2021 42nd Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1.Suncast Raceweek PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 10/Apr/2021 11:05 AM 21.3 NM 15 Kts
1.Suncast Raceweek PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker B 10/Apr/2021 11:05 AM 21.3 NM 15 Kts

3. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 10/Apr/2021 11:10 AM 21.3 NM 15 Kts

4. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising 10/Apr/2021 11:10 AM 15.5 NM 15 Kts
4. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising A 10/Apr/2021 11:10 AM 15.5 NM 15 Kts
4. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising B 10/Apr/2021 11:10 AM 15.5 NM 15 Kts

Race week ORC ORC ORC Test 10/Apr/2021 11:05 AM Pred. Upwind High 21.3 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1.Suncast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 42.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:36:00 0:03:31:00 0:03:16:05 1 2
2   USA IRL Aboena 2 Mumm Joe Toth 46.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:44:58 0:03:39:58 0:03:23:38 2 4
3 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 12.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:39:24 0:03:34:24 0:03:30:08 3 7
4   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Martin 243 Lon Ethington 39.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:56:00 0:03:51:00 0:03:37:09 4 10
5   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Jossette and Andrew Malti Cheney DNF 39.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:37:11 0:03:32:11 0:03:11:57 1 1
2   USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford / Tom Mistele 60.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:47:05 0:03:42:05 0:03:20:47 2 3
3   93 Breezin Bayou J105 Stephen Mitcham 72.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:55:18 0:03:50:18 0:03:24:44 3 5
4   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:59:43 0:03:54:43 0:03:25:58 4 6
5   USA 46453 Chip’s All In B-32 Chip Merlin 57.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:58:11 0:03:53:11 0:03:32:57 5 8
6   USA 40688 Yard Goat Soverel James Myers 84.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:07:58 0:04:02:58 0:03:33:09 6 9
7   40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 84.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:13:15 0:04:08:15 0:03:38:26 7 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna / Mark Requa 96.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:01:56 0:03:51:56 0:03:17:51 1 1
2   USA 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau 40 Gail Heausler Penny / Ed Ruark 108.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:06:24 0:03:56:24 0:03:18:04 2 2
3   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 123.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:29:07 0:04:19:07 0:03:35:27 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 178.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:31:52 0:03:21:52 0:02:35:53 1 1
2   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 155.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:32:04 0:03:22:04 0:02:42:01 2 2
3   USA 619 Emerald Mistress Oday 34 Alexander Rand 204.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:57:59 0:03:47:59 0:02:55:17 3 4
4   5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 145.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:43:00 0:03:33:00 0:02:55:32 4 5
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1   4951 First Wind CSY Art Cupps 211.0 10/Apr/21 - 14:50:35 0:03:40:35 0:02:46:05 1 3
2   USA 632 Cayennita III C&C 24 Antonio F. Sanpere 271.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:25:50 0:04:15:50 0:03:05:50 2 6
3 North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 210.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:28:54 0:04:18:54 0:03:24:39 3 7
4   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 224.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:35:52 0:04:25:52 0:03:28:00 4 8
5   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 222.0 10/Apr/21 - 15:35:26 0:04:25:26 0:03:28:05 5 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race week ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC Test (Pred. Up High ToT)
1 North Sails  usa 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 1.0935 10/Apr/21 - 14:36:00 0:03:31:00 0:03:50:44 1 1
2   42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 1.1098 10/Apr/21 - 14:37:11 0:03:32:11 0:03:55:29 1.5 2
3   USA 7 Silver Surfer ORC J 112e Harvey Ford ORC 1.0790 10/Apr/21 - 14:47:05 0:03:42:05 0:03:59:38 3 3
4   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Joseph Toth 1.1054 10/Apr/21 - 14:44:58 0:03:39:58 0:04:03:09 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021