2021 Spring Race to Oxford
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Spring Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT CHESS 08/May/2021 09:50 AM    
Spring Race to Oxford ToT CRCA - True Cruiser 08/May/2021 09:55 AM    
Spring Race to Oxford ToT CRCA - Racer Cruiser 08/May/2021 09:55 AM    
Spring Race to Oxford One Design J 30 08/May/2021 10:00 AM    
Spring Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF B/C 08/May/2021 10:05 AM    
Spring Race to Oxford ORC ORC 2 08/May/2021 10:10 AM Single Number A/P 1 NM  
Spring Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF A2 08/May/2021 10:20 AM    
Spring Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF A0/A1 08/May/2021 10:25 AM    
Spring Race to Oxford ORC ORC 1 08/May/2021 10:30 AM Single Number A/P 1 NM  

Spring Race to Oxford - Multihull ToT Multihull 08/May/2021 10:15 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Race to Oxford Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson HHSA       1
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC 1.1287 08/May/21 - 13:15:59 0:02:45:59 0:03:07:21 1 1
2   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College 1.3188 08/May/21 - 12:55:04 0:02:25:04 0:03:11:19 2 2
3   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 1.1878 08/May/21 - 13:15:34 0:02:45:34 0:03:16:40 3 3
4   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born AYC / CCA 1.1599 08/May/21 - 13:22:04 0:02:52:04 0:03:19:35 4 4
5   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club 1.1630 08/May/21 - 13:21:51 0:02:51:51 0:03:19:52 5 5
6   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget West River Sailing Club 1.1634 08/May/21 - 13:26:34 0:02:56:34 0:03:25:25 6 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox AYC/STC 1.2156 08/May/21 - 13:19:24 0:02:49:24 0:03:25:55 7 8
8 North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan EYC 1.1650 08/May/21 - 13:29:06 0:02:59:06 0:03:28:39 8 10
9   USA 66866 Polaris Sydney 47 Will Passano GIYS / CCA 1.2937 08/May/21 - 13:12:22 0:02:42:22 0:03:30:03 9 11
10   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff CBYRA 1.1813 08/May/21 - 13:30:59 0:03:00:59 0:03:33:48 10 15
11   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica AYC RET 1.2448       12  
 
ORC 2 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 38 Country Squire Abbott 33 John and Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club 1.0244 08/May/21 - 13:30:33 0:03:20:33 0:03:25:27 1 7
2   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club 1.1059 08/May/21 - 13:17:35 0:03:07:35 0:03:27:27 2 9
3   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC 1.1052 08/May/21 - 13:20:51 0:03:10:51 0:03:30:56 3 12
4   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes HHSA 1.0835 08/May/21 - 13:25:50 0:03:15:50 0:03:32:11 4 13
5   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club 1.0808 08/May/21 - 13:26:22 0:03:16:22 0:03:32:14 5 14
6   USA 2021 Nicole Jensen Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 1.0351 08/May/21 - 13:36:37 0:03:26:37 0:03:33:52 6 16
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough HHSA 1.0847 08/May/21 - 13:29:47 0:03:19:47 0:03:36:42 7 17
8   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club 1.1092 08/May/21 - 13:29:23 0:03:19:23 0:03:41:09 8 18
9   USA 61354 Characters Beneteau 46.1 James Fehrmann GSA 1.1248 08/May/21 - 13:26:52 0:03:16:52 0:03:41:26 9 19
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A0/A1
1   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon PCRC 63.0 / 1.0604 08/May/21 - 14:03:23 0:03:38:23 0:03:51:34 1 21
 
PHRF A2
1   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel PCRC 84.0 / 1.0252 08/May/21 - 13:27:10 0:03:07:10 0:03:11:53 1 2
2   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey HHSA 96.0 / 1.0062 08/May/21 - 13:36:24 0:03:16:24 0:03:17:37 2 5
3   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon SSA 72.0 / 1.0450 08/May/21 - 13:29:45 0:03:09:45 0:03:18:17 3 6
4   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale EYC 78.0 / 1.0350 08/May/21 - 13:32:54 0:03:12:54 0:03:19:39 4 8
5   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club 75.0 / 1.0400 08/May/21 - 13:33:00 0:03:13:00 0:03:20:43 5 9
6   FIN 650 Red Beard Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski TAYC 99.0 / 1.0015 08/May/21 - 13:55:55 0:03:35:55 0:03:36:14 6 16
7   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC DNC       10  
8   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod nicholas iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake DNC       10  
9   USA 43655 Wharf Rat Beneteau Oceanus 46.1 Paul Ryan Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       10  
 
PHRF B/C
1   13260 Restless Pearson Rhodes 41 Eric Crawford Tred Avon Yacht Club 180.0 / 0.8904 08/May/21 - 13:38:35 0:03:33:35 0:03:10:10 1 1
2   usa 1769 Big Time cal Mike Rajacich tayc 159.0 / 0.9168 08/May/21 - 13:39:20 0:03:34:20 0:03:16:30 2 3
3   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC 147.0 / 0.9326 08/May/21 - 13:37:48 0:03:32:48 0:03:18:27 3 7
4 Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne Fettus CHESSS 150.0 / 0.9286 08/May/21 - 13:41:32 0:03:36:32 0:03:21:04 4 10
5   10420 Susie Hinckley Pilot 35 Robert Shapiro Annapolis YC / NYYC 225.0 / 0.8387 08/May/21 - 14:09:42 0:04:04:42 0:03:25:14 5 13
6   21613 Gabrielle J-29 Branden Spear CYC 126.0 / 0.9615 08/May/21 - 13:54:50 0:03:49:50 0:03:40:59 6 17
7   61260 Hobnob Seguin Matt & Jenny Joyce TAYC 141.0 / 0.9407 08/May/21 - 14:02:35 0:03:57:35 0:03:43:30 7 18
 
CHESS
1   USA 83348 Blaze Star Pearson Flyer 30 Pat and Amy Teeling CBYRA 144.0 / 0.9366 08/May/21 - 13:20:04 0:03:30:04 0:03:16:45 1 4
2   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann CHESSS 87.0 / 1.0204 08/May/21 - 13:08:29 0:03:18:29 0:03:22:32 2 11
3 North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones Sunfast 3600 John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association 72.0 / 1.0450 08/May/21 - 13:05:54 0:03:15:54 0:03:24:43 3 12
4   33189 Old Blue Pearson 30 John Zseleczky CHESSS 195.0 / 0.8725 08/May/21 - 13:49:01 0:03:59:01 0:03:28:33 4 14
5   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick CHESSS 144.0 / 0.9366 08/May/21 - 13:37:41 0:03:47:41 0:03:33:15 5 15
6   USA 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson AYC 42.0 / 1.0980 08/May/21 - 13:15:23 0:03:25:23 0:03:45:31 6 19
7   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios CHESSS 159.0 / 0.9168 08/May/21 - 13:56:42 0:04:06:42 0:03:46:10 7 20
8   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis CHESSS 135.0 / 0.9489 08/May/21 - 14:18:44 0:04:28:44 0:04:15:00 8 22
 
ToT Division
CRCA - True Cruiser
1   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club 0.8380 08/May/21 - 13:30:17 0:03:35:17 0:03:00:24 1 3
2   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association 0.8780 08/May/21 - 13:22:21 0:03:27:21 0:03:02:03 2 5
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity Catalina 445 John Schafer HHSA 0.8150 08/May/21 - 13:43:42 0:03:48:42 0:03:06:23 3 6
4   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club 0.8890 08/May/21 - 13:25:02 0:03:30:02 0:03:06:43 4 7
5   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes EYC 0.8360 08/May/21 - 13:39:47 0:03:44:47 0:03:07:55 5 8
6   83 Mystic Beneteau 373 Keith Donald SSA 0.7730 08/May/21 - 13:59:09 0:04:04:09 0:03:08:44 6 9
 
CRCA - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny RBSA 0.9050 08/May/21 - 13:06:51 0:03:11:51 0:02:53:37 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9800 08/May/21 - 12:53:17 0:02:58:17 0:02:54:43 2 2
3 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA 0.7750 08/May/21 - 13:49:51 0:03:54:51 0:03:02:01 3 4
4   50016 Godspeed Hinckley SW 50 Doug Kinney ayc DNC 0.8370       6  
5   USA 61447 MARA XP 38 Antonin Picou CRCA DNF 0.8960       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Race to Oxford - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1   3 flipper Gougoen G32 john wayshner CMA 0.9260 08/May/21 - 12:54:49 0:02:39:49 0:02:27:59 1 1
2   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc 1.0650 08/May/21 - 12:41:59 0:02:26:59 0:02:36:32 2 2
3 01   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle CMA/CHESSS 1.1030 08/May/21 - 12:43:04 0:02:28:04 0:02:43:19 3 3
4   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA DNC 0.7710       7  
5   USA 1055 Endurance Catamaran Jeffrey Short CMA DNC 0.7160       7  
6   92 Attack of the Robots F82r Eric Hein CMA DNC 0.8998       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021