2021 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR ORRez CRCA Spinnaker 26/Sep/2021 12:06 PM RL Med 13.5 NM 11 Kts

CRCA ORA-AR Cruiser Course ORRez Non Spinnaker 26/Sep/2021 12:15 PM NS RL Med 13.5 NM 11 Kts

ORC/PHRF/OD Course ORC ORC 26/Sep/2021 10:35 AM Single Number W/L 1 NM 15 Kts

ORC/PHRF/ODCourse PHRF_ToT PHRF A2 26/Sep/2021 10:50 AM 1 NM 15 Kts
ORC/PHRF/ODCourse PHRF_ToT PHRF B/C 26/Sep/2021 10:55 AM 1 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 0.9426 26/Sep/21 - 11:26:58 0:00:51:58 0:00:48:59 1 1
2   USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9442 26/Sep/21 - 11:28:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:50:18 2 2
3   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 0.9392 26/Sep/21 - 11:28:41 0:00:53:41 0:00:50:25 3 3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 0.9455 26/Sep/21 - 11:28:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:50:57 4 4
5 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 McKinney/ Caldwell 1.0008 26/Sep/21 - 11:27:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:52:39 5 5
6   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 0.8998 26/Sep/21 - 11:36:38 0:01:01:38 0:00:55:27 6 6
7   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.0462 26/Sep/21 - 11:28:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:55:59 7 7
8   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 1.0018 26/Sep/21 - 11:32:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:57:23 8 8
9   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 0.9498 26/Sep/21 - 11:36:34 0:01:01:34 0:00:58:29 9 9
10   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse 1.1146 26/Sep/21 - 11:33:56 0:00:58:56 0:01:05:41 10 10
11   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi RET 0.9404       12  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/ODCourse Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A2
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 72.0 / 1.0450 26/Sep/21 - 11:31:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:43:47 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Sep/21 - 11:32:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:44:18 2 2
3   USA 110 Aces and Eights J 88 Paul Green 87.0 / 1.0204 26/Sep/21 - 11:33:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:44:42 3 3
4   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Sep/21 - 11:35:11 0:00:45:11 0:00:45:53 4 4
5   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Sep/21 - 11:34:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:45:54 5 5
6   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 75.0 / 1.0400 26/Sep/21 - 11:35:02 0:00:45:02 0:00:46:50 6 7
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 26/Sep/21 - 11:37:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:48:37 7 8
8   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
9   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
 
PHRF B/C
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Sep/21 - 11:46:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:46:48 1 6
2   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 / 0.9531 26/Sep/21 - 11:46:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:48:50 2 9
3   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 114.0 / 0.9789 26/Sep/21 - 11:45:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:49:48 3 10
4   USA 4201 USA 4201 J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Sep/21 - 11:56:10 0:01:01:10 0:00:55:09 4 11
5   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 / 0.9789 26/Sep/21 - 11:51:53 0:00:56:53 0:00:55:41 5 12
6   158 Spice J70 Holly Graf 114.0 / 0.9789 26/Sep/21 - 11:52:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:56:05 6 13
7   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 165.0 / 0.9091 26/Sep/21 - 11:58:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:57:21 7 14
8   USA 53251 Loki Olson 30 Justin Wright DNS 108.0 / 0.9878       9  
 
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021