69th Annual Sam Wetherill Trophy Overnight Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Sam Wetherill Trophy PHRF_ToT Class One - PHRF - Doublehanded 21/May/2021 01:25 PM 140 NM -5 Kts
Sam Wetherill Trophy PHRF_ToT Class Two - PHRF - Spinnaker 21/May/2021 01:30 PM 140 NM -5 Kts
Sam Wetherill Trophy PHRF_ToT Class Three - PHRF - Spinnaker 21/May/2021 01:45 PM 140 NM -5 Kts

Sam Wetherill Trophy - Multihull ToT Class Four - Multihull (NEMA) 21/May/2021 02:36 PM 140 NM -5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sam Wetherill Trophy Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 60034 LARK Xc38 Stanley White 88.0 / 1.0188 22/May/21 - 20:28:41 1:07:03:41 1:07:38:43 1 10
2 40   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell RET 78.0 / 1.0350       4  
3   16 Heron Alerion Express 33 Dennis Powers RET 137.0 / 0.9461       4  
 
Class Two - PHRF - Spinnaker
1   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 150.0 / 0.9286 22/May/21 - 21:23:12 1:07:53:12 1:05:36:36 1 3
2   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher 140.0 / 0.9420 22/May/21 - 21:07:42 1:07:37:42 1:05:47:38 2 4
3   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch MD 119.0 / 0.9716 22/May/21 - 20:42:42 1:07:12:42 1:06:19:31 3 6
4 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole 84.0 / 1.0252 22/May/21 - 20:07:00 1:06:37:00 1:07:23:18 4 9
5   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen 91.0 / 1.0140 22/May/21 - 20:58:00 1:07:28:00 1:07:54:26 5 11
6   212 Tomfoolery Alberg 35 Thomas Alley 205.0 / 0.8609 23/May/21 - 05:16:11 1:15:46:11 1:10:14:16 6 12
7   USA 40196 Amethyst Hinckley Bermuda 40 Kelly Shackelford DNC 167.0 / 0.9066       9  
8   USA 60823 Orca Island Packet 38 Harold Guidotti RET 182.0 / 0.8880       9  
 
Class Three - PHRF - Spinnaker
1   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther 50.0 / 1.0833 22/May/21 - 16:03:55 1:02:18:55 1:04:30:26 1 1
2   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 24.0 / 1.1324 22/May/21 - 15:40:32 1:01:55:32 1:05:21:29 2 2
3   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 88.0 / 1.0188 22/May/21 - 19:01:48 1:05:16:48 1:05:49:50 3 5
4   USA 51722 Meraki Swan 44 mark II Rusty Bodden 70.0 / 1.0484 22/May/21 - 18:44:00 1:04:59:00 1:06:23:10 4 7
5   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 22/May/21 - 17:28:16 1:03:43:16 1:06:44:54 5 8
6   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       10  
7   USA 61083 MoJo J 46 Eric Grubman DNC 33.0 / 1.1149       10  
8   USA 43553 Misty J 40 SD Fred Allardyce RET 87.0 / 1.0204       10  
9   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey RET 69.0 / 1.0501       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sam Wetherill Trophy - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Class Four - Multihull (NEMA)
1   002 Zibure Countour 34 SC Francois Mazaud DNC 1.1111       4  
2   61334 Honu Nui Outremer Peter Emblin RET 1.0400       4  
3 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett RET 1.2750       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021