2021 AYC Two Bridge Fiasco Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit PHRF Spin 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  
Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit PHRF Non Spin 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  
Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit J/22 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  
Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit J/70 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  
Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit Harbor 20 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  
Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit J/24 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  
Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit Day Sailer 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  
Two Bridge Fiasco Pursuit Portsmouth 01/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 10.75 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Two Bridge Fiasco Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF Spin
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/One Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy EYC 126.0       1 10
2   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson STYC       2 12
3   83173 Problem Child BC27 Ron Katz Gwen Gibson Annapolis Yacht Club         3 20
4   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson AYC 30.0       4 24
5 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA 93.0       5 27
6   52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10R Tony/Ceila Moynagh Srsa5         6 29
7   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin EYC         7 31
8   USA 61354 Characters Beneteau 46.1 James Fehrmann GSA 93.0       8 32
9   USA 63 Valhalla2 J 80 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington EYC       9 34
10   USA 40 Sundog J 88 Paul Parks Annapolis Yacht Club 81.0       10 35
11   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club 120.0       11 37
12   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC DNC 72.0       18  
13   83488 Privateer Colgate 26 Mark Kiefaber AYC DNC         18  
14   USA 61452 Vixen J 100 David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 81.0       18  
15   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 84.0       18  
16   USA 37 Hexagonal Viper 640 Patrick Burnett RBSA DNF         18  
17   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC DNC         19  
 
PHRF Non Spin
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire SSA         1 11
2   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop AYC 141.0       2 17
3   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC 174.0       3 18
4   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey HHSA 105.0       4 19
5   USA 4509 4509 J 24 Marjorie Westholm Friday Flamingo Yacht Club         5 23
6   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring AYC 174.0       6 25
7   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale EYC 84.0       7 26
8 Other  CS34 LEGACY CS34 Philip Maiese CRCA 156.0       8 30
9   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino Crca 180.0       9 33
10   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore SSA 162.0       10 38
11   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus CHESSS DNC 261.0       15  
12 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 51.0       15  
13   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell EYC DNF 129.0       15  
14   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald Severn Sailing Association RET       15  
 
J/22
1   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC       1 1
2   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Richard Born AYC         2 2
3   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC       3 7
4   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club       4 8
5   789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle AYC         5 9
6   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC       6 22
7   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray SSA         7 28
8   USA 933 Committed J22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         9  
 
J/70
1   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene EYC/SSA       1 13
2   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       2 14
3 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association       3 21
4   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club DNC       6  
5   217 Weight Up! J 70 Bonnie Urban AYC/SSA DNC       6  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC DNC       6  
2 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       6  
3   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC DNC       6  
4   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC DNC         6  
5   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC DNS       6  
 
Day Sailer
1   14082 Bail Out Daysailer Erik McCaffrey Severn Sailing Association       1 3
2   4536 Kanaka Day Sailer Robin Richards Severn Sailing Association       2 4
3   4152 Bluebird Day Sailer Matt White SSA         3 6
4   2712 IPA Day Sailer Christopher Lewton Severn Sailing Association       4 15
5   DS 6999 Scrimshaw Daysailer Thomas Shaw SSA DNC       6  
 
Portsmouth
1   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins Annapolis YC 145.0       1 5
2   USA 1136 MAYHEM Mistral Equipe II XR (Windsurfer) Doug Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC 186.0       2 16
3   BEL 29 BEL29 Windfoil Board Christophe Waerzeggers BABA -35.0       3 36
4   7 Hokupa'a Outrigger Junior John Staub EYC DNC 142.0       21  
5   USA 01 Lauwiliwilinukunukuoioi Outrigger Junior John Harris Eastport Yacht Club DNC 142.0       21  
6   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 123.0       21  
7   U31 Mystic Wind catboat timothy ligibel Chesapeake catboat association DNC 313.0       21  
8   1 Nomad Vanguard Nomad Jeremiah Lyons Kent Island Yacht Club DNC 231.0       21  
9   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 123.0       21  
10   -S- CHILL Stiletto David Ginsburg Friday Flamingo Yacht Club DNC 33.0       21  
11   63 DARK RIDE Classic Moth Craig Saunders AYC DNC 235.0       21  
12   5279 Spanish Mackerel Buccaneer 18 Jeffrey Moore SSA/SMSA DNC 191.0       21  
13   CAT 9 Wild*Card Reynolds Tim Layne CMA DNC 28.0       21  
14   0230 Worrell Bros Inter 20 Nacra Robert Lancaster WRSC DNC 26.0       21  
15   WR3 Bombora Wing Foil Alexander Westholm Friday Flamingo Yacht Club DNC -35.0       21  
16   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 123.0       21  
17   USA 241 Felix Sturdee Cat Ward Anderson AYC DNF 333.0       21  
18   USA 1 Foiling Barn Door Foiling Formula windsurf Guillaume Vernieres BABA DNF 162.0       21  
19   US 85 Fanatic Falcon Foiling Formula windsurf warren evans BABA DNF 162.0       21  
20   USA 505 Millenium Falcon Foil Board Jesse Falsone SSA DNF 55.0       21  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022