2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau 36.7
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
Beneteau 36.7
02/Nov/2007
10:05 AM
26.9 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 4
02/Nov/2007
10:10 AM
26.9 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 3
02/Nov/2007
10:15 AM
26.9 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 2
02/Nov/2007
10:20 AM
26.9 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 1
02/Nov/2007
10:30 AM
47 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 119
Numbers
Judel-Vrolijk & Co.
Daniel Meyers
1.510
02/Nov/07 - 14:40:12
0:4:10:12
0:06:17:48
1.5
39
2
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Transpac 52
John Kilroy, Jr.
1.360
02/Nov/07 - 15:27:46
0:4:57:46
0:06:44:57
3
40
3
USA 45045
Sjambok
RP 45
Michael Brennan
1.292
02/Nov/07 - 15:55:07
0:5:25:07
0:07:00:03
4.5
41
4
USA 28385
Decision
Transpac 52
Stephen Murray
1.341
02/Nov/07 - 15:43:35
0:5:13:35
0:07:00:30
6
42
5
USA 55155
Rima2
RP 55
John Brim
1.382
02/Nov/07 - 15:35:38
0:5:05:38
0:07:02:23
7.5
43
6
USA 52560
Hissar
Farr 60
Edgar Cato
1.378
02/Nov/07 - 15:39:42
0:5:09:42
0:07:06:45
9
44
IRC 2
1
USA 4215
Tsunami
NYYC Swan 42
Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey
1.174
02/Nov/07 - 13:44:59
0:3:24:59
0:04:00:39
1.5
1
2
USA 4208
Bandit
NYYC Swan 42
Andrew Fisher
1.174
02/Nov/07 - 13:45:18
0:3:25:18
0:04:01:01
3
2
3
USA 4220
Amelia
NYYC Swan 42
Alexander Jackson
1.174
02/Nov/07 - 13:45:43
0:3:25:43
0:04:01:30
4.5
3
4
USA 92
Yellow Jacket
Farr 40
Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato
1.171
02/Nov/07 - 13:46:33
0:3:26:33
0:04:01:52
6
5
5
USA 52675
Cracker
Ker 11.3
Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus
1.158
02/Nov/07 - 13:50:15
0:3:30:15
0:04:03:28
7.5
7
6
USA 45024
Devocean
Swan 45
Stephen Devoe
1.193
02/Nov/07 - 13:45:31
0:3:25:31
0:04:05:10
9
8
7
USA 110
Badfish
Melges 32
Tom & Steve Ripley
1.168
02/Nov/07 - 13:55:18
0:3:35:18
0:04:11:28
10.5
18
8
USA 4223
Tiburon
NYYC Swan 42
Mark Watson
DNS
1.174
13.5
IRC 3
1
USA 52756
Sarah
X-41
Greg Manning
1.114
02/Nov/07 - 13:52:06
0:3:37:06
0:04:01:50
1.5
4
2
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
1.098
02/Nov/07 - 13:56:13
0:3:41:13
0:04:02:53
3
6
3
USA 93004
Dame Blanche
Beneteau First 40.7
Othmar Blumencron
1.076
02/Nov/07 - 14:05:35
0:3:50:35
0:04:08:06
4.5
10
4
USA 39531
Upgrade
Farr 395
Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff
1.127
02/Nov/07 - 13:56:01
0:3:41:01
0:04:09:05
6
11
5
USA 93063
DownTime
Beneteau First 40.7
Ed/Molly Freitag
1.076
02/Nov/07 - 14:06:58
0:3:51:58
0:04:09:35
7.5
14
6
USA 53444
Sundance
Swan 48
Gary Beer
1.114
02/Nov/07 - 14:00:32
0:3:45:32
0:04:11:14
9
17
7
USA 52323
Overlap
Beneteau First 40.7
Andrew Roberts
1.078
02/Nov/07 - 14:08:22
0:3:53:22
0:04:11:34
10.5
19
8
GBR 2036R
Endorphin
Bashford Howison Mod.
Erik Wulff
1.076
02/Nov/07 - 14:10:10
0:3:55:10
0:04:13:02
12
22
9
NED 7179
Team CPYS
Mumm 30
Brad Kauffman
1.089
02/Nov/07 - 14:08:45
0:3:53:45
0:04:14:33
13.5
25
10
USA 51501
Making Waves
Beneteau First 40.7
James Praley
1.074
02/Nov/07 - 14:14:10
0:3:59:10
0:04:16:51
15
29
11
USA 004
Diesel
J 124
Tate Russack
1.131
02/Nov/07 - 14:05:17
0:3:50:17
0:04:20:27
16.5
36
12
USA 52321
Infringer
C&C 115
Ole Haaland
1.079
02/Nov/07 - 14:18:44
0:4:03:44
0:04:22:59
18
37
13
USA 52682
Badum
Beneteau First 47.7
Jose M. Morales
1.076
02/Nov/07 - 14:20:03
0:4:05:03
0:04:23:40
19.5
38
IRC 4
1
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1.041
02/Nov/07 - 14:06:02
0:3:56:02
0:04:05:42
1.5
9
2
NA 11
Swift
NAVY44 MKI
Kellen Brone
1.027
02/Nov/07 - 14:13:01
0:4:03:01
0:04:09:34
3
13
3
USA 50434
Equilibrium
IMX-38
Robert Dunsky
1.063
02/Nov/07 - 14:05:08
0:3:55:08
0:04:09:56
4.5
15
4
USA 33
Saykadoo
J 109
Stephen McManus
1.036
02/Nov/07 - 14:11:24
0:4:01:24
0:04:10:05
6
16
5
USA 73456
L'Outrage
Beneteau 34
Bruce Gardner
1.019
02/Nov/07 - 14:16:53
0:4:06:53
0:04:11:34
7.5
20
6
NA 9
Flirt
NAVY44 MKI
Chester Hewitt
1.029
02/Nov/07 - 14:15:07
0:4:05:07
0:04:12:13
9
21
7
USA 52439
Kalevala II
Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Tapio Saavalainen
1.043
02/Nov/07 - 14:14:31
0:4:04:31
0:04:15:01
10.5
26
8
NA 21
Renaissance
NAVY44 MKII
Chris Hamilton
1.069
02/Nov/07 - 14:12:04
0:4:02:04
0:04:18:46
12
34
9
USA 63483
Once Upon A Time
Express 37
Pendleton Alexander
DNS
1.035
15
Beneteau 36.7
1
USA 93363
KA'IO
Beneteau First 36.7
Art Silcox
1.036
02/Nov/07 - 14:05:28
0:4:00:28
0:04:09:07
1.5
12
2
USA 93336
Volition
Beneteau First 36.7
Curt Schwab
1.035
02/Nov/07 - 14:09:50
0:4:04:50
0:04:13:24
3.75
23
3
CAN 141
Zingara/Dreamboat Annie
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard Reid
1.036
02/Nov/07 - 14:09:36
0:4:04:36
0:04:13:24
3.75
24
4
USA 93266
Foxtrot Corpen
Beneteau First 36.7
James Keen
1.035
02/Nov/07 - 14:11:26
0:4:06:26
0:04:15:03
6
27
5
USA 93367
Pegasus
Beneteau First 36.7
Peter Firey
1.035
02/Nov/07 - 14:12:12
0:4:07:12
0:04:15:51
7.5
28
6
USA 52324
Jubilee
Beneteau First 36.7
Keith Mayes
1.036
02/Nov/07 - 14:13:28
0:4:08:28
0:04:17:24
9
30
7
USA 67
Amritha
Beneteau First 36.7
Nathaniel Tower
1.035
02/Nov/07 - 14:13:55
0:4:08:55
0:04:17:37
10.5
31
8
USA 93470
Team Aegis
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Kershaw
1.036
02/Nov/07 - 14:14:26
0:4:09:26
0:04:18:24
12
32
9
USA 52397
Shock Wave
Beneteau First 36.7
Don Finkle
1.034
02/Nov/07 - 14:14:57
0:4:09:57
0:04:18:26
13.5
33
10
USA 51791
Bump in the Night
Beneteau First 36.7
Jeff Carver
1.036
02/Nov/07 - 14:15:35
0:4:10:35
0:04:19:36
15
35
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy