2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC Beneteau 36.7 02/Nov/2007 10:05 AM 26.9 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 4 02/Nov/2007 10:10 AM 26.9 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 02/Nov/2007 10:15 AM 26.9 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 02/Nov/2007 10:20 AM 26.9 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 02/Nov/2007 10:30 AM 47 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.510 02/Nov/07 - 14:40:12 0:4:10:12 0:06:17:48 1.5 39
2   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Transpac 52 John Kilroy, Jr. 1.360 02/Nov/07 - 15:27:46 0:4:57:46 0:06:44:57 3 40
3   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 1.292 02/Nov/07 - 15:55:07 0:5:25:07 0:07:00:03 4.5 41
4   USA 28385 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.341 02/Nov/07 - 15:43:35 0:5:13:35 0:07:00:30 6 42
5   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.382 02/Nov/07 - 15:35:38 0:5:05:38 0:07:02:23 7.5 43
6   USA 52560 Hissar Farr 60 Edgar Cato 1.378 02/Nov/07 - 15:39:42 0:5:09:42 0:07:06:45 9 44
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4215 Tsunami NYYC Swan 42 Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey 1.174 02/Nov/07 - 13:44:59 0:3:24:59 0:04:00:39 1.5 1
2   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1.174 02/Nov/07 - 13:45:18 0:3:25:18 0:04:01:01 3 2
3   USA 4220 Amelia NYYC Swan 42 Alexander Jackson 1.174 02/Nov/07 - 13:45:43 0:3:25:43 0:04:01:30 4.5 3
4   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato 1.171 02/Nov/07 - 13:46:33 0:3:26:33 0:04:01:52 6 5
5   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.158 02/Nov/07 - 13:50:15 0:3:30:15 0:04:03:28 7.5 7
6   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 1.193 02/Nov/07 - 13:45:31 0:3:25:31 0:04:05:10 9 8
7   USA 110 Badfish Melges 32 Tom & Steve Ripley 1.168 02/Nov/07 - 13:55:18 0:3:35:18 0:04:11:28 10.5 18
8   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 Mark Watson DNS 1.174       13.5  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.114 02/Nov/07 - 13:52:06 0:3:37:06 0:04:01:50 1.5 4
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.098 02/Nov/07 - 13:56:13 0:3:41:13 0:04:02:53 3 6
3   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Beneteau First 40.7 Othmar Blumencron 1.076 02/Nov/07 - 14:05:35 0:3:50:35 0:04:08:06 4.5 10
4   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 1.127 02/Nov/07 - 13:56:01 0:3:41:01 0:04:09:05 6 11
5   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed/Molly Freitag 1.076 02/Nov/07 - 14:06:58 0:3:51:58 0:04:09:35 7.5 14
6   USA 53444 Sundance Swan 48 Gary Beer 1.114 02/Nov/07 - 14:00:32 0:3:45:32 0:04:11:14 9 17
7   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.078 02/Nov/07 - 14:08:22 0:3:53:22 0:04:11:34 10.5 19
8   GBR 2036R Endorphin Bashford Howison Mod. Erik Wulff 1.076 02/Nov/07 - 14:10:10 0:3:55:10 0:04:13:02 12 22
9   NED 7179 Team CPYS Mumm 30 Brad Kauffman 1.089 02/Nov/07 - 14:08:45 0:3:53:45 0:04:14:33 13.5 25
10   USA 51501 Making Waves Beneteau First 40.7 James Praley 1.074 02/Nov/07 - 14:14:10 0:3:59:10 0:04:16:51 15 29
11   USA 004 Diesel J 124 Tate Russack 1.131 02/Nov/07 - 14:05:17 0:3:50:17 0:04:20:27 16.5 36
12   USA 52321 Infringer C&C 115 Ole Haaland 1.079 02/Nov/07 - 14:18:44 0:4:03:44 0:04:22:59 18 37
13   USA 52682 Badum Beneteau First 47.7 Jose M. Morales 1.076 02/Nov/07 - 14:20:03 0:4:05:03 0:04:23:40 19.5 38
 
IRC 4
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 02/Nov/07 - 14:06:02 0:3:56:02 0:04:05:42 1.5 9
2   NA 11 Swift NAVY44 MKI Kellen Brone 1.027 02/Nov/07 - 14:13:01 0:4:03:01 0:04:09:34 3 13
3   USA 50434 Equilibrium IMX-38 Robert Dunsky 1.063 02/Nov/07 - 14:05:08 0:3:55:08 0:04:09:56 4.5 15
4   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 1.036 02/Nov/07 - 14:11:24 0:4:01:24 0:04:10:05 6 16
5   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 1.019 02/Nov/07 - 14:16:53 0:4:06:53 0:04:11:34 7.5 20
6   NA 9 Flirt NAVY44 MKI Chester Hewitt 1.029 02/Nov/07 - 14:15:07 0:4:05:07 0:04:12:13 9 21
7   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.043 02/Nov/07 - 14:14:31 0:4:04:31 0:04:15:01 10.5 26
8   NA 21 Renaissance NAVY44 MKII Chris Hamilton 1.069 02/Nov/07 - 14:12:04 0:4:02:04 0:04:18:46 12 34
9   USA 63483 Once Upon A Time Express 37 Pendleton Alexander DNS 1.035       15  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 93363 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Art Silcox 1.036 02/Nov/07 - 14:05:28 0:4:00:28 0:04:09:07 1.5 12
2   USA 93336 Volition Beneteau First 36.7 Curt Schwab 1.035 02/Nov/07 - 14:09:50 0:4:04:50 0:04:13:24 3.75 23
3   CAN 141 Zingara/Dreamboat Annie Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1.036 02/Nov/07 - 14:09:36 0:4:04:36 0:04:13:24 3.75 24
4   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 1.035 02/Nov/07 - 14:11:26 0:4:06:26 0:04:15:03 6 27
5   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.035 02/Nov/07 - 14:12:12 0:4:07:12 0:04:15:51 7.5 28
6   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.036 02/Nov/07 - 14:13:28 0:4:08:28 0:04:17:24 9 30
7   USA 67 Amritha Beneteau First 36.7 Nathaniel Tower 1.035 02/Nov/07 - 14:13:55 0:4:08:55 0:04:17:37 10.5 31
8   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Kershaw 1.036 02/Nov/07 - 14:14:26 0:4:09:26 0:04:18:24 12 32
9   USA 52397 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.034 02/Nov/07 - 14:14:57 0:4:09:57 0:04:18:26 13.5 33
10   USA 51791 Bump in the Night Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Carver 1.036 02/Nov/07 - 14:15:35 0:4:10:35 0:04:19:36 15 35
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Beneteau USA Lewmar

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy