2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cal 25
Etchells
Harbor 20
J/105
J/22
J/24
J/30
J/70
J/80
ORC
PHRF
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
AYC Frostbite Series
ORC
ORC
06/Feb/2022
01:05 PM
Triple A/P Low ToT
1 NM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/105
06/Feb/2022
01:10 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/80
06/Feb/2022
01:15 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/24
06/Feb/2022
01:20 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/30
06/Feb/2022
01:20 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/22
06/Feb/2022
01:25 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF
06/Feb/2022
01:30 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
Cal 25
06/Feb/2022
01:35 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
Harbor 20
06/Feb/2022
01:40 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1
1569
Fahrvergnügen
Cal 25
Alisa Finney
1
2
5854
Makani
Cal25
Jim Burdick
2
3
1649
Callipygian
Cal 25
Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman
3
4
1226
White Cap
Cal 25
Timothy Bloomfield
4
5
USA 478
Love Shack
Cal 25
Barton Goldenberg
5
6
USA 896
Zephyr
Cal 25
David Hoyt
DNC
6
7
USA 1600
Caliente
Cal 25
Gerard Field
DNC
6
8
USA 1657
Chicken Little
Cal 25
Charlie Husar
DNC
6
9
1242
One Eyed Jack
Cal 25
Lee & Kyle Bollhorst
DNC
6
10
USA 681
RONIN
Cal 25
Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers
DNC
6
Harbor 20
1
USA 325
Puffin
Harbor 20
Bell Carty
1
2
213
Endurance
Harbor 20
John Heintz
2
3
162
Mofongo
Schock
Rick Hill
3
4
361
Riptide
Harbor 20
Ed/Joe Freitag/Fuentes
4
5
427
Brilliant
Harbor 20
Kenneth Appleton
DNC
5
6
USA 311
Skimmer
Harbor 20
Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich
DNC
5
7
319
Fuzzy Logic
Harbor 20
Robert Dunsky
DNC
5
8
323
Allegro
Harbor 20
Craig Kiker
DNC
5
9
339
Velociteeny
Harbor 20
Martin Roesch
DNC
5
10
USA 344
Merlyn
Harbor 20
Grealy Putnam
DNC
5
J/22
1
USA 1051
No Problem
J 22
Timothy Libby
1
2
USA 933
Committed
J 22
Warren Richter Tracey Golde
2
3
USA 484
USA 484
J 22
Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell
3
4
915
Uh Oh
J 22
Denis Seynhaeve
4
5
711
Painkiller
J22
Ben Fransen
5
6
46
Slava Ukraini
J/22
Stephen Hale
6
7
007
Bad News Bears
J22
Brian Conway
7
8
AYC 5
Stormy Weather
J22
James Hutchinson
8
9
USA 637
Tiguidou
J 22
David Murray
9
10
USA 1461
Ekas
J 22
Jason Ipe
DNC
10
11
USA 1002
Just Wing It
J/22
Drew Mutch
DNC
10
12
USA 267
Happy Hour
J22
Stephanie Sams
DNC
10
13
USA 1503
Rug Burn
J 22
Peter Firey
DNC
10
14
56
8
Wicked
Arthur Edwards
DNC
10
15
USA 1504
Illegally Blonde
J 22
Aden King
DNC
10
16
USA 169
Tiger
J 22
timothy cornell
DNC
10
17
USA 252
Godspeed
J 22
James McKenna
DNC
10
J/24
1
USA 2575
Spaceman Spiff
J 24
Pete Kassal
1
2
USA 2532
ROO
J 24
William Davenport
2
3
USA 3296
Pandamonium on the Funny Farm
J 24
Mark Miller
3
4
USA 3264
Radical J
J 24
Clay Barrow
4
5
USA 1768
Blow'viate
J 24
Samuel McGuire
DNC
5
6
21
USA 3479
Rush Hour
J 24
Kelly FitzGerald
DNC
5
J/30
1
USA 221
Hello Mary Lou
J 30
Ryan Joe
1
2
Uni 526
One Love
J 30
Jamie Gregory
2
3
USA 33504
Shamrock
J 30
Bruce Irvin
DNC
3
4
USA 59617
Mondial
J 30
Michael Ruzzi
DNC
3
5
USA 203
Suzie Q
J 30
Heidi Frist
DNC
3
6
USA 122
Blitz
J 30
James McGinnis
DNC
3
J/80
1
USA 357
Dragonfly
J 80
Christopher Johnson
1
2
10
USA 739
VAYU
J 80
David Andril
2
3
USA 1314
Stacked Deck
J 80
Ramzi Bannura
3
4
USA 655
Chill
J 80
Will McCollum
4
5
USA 1317
Snowstorm
J 80
Anthony Flake
DNC
5
6
USA 11
Eleven
J 80
Bert Carp
DNC
5
7
USA 1150
Scamp
J/80
J.R. Maxwell
DNC
5
8
USA 286
Minor Trouble
J/80
Lizzy Scales
DNC
5
9
13
Wild Horses
J 80
J World Annapolis
DNC
5
10
56
14
Emotional Rescue
J 80
J World Annapolis
DNC
5
11
JWA 156
Jammin'
J/80
J World Annapolis
DNC
5
12
USA 1004
Shenanigans
J 80
Shannon Lockwood
DNC
5
13
USA 36
Javelin
J80
Bradley King
DNC
5
J/105
1
USA 202
DogHouse
J 105
Arthur Libby Tom Carter
1
2
USA 303
Velvet Hammer
J 105
Brian Robinson
2
3
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff
3
4
USA 102
Syndicate
J 105
Claire Ward
4
5
USA 7105
MAYHEM
J105
MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate
5
6
407
Chessie
J/105
John Kircher
6
7
USA 321
Rum Puppy
J 105
Kevin Fitzgerald
7
8
USA 676
Avenger
J/105
Jahn Tihansky
8
9
USA 250
Smoke 'n Oakum
J 105
Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay
DNC
9
10
USA 251
Breakaway
J 105
Richard Hinds
DNC
9
11
USA 330
At-Tack
J 105
Dennis McCloud
DNC
9
12
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
DNC
9
13
USA 527
Firebrand
J 105
Jon Slabaugh
DNC
9
14
USA 98
Infectious Smile
J 105
Sheila & Tristan Keen
DNC
9
15
USA 252
Peregrine
J 105
Bill Carruth
DNC
9
ORC Division
ORC
(Triple A/P Low ToT)
1
USA 2163
Swiss Miss
Farr 230
Gisela Shaughnessy
0.7548
06/Feb/22 - 13:48:23
0:00:43:23
0:00:32:45
1
1
2
USA 83173
Problem Child
BC 27
Joseph Gibson
0.7506
06/Feb/22 - 13:49:08
0:00:44:08
0:00:33:08
2
2
3
USA 63252
Blue Lunch
J 29
Joe Krolak
0.7848
06/Feb/22 - 13:47:19
0:00:42:19
0:00:33:13
3
3
4
USA 40561
Dirty Harry
J 29
Jack McGuire
0.7893
06/Feb/22 - 13:49:16
0:00:44:16
0:00:34:56
4
4
5
USA 52983
Elvis
Beneteau 10R
Tony/Celia Moynagh
0.7872
06/Feb/22 - 13:49:36
0:00:44:36
0:00:35:07
5
5
6
USA 156
Five O'clock
O'Day 40
Michael Jewell
0.7235
06/Feb/22 - 14:05:06
0:01:00:06
0:00:43:29
6
6
7
25
USA 25
PATRIOT
FARR 30
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan
0.8458
06/Feb/22 - 13:56:56
0:00:51:56
0:00:43:56
7
7
8
USA 63264
Blinding Fury
Schock 35
Eric Richardson
0.8324
06/Feb/22 - 13:58:40
0:00:53:40
0:00:44:40
8
8
9
USA 33123
Starbird
Tartan 101
Frank Martien
DNC
0.0000
9
10
USA 93556
Allegiant
J 42
Albert Bossar
DNC
0.0000
9
11
USA 40
Hiwassee
J/88
john Bell
DNC
0.0000
9
12
USA 60888
Lucky Eights
J 124
Keith Cole
DNC
0.0000
9
13
USA 2604
Rattle and Rum
GP 26
Mike Beasley
DNC
0.0000
9
14
USA 21
Artemis
Italia Yachts 13.98
Jeffrey Kennedy
DNC
0.0000
9
15
101098
Aeaea
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349
Charles Elmer
DNC
0.0000
9
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1
86
Nemesis
Fun 23
John Zarkowsky
177.0 / 0.8941
06/Feb/22 - 14:37:00
0:01:07:00
0:00:59:54
1
1
2
USA 215
The Legendary Captain Blackfur
J/70
Jameson Chalmers
120.0 / 0.9701
06/Feb/22 - 14:37:20
0:01:07:20
0:01:05:19
2
2
3
32
USA 332
USA 332
J/70
Isaac Breen-Franklin
120.0 / 0.9701
06/Feb/22 - 14:38:34
0:01:08:34
0:01:06:31
3
3
4
USA 18
Moe Foe
Ultimate 20
Erik Lostrom
DNC
4
5
41402
Valkirie
Finn 351
Scott Graf
DNC
4
6
601
Silver Heels IV
Marlin 23 (Herreshoff)
Joe Donahue
DNC
4
7
40883
Syzygy
Catalina 38
Madeline Vachon
DNC
4
8
5
TACAMO
Sabre 34
Bevin Ann Buchheister
DNC
4
9
USA 356
Inconceivable
J/70
Bob Fox
DNC
4
10
60316
Bossy Girl
Ranger 23
Corinne Smith
DNC
4
11
USA 231
Coalition
J/70
Charles Kowalyshyn
DNC
4
12
USA 121
Atlas
C&C 121
Peter Holden
DNC
4
13
11
USA 2500
Caroline
Alerion 28
Kevin McNeil
DNC
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy