2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 1 28/Apr/2021 06:03 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 35 28/Apr/2021 06:08 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 2 28/Apr/2021 06:08 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 70 28/Apr/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 80 28/Apr/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Herreshoff 12.5 28/Apr/2021 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Etchells 28/Apr/2021 06:23 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Alberg 30 28/Apr/2021 06:33 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF 28/Apr/2021 06:33 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 105 05/May/2021 06:13 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 30 05/May/2021 06:28 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night - Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       4
5   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       5
6   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       6
7   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson       7
8   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   30510 Waves J30 Shane Kilberg       10
11   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue       11
12   43343 Jaguar J30 Bruce Breiding DNC       12  
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       2
3   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC       3  
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely DNC       3  
5   41791 Fatal Attraction J-35 David Lange DNC       3  
 
J 70
1   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       1
2   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       2
3   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough       3
4   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       4  
5   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson DNC       4  
6   USA 1363 Mechanized J 70 Derrix & Naomi Rankins DNC       4  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       1
2   USA 443 Business Time J 80 Kevin McKee       2
3   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       3
4   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       4
5   USA 340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs       5
6   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       6
7   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       7  
8   177 Spartocuss J/80 Jeff White DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 210 KEY PLAYERS J 105 Daniel Mathias       2
3   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe       3
4   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       5
6   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       6
7   USA 419 Andrew Cherner J 105 Andrew Cherner       7
8   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       8
9   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       11
12   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown       12
13   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee DNF       13  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       1
2   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Brian Robinson       2
3   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere       3
4   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       4
5   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       5
6   USA 637 Riot Etchells John Kevill       6
7   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere DNC       7  
8   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed DNC       7  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       2
3   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers       3
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich DNC       4  
5   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold DNC       4  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams DNC       4  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King       1
2   5221 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Robert Frantz       2
3   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber       3
4   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       4
5   485 Dear Prudence Herreshoff 12.5 Terence Smith       5
6   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terry Otis       6
7   H61 Moon Dance Herrschoff 12.5 Stanton Smith DNC       7  
8   411 Bit O’ Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley DNC       7  
9   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 0.9342 28/Apr/21 - 19:27:34 0:01:24:34 0:01:19:00 1 1
2   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 0.9181 28/Apr/21 - 19:40:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:29:31 2 3
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 0.9346 28/Apr/21 - 19:39:25 0:01:36:25 0:01:30:07 3 4
4   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 0.9273 28/Apr/21 - 19:41:33 0:01:38:33 0:01:31:23 4 5
5   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.9091 28/Apr/21 - 19:46:18 0:01:43:18 0:01:33:55 5 6
6   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9394 28/Apr/21 - 19:44:42 0:01:41:42 0:01:35:32 6 7
7 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 0.9591 28/Apr/21 - 19:43:11 0:01:40:11 0:01:36:05 7 8
8   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica DNC 0.0000       8  
9   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman DNC 0.0000       8  
10   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born DNC 0.9086       8  
11   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil DNC 0.0000       8  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 0.8614 28/Apr/21 - 19:43:20 0:01:35:20 0:01:22:07 1 2
2   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 0.8604 28/Apr/21 - 19:59:45 0:01:51:45 0:01:36:09 2 9
3   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 0.8567 28/Apr/21 - 20:08:26 0:02:00:26 0:01:43:11 3 10
4   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 0.8661 28/Apr/21 - 20:12:55 0:02:04:55 0:01:48:11 4 11
5   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell DNC 0.0000       5  
6   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg DNC 0.0000       5  
7   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin DNC 0.0000       5  
8   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Donna Morrow DNC 0.0000       5  
9   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie DNC 0.0000       5  
10   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/ONE FARR230 Gisela Shaughnessy DNC 0.0000       5  
11   52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh DNC 0.0000       5  
12 65   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson DNC 0.0000       5  
13   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann DNC 0.0000       5  
14 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNC 0.0000       5  
15   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg DNC 0.0000       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 231.0 / 0.8323 28/Apr/21 - 20:10:32 0:01:37:32 0:01:21:11 1 1
2   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Thomas Simmons 174.0 / 0.8978 28/Apr/21 - 20:10:06 0:01:37:06 0:01:27:11 2 2
3   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC       3  
4 310 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Will Vary DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       3  
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils DNC       3  
6   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell DNC       3  
7   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson DNC       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021