2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 25/Sep/2021 01:00 PM Triple W/L Low 3.875 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 25/Sep/2021 01:05 PM 3.875 NM  
East Course ORC ORC - Doublehanded 25/Sep/2021 01:10 PM Triple A/P Low 8.1 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF Division I 25/Sep/2021 01:15 PM 8.1 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF Division II 25/Sep/2021 01:20 PM 8.1 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 25/Sep/2021 01:00 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 25/Sep/2021 01:05 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 25/Sep/2021 01:10 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 25/Sep/2021 01:48 PM 2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4402 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 4406 Vamp YCC J 44 Kenneth Luczynski         2
3   USA 4403 Glory J 44 Lincoln White       3
4   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       4
5   USA 4407 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime       5
6   USA 4401 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick         6
7   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC         8  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 0.7677 25/Sep/21 - 14:06:19 0:01:06:19 0:00:50:55 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.7658 25/Sep/21 - 14:07:43 0:01:07:43 0:00:51:51 2 2
3   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 0.7849 25/Sep/21 - 14:06:49 0:01:06:49 0:00:52:27 3 3
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 0.8181 25/Sep/21 - 14:04:45 0:01:04:45 0:00:52:58 4 4
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 0.7385 25/Sep/21 - 14:15:03 0:01:15:03 0:00:55:25 5 5
6   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 0.7417 25/Sep/21 - 14:14:55 0:01:14:55 0:00:55:34 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.7670 25/Sep/21 - 14:18:29 0:01:18:29 0:01:00:12 7 7
8   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.7897 25/Sep/21 - 14:23:37 0:01:23:37 0:01:06:02 8 8
9   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.7857 25/Sep/21 - 14:36:04 0:01:36:04 0:01:15:29 9 9
 
ORC - Doublehanded (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1 26   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 Vlad Shablinsky Sam Wright 0.9116 25/Sep/21 - 15:58:35 0:02:48:35 0:02:33:41 1 10
2   USA 12424 Byte (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 0.8630 25/Sep/21 - 16:24:49 0:03:14:49 0:02:48:08 2 11
3   USA 70024 Hotspur Sunfast 3200 Rich Jessop DNC 0.8389       4  
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF Division I
1   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 25/Sep/21 - 15:52:30 0:02:37:30 0:02:31:50 1 1
2   USA 52545 Antidote (PHRF Plus One) J 133 Ron Richman 18.0 25/Sep/21 - 15:55:16 0:02:40:16 0:02:37:50 2 2
3   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 0.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:00:39 0:02:45:39 0:02:45:39 3 3
4   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 12.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:21:10 0:03:06:10 0:03:04:33 4 6
5   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 12.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:59:40 0:03:44:40 0:03:43:03 5 11
6   USA 60293 Muskoka Hanse 545 Neil Hindle 30.0 25/Sep/21 - 17:03:40 0:03:48:40 0:03:44:37 6 12
7   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 24.0 25/Sep/21 - 17:08:30 0:03:53:30 0:03:50:16 7 14
8   US 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs DNC 24.0       10  
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley DNC 27.0       10  
 
Coastal PHRF Division II
1   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 51.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:22:45 0:03:02:45 0:02:55:52 1 4
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 90.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:33:42 0:03:13:42 0:03:01:33 2 5
3   USA 19 Vicitan - YCC (PHRF Plus One) Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly 54.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:32:54 0:03:12:54 0:03:05:37 3 7
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 123.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:44:15 0:03:24:15 0:03:07:39 4 8
5   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:40:56 0:03:20:56 0:03:11:37 5 9
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 25/Sep/21 - 17:02:40 0:03:42:40 0:03:28:05 6 10
7   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 108.0 25/Sep/21 - 17:22:13 0:04:02:13 0:03:47:38 7 13
8   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 25/Sep/21 - 17:18:47 0:03:58:47 0:03:51:30 8 15
9   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann TLE 84.0   10  
10   SWE 83 YCC Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades DNC 57.0       12  
11   USA 58 Texas Rose J 112e William Komaroff DNC 51.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       1
2   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         3
4   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       4
5   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz DNC       9  
 
J 88
1   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       1
2   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       2
3   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       3
4   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins DNC         6  
 
J 105
1   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec       1
2   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       2
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         5
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas         6
7   USA 585 Arete J 105 Stuart Van Winkle       7
8   USA 63 63 J 105 George Ellis DNC       9  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin         1
2   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair         2
3   USA 98 Grins J/70 Ghislain Descamps DNC       5  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC - Doublehanded (ORC Mixed Doublehanded)
1   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 0.8630 25/Sep/21 - 16:24:49 0:03:14:49 0:02:48:08 2 11
 
 
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF Division I (PHRF Plus One)
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 18.0 25/Sep/21 - 15:55:16 0:02:40:16 0:02:37:50 2 2
 
Coastal PHRF Division II (PHRF Plus One)
1   USA 19 Vicitan - YCC Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly 54.0 25/Sep/21 - 16:32:54 0:03:12:54 0:03:05:37 3 7
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022