16 - 12:50:56 0:01:15:56 0:01:27:28 6 13
7   USA 29 Lite-N-Up Flying Tiger 10M Michael ORourke 18/Jan/16 - 12:51:48 0:01:16:48 0:01:40:18 7 14
 
ORC 2 (in_3H)
1   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 18/Jan/16 - 12:44:22 0:00:59:22 0:01:01:41 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle N Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 18/Jan/16 - 12:36:19 0:00:51:19 0:01:02:55 2 2
3   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 18/Jan/16 - 12:36:58 0:00:51:58 0:01:03:45 3 3
4   USA 2610 Supra Turbo GP 26 Peter D'arista 18/Jan/16 - 12:39:35 0:00:54:35 0:01:07:20 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 012 Swordfish Farr 280 Christopher Pesch 18/Jan/16 - 12:41:37 0:00:56:37 0:01:09:27 5 5
6   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch GP 26 John and Linda Edwards 18/Jan/16 - 12:45:04 0:01:00:04 0:01:11:17 6 7
7   USA 006 Standard Deviation Farr 280 Tony Hubbard 18/Jan/16 - 12:44:08 0:00:59:08 0:01:12:32 7 9
8   USA 001 Still Messin' Farr 280 Adam Esselman DNC       10  
9   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake DNF       10  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 4 Racing
ORC Division
Performance Cruising (in_pl)
1 North Sails  BER 212 Defiant NY 40 John Streicker 18/Jan/16 - 14:31:54 0:02:46:54 0:01:17:01 1 1
2   USA 50734 Anticipation Beneteau First 38 Michael Phelan OCS       5  
3   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson OCS       5  
4   USA 93310 Triple Lindy Swan 44 MK II TM Joseph Mele RET       5  
 
PHRF Division
Multihulls
1   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 18.0 18/Jan/16 - 15:02:23 0:03:27:23 0:03:18:16 1 1
2   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz -45.0 18/Jan/16 - 14:48:59 0:03:13:59 0:03:36:47 2 2
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2016
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 17   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       4
2 15   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne       5
3 16   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       7
4 14   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       9
5 22   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Dan McGraw       10
 
J 70
1 58   ESP 669 Marnatura J 70 Luis Bugallo       13
2 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       16
3 79   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       25
4 47   USA 378 USA 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       26
5 43   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       31
6 71   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       34
7 48   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill         36
8 70   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       37
9 46   USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       39
10 59   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       40
11 72   USA 88 LM Information Delivery J 70 Antti Luhta       44
12 66   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace DNF       55  
13 78   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Shaun Ensor DNF       55  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski       3
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quandum Sails
Key West Tourism Development Council J Boats Lewmar B&G
Gaastra Marlow Rope Mount Gay Run Gowrie Group
Foiling Ribs Harken Hinckley Yachts Sailing World
Pantaenius Yacht Insurance Coffin Marine Seahorse Magazine Dimension-Polyant
New England Ropes Historic Inns Yacht Scoring SpinSheet
TP52 Class New England Boatworks Commander's Weather J 70 Worlds 2016
Rolex Big Boat Series Bell's Beer Chelsea Clock

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018