2021 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta - 36.7 One Design One Design 36.7 One Design 28/Aug/2021 12:25 PM 11.36 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Non Spinnaker PHRF Cruising - Catalina 28/Aug/2021 12:15 PM 11.36 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Non Spinnaker PHRF Crusising - Jib and Main 28/Aug/2021 12:20 PM 11.36 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Shorthanded PHRF PHRF - Singlehanded 28/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 11.36 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Shorthanded PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded 28/Aug/2021 12:10 PM 11.36 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF Spinnaker Class 2 28/Aug/2021 12:30 PM 11.36 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF Spinnaker Class 1 28/Aug/2021 12:35 PM 11.36 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF Spinnaker Turbo 28/Aug/2021 12:40 PM 11.36 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - 36.7 One Design Racing
One Design Division
36.7 One Design
1 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       2
3   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       3
4   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Kochanek Bill McGuinn       4
5 North Sails  26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Lori Henderson       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Non Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
Crusising - Jib and Main
1   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 54.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:51:32 0:02:31:32 0:02:21:19 1 1
2   6710 KUTTY’S ARK Pearson 36 George Morrissey 150.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:16:35 0:02:56:35 0:02:28:11 2 2
3   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 141.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:22:03 0:03:02:03 0:02:35:21 3 3
4   USA 50958 Denne X Yachts Peter Ackerman 93.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:16:25 0:02:56:25 0:02:38:49 4 4
5   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus DNC 141.0       7  
6   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley RET 219.0       7  
 
Cruising - Catalina
1   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 177.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:41:50 0:03:26:50 0:02:53:19 1 5
2   USA 5651 Intention Catalina 30 (Tall Rig) Bob Garrett 192.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:47:41 0:03:32:41 0:02:56:20 2 6
3   33595 At Last Catalina 36 Richard Gaston RET 159.0       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Shorthanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Singlehanded
1   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 180.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:21:33 0:03:16:33 0:02:42:28 1 6
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 84.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:46:19 0:02:36:19 0:02:20:25 1 1
2   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 102.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:51:26 0:02:41:26 0:02:22:07 2 2
3   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 84.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:49:40 0:02:39:40 0:02:23:46 3 3
4   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 105.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:55:29 0:02:45:29 0:02:25:36 4 4
5   9027 Black Magic First 10R Rick Simek 84.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:54:00 0:02:44:00 0:02:28:06 5 5
6   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel DNC 84.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker Class 1
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 69.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:49:00 0:02:14:00 0:02:00:56 1 2
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 33.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:45:26 0:02:10:26 0:02:04:11 2 3
3   40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 Travis Wilhite 54.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:49:26 0:02:14:26 0:02:04:13 3 4
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:53:44 0:02:18:44 0:02:05:40 4 5
5 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 30.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:47:51 0:02:12:51 0:02:07:10 5 8
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:54:57 0:02:19:57 0:02:07:27 6 9
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:04:06 0:02:29:06 0:02:16:02 7 13
8   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 45.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:07:38 0:02:32:38 0:02:24:07 8 18
9   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates/ Patrick Bredlau 51.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:19:54 0:02:44:54 0:02:35:15 9 22
10   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek DNC 21.0       11  
 
Spinnaker Turbo
1 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl -93.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:18:22 0:01:38:22 0:01:55:58 1 1
2   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:45:14 0:02:05:14 0:02:06:22 2 7
3   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims -15.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:44:44 0:02:04:44 0:02:07:34 3 10
 
Spinnaker Class 2
1   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 81.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:51:42 0:02:21:42 0:02:06:22 1 6
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 81.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:54:10 0:02:24:10 0:02:08:50 2 11
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 84.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:00:12 0:02:30:12 0:02:14:18 3 12
4   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 126.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:15:08 0:02:45:08 0:02:21:17 4 14
5   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:11:39 0:02:41:39 0:02:23:28 5 15
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 84.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:09:31 0:02:39:31 0:02:23:37 6 16
7   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 84.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:09:43 0:02:39:43 0:02:23:49 7 17
8   USA 60455 Jasmin Dufour 405 Ted Anderson 109.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:15:17 0:02:45:17 0:02:24:39 8 19
9   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:24:02 0:02:54:02 0:02:29:02 9 20
10   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 117.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:23:57 0:02:53:57 0:02:31:48 10 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022